VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Virginia Tech Last Chance
March 2nd 2013 Blacksburg, Virginia, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 2nd
Results
Video
News
2013
1
50
2
2012
1
51
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
50
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Virginia Tech Last Chance
Mar 3rd 2013, 12:55am
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
University of Louisville Track and Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Kentucky
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Marietta College Track and Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Ohio
University of Virginia Track and Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
Campbell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Buies Creek, North Carolina
Radford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Radford, Virginia
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Mary Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Mars Hill College Track & Field and Cross Country - Mars Hill, North Carolina
Vanderbilt University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Capital University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Roanoke College Track and Field and Cross Country - Salem, Virginia
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Maryland - College Park Track and Field and Cross Country - College Park, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Marshall University Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntington, West Virginia
Virginia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Blacksburg, Virginia
Charleston Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Charleston, South Carolina
Salisbury University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salisbury, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/AL
University of Miami Track and Field and Cross Country - Coral Gables, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Virginia Wesleyan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Coastal Carolina University Track and Field and Cross Country - Conway, South Carolina
Syracuse University Track and Field and Cross Country - Syracuse, New York
RunnerSpace.com/DC
East Tennessee State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Johnson City, Tennessee
University of Mississippi (Ole Miss) Track and Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Mississippi
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Middle Tennessee State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Wake Forest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Columbia University Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Tennessee Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cookeville, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Gardner-Webb University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boiling Springs, North Carolina
UNC Asheville Track and Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Muskingum University Track and Field and Cross Country - New Concord, Ohio
Washington and Lee University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Virginia
Concord University Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, West Virginia
University of Akron Track and Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Georgia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Track and Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/WV
North Carolina A&T State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Western Carolina University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cullowhee, North Carolina
Duke University Track and Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
University of Alabama Track and Field and Cross Country - Tuscaloosa, Alabama
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Georgia State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
University of North Carolina at Charlotte Track and Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
East Carolina University Track and Field and Cross Country - Greenville, North Carolina
North Carolina State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Unattached
Christopher Newport University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newport News, Virginia
University of Central Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Johnson C Smith University Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
University of South Carolina Columbia Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
American University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
Otterbein University Track and Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
York College of Pennsylvania Track and Field and Cross Country - York, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/VA
University of Cincinnati Track and Field and Cross Country - Cincinnati, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Kent State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kent, Ohio
University of South Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Appalachian State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
Penn State University Track and Field and Cross Country - University Park, Pennsylvania
Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timing Company
University of Kentucky Track and Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Kentucky
RunnerSpace.com/MS
Lynchburg College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
University of Tennessee Track and Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Bridgewater College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, Virginia
Purdue University Track and Field and Cross Country - West Lafayette, Indiana
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Invited groups
2013
Virginia Tech Last Chance
2013 Results - Virginia Tech Last Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 3rd 2013, 12:55am
Virginia Tech Last Chance
- Mar 2, 2013
Blacksburg, VA, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
« Filter Results by Team: »
Akron
Alabama
American
Appalachian State
Bridgewater (VA)
Campbell
Capital
Central Florida
Charleston Southern
Christopher Newport
Cincinnati
Coastal Carolina
Columbia
Concord
Duke
East Carolina
East Tennessee State
Gardner-Webb
Georgia State
Georgia Tech
Johnson C. Smith
Kent State
Kentucky
Louisville
Lynchburg
Marietta
Mars Hill
Marshall
Mary Washington
Maryland
Methodist
Miami (FL)
Middle Tennessee State
Mississippi
Muskingum
North Carolina
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Asheville
North Carolina-Charlotte
Otterbein
Penn State
Purdue
Radford
Roanoke
Salisbury
South Carolina
South Florida
Syracuse
Tennessee
Tennessee Tech
Unattached
Vanderbilt
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Virginia Wesleyan
Wake Forest
Washington & Lee
Western Carolina
York College (PA)
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Torrance
11
East Carolina
06.69
nwi
1
2
Pinder, Tadashi
9
Virginia Tech
06.72
nwi
1
3
Alberg, Ifrish
11
East Tennessee S
06.75
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Rozzie
11
Charleston South
06.78
nwi
1
5
Campbell, Rashad
12
East Tennessee S
06.98
nwi
1
6
Teaford, Daulton
10
Christopher Newp
06.99
nwi
1
7
Lott, Randy
11
Virginia Wesleya
07.00
nwi
1
--
Welsh, Sean
10
York College (PA
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Torrance
11
East Carolina
06.71
nwi
2
2
Alberg, Ifrish
11
East Tennessee S
06.75
nwi
1
3
Pinder, Tadashi
9
Virginia Tech
06.80
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Rozzie
11
Charleston South
06.86
nwi
1
5
Campbell, Rashad
12
East Tennessee S
06.94
nwi
1
6
Teaford, Daulton
10
Christopher Newp
06.99
nwi
2
7
Welsh, Sean
10
York College (PA
07.04
nwi
1
8
Lott, Randy
11
Virginia Wesleya
07.10
nwi
1
9
Austin, Tyler
10
Salisbury
07.10
nwi
2
10
Wright, Jacob
10
Bridgewater (VA)
07.17
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akwu, Noah
12
Middle Tennessee
21.41
nwi
1
2
Maxwell, Chris
12
South Carolina
21.90
nwi
2
3
Teaford, Daulton
10
Christopher Newp
22.08
nwi
2
4
Lott, Randy
11
Virginia Wesleya
22.09
nwi
2
5
Thompson, Marcus
11
Campbell
22.12
nwi
1
6
Sippie, Tom
9
Lynchburg
22.14
nwi
4
7
Bryan, Ozzie
11
Virginia
22.24
nwi
2
8
Newman, Richard
10
Salisbury
22.34
nwi
4
9
Mayes, Robert
10
Christopher Newp
22.57
nwi
3
10
Austin, Tyler
10
Salisbury
22.83
nwi
4
11
Vines, Deandre
10
Mars Hill
22.87
nwi
3
12
Hunt, Trevor
12
Roanoke
23.41
nwi
4
--
Hinton, James
Unattached
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Leford
Unattached
47.24
1
2
Ming, Akino
12
Johnson C. Smith
47.31
1
3
Parros, Clayton
12
North Carolina
47.58
1
4
Elliot, Jarrell
Unattached
48.44
2
5
Brown, Winston
12
Johnson C. Smith
48.51
2
6
Hyman, Waynee
9
Johnson C. Smith
48.59
2
7
Sippie, Tom
9
Lynchburg
48.65
3
8
Maxwell, Chris
12
South Carolina
48.97
3
9
Campbell, Jayshawn
11
Campbell
49.21
1
10
Smith, Donte
10
Methodist
49.64
3
11
Campbell, Patrick
9
Johnson C. Smith
49.97
5
12
Atkinson, Michael
10
Mary Washington
50.01
4
13
Newman, Richard
10
Salisbury
50.06
4
14
Felder, Ashanti
11
North Carolina A
50.31
4
15
Kennedy, Nathan
10
Campbell
50.73
4
16
Phyall, Isaiah
9
Mars Hill
53.98
5
--
Mayes, Robert
10
Christopher Newp
DQ
5
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Christian
10
North Carolina A
1:53.90
1
2
Jalovy, Filip
10
East Tennessee S
1:54.17
1
3
Liggins, Steve
12
North Carolina A
1:54.36
1
4
Burke, Thomas
10
Salisbury
1:54.79
1
5
Mantell, Andrew
11
Otterbein
1:54.91
1
6
Shaughnessy, Matt
12
Mary Washington
1:55.18
1
7
Wood, Ian
9
Salisbury
1:56.25
1
8
Wisniewski, Tim
12
Bridgewater (VA)
1:56.82
1
9
Hamilton, David
9
American
1:57.75
1
10
Horton, Jordan
Unattached
2:07.02
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bolas, Jack
Unattached
4:00.76
1
2
Jordanek, Tony
Unattached
4:02.20
1
3
Scullion, Aiman
Unattached
4:08.79
1
4
Schulist, Chris
11
Campbell
4:11.31
1
5
Matsakis, Constantine
11
American
4:14.25
2
6
Leininger, Mark
12
American
4:14.58
2
7
Mearns, Colin
10
Virginia
4:15.75
1
8
Watts, Matt
Unattached
4:15.78
2
9
Hartung, Tim
11
York College (PA
4:15.89
1
10
Murray, Joey
Unattached
4:16.34
1
11
Pope, John
11
American
4:16.91
2
12
Paisley, Drew
10
Virginia
4:17.30
1
13
Porter, Thomas
11
Virginia
4:18.71
1
14
Snyder, Cody
10
Virginia
4:18.79
2
15
Compton, Nolan
12
Lynchburg
4:19.37
2
16
Tockman, Kyle
9
Salisbury
4:22.22
2
17
Speray, Ryan
12
Bridgewater (VA)
4:22.98
2
18
Dugan, Brad
Unattached
4:34.60
2
--
Gilmer, Lee
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kwiatkowski, Chris
Unattached
8:21.48
1
2
Stephens, Jake
Unattached
8:38.22
1
3
Schulist, Chris
11
Campbell
8:45.24
1
4
Griggs, Alex
9
Mars Hill
8:49.14
1
5
steinmuller, kurt
Unattached
8:50.80
1
6
O'Malley, Brandon
Unattached
8:55.15
1
7
Gentile, Jake
Unattached
8:55.58
1
8
Gibson, Derek
10
Mars Hill
8:56.79
1
9
Gamache, Raymond
12
Christopher Newp
9:00.37
1
10
Adcock, Joshua
11
Mars Hill
9:03.11
1
--
Samuel, DeLohnni
11
Campbell
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Keith
12
Kentucky
07.79
nwi
1
2
Wyatt, Vincent
10
Radford
07.80
nwi
1
3
Pollitt, Donald
10
Syracuse
07.89
nwi
1
4
Arsenault, Calvin
10
Louisville
07.91
nwi
1
5
Carter, Devon
11
North Carolina
07.96
nwi
1
6
Gueye, Amadou
12
Syracuse
08.05
nwi
1
--
Echols, Dondre
9
South Carolina
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Keith
12
Kentucky
07.76
nwi
2
2
Ristic, Milan
11
North Carolina-A
07.85
nwi
1
4
Wyatt, Vincent
10
Radford
07.86
nwi
1
5
Arsenault, Calvin
10
Louisville
07.88
nwi
2
6
Pollitt, Donald
10
Syracuse
07.91
nwi
2
3
Gueye, Amadou
12
Syracuse
07.93
nwi
1
7
Echols, Dondre
9
South Carolina
07.99
nwi
1
9
Broaden, Stanley
10
Appalachian Stat
08.03
nwi
2
8
Carter, Devon
11
North Carolina
08.06
nwi
2
10
Winters, Brandon
11
Purdue
08.12
nwi
1
12
Collins, Andre
12
Johnson C. Smith
08.15
nwi
1
11
Lopez-Jordan, Ryan
11
Marietta
08.25
nwi
2
13
Louis, Josue
Unattached
08.27
nwi
2
14
Davis, Rachad
11
Lynchburg
08.60
nwi
1
16
Miller, Kyle
10
Otterbein
08.63
nwi
1
15
Strickland, Brian
9
Christopher Newp
08.78
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Keith
12
Kentucky
07.76
nwi
1
2
Ristic, Milan
11
North Carolina-A
07.85
nwi
3
3
Wyatt, Vincent
10
Radford
07.86
nwi
2
4
Arsenault, Calvin
10
Louisville
07.88
nwi
1
5
Pollitt, Donald
10
Syracuse
07.91
nwi
1
6
Gueye, Amadou
12
Syracuse
07.93
nwi
2
7
Echols, Dondre
9
South Carolina
07.99
nwi
2
8
Broaden, Stanley
10
Appalachian Stat
08.03
nwi
1
9
Carter, Devon
11
North Carolina
08.06
nwi
3
10
Winters, Brandon
11
Purdue
08.12
nwi
3
11
Collins, Andre
12
Johnson C. Smith
08.15
nwi
3
12
Lopez-Jordan, Ryan
11
Marietta
08.25
nwi
1
13
Louis, Josue
Unattached
08.27
nwi
2
14
Davis, Rachad
11
Lynchburg
08.60
nwi
2
15
Miller, Kyle
10
Otterbein
08.63
nwi
3
16
Strickland, Brian
9
Christopher Newp
08.78
nwi
3
17
Curtis, Edward
12
Roanoke
08.78
nwi
2
18
Pirtle, John Michael
9
Virginia
08.84
nwi
1
19
Phyall, Isaac
10
Mars Hill
09.15
nwi
3
--
Campbell, Luke
9
Salisbury
FS
nwi
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Darrell
10
Penn State
18.24m
(59'10)
1
2
Simmons, Isaiah
9
Miami (FL)
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
3
Deaton, Jake
12
North Carolina-C
17.45m
(57'3)
1
4
Young, Alex
9
Gardner-Webb
15.97m
(52'4.5)
1
5
Louis, Josue
Unattached
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
6
Wilson, Greg
11
Lynchburg
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
7
Pirtle, John Michael
9
Virginia
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
8
Lavorgna, Christian
10
Virginia
9.53m
(31'3)
1
--
Stalling, Jared
12
Appalachian Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barr, Will
11
Penn State
21.29m
(69'10)
1
2
Young, Alex
9
Gardner-Webb
20.68m
(67'10)
1
3
Mahmic, Denis
12
Virginia Tech
20.18m
(66'2.25)
1
4
Tayala, Matthias
9
Kent State
19.71m
(64'7.75)
1
5
Thomas, Jared
12
South Florida
19.62m
(64'4.25)
1
6
Stalling, Jared
12
Appalachian Stat
18.82m
(61'8.75)
1
7
Hayes, Gaston
12
Marietta
17.20m
(56'5)
1
8
Wilson, Greg
11
Lynchburg
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Durant, Martel
10
Akron
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
2
McRae, Trey
10
North Carolina-C
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
3
Black, Ronnie
12
Virginia Tech
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
3
Anderson, Tanner
11
Duke
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
5
Moore, Dylan
12
North Carolina
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
5
Devita, Tommy
11
Virginia
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
--
Thornhill, Clark
10
Virginia
NH
(--)
1
--
Bloomquist, Jared
10
Lynchburg
NH
(--)
1
--
Sawyer, Trevon
Muskingum
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Drummond, Braxton
10
Charleston South
7.68m
(25'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Hutchen, Jarrod
12
South Carolina
7.62m
(25'0)
nwi
1
3
Stepp, Tyler
11
East Tennessee S
7.61m
(24'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Peoples, Tyshaun
12
Akron
7.61m
(24'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Lawrence, Diego
11
East Tennessee S
7.27m
(23'10)
nwi
1
6
Rory, Kameron
11
Middle Tennessee
7.10m
(23'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Nigel
9
Middle Tennessee
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
8
Hudson, Cameron
9
East Carolina
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
9
Woods, Joshua
12
Capital
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Monteleone, Pete
9
Bridgewater (VA)
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Cavaluchi, Phil
12
York College (PA
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Pirtle, John Michael
9
Virginia
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Golden, Cordairo
11
Middle Tennessee
15.70m
(51'6)
nwi
1
2
Kersh, Morris
12
Mississippi
15.62m
(51'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Jason
12
East Tennessee S
15.16m
(49'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Anthony
9
North Carolina-C
15.08m
(49'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Coats, Miles
11
East Carolina
14.80m
(48'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Bordley, Allan
9
East Carolina
14.78m
(48'5.75)
nwi
1
7
White, Brenden
10
North Carolina
14.49m
(47'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Tiller, Jamal
11
Appalachian Stat
14.48m
(47'6)
nwi
1
9
Cleare, Christopher
11
Campbell
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
10
Torres, Dominique
9
Christopher Newp
14.15m
(46'5)
nwi
1
11
Boysaw, Tristan
11
Lynchburg
14.00m
(45'11)
nwi
1
12
Asare, Kwarteng
12
Christopher Newp
13.90m
(45'7)
nwi
1
13
Woods, Joshua
12
Capital
13.49m
(44'3)
nwi
1
--
Satchell, Ryan
10
Virginia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cummings, Eugene
12
Bridgewater (VA)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wurster, Jason
Unattached
5.60m
(18'4.25)
1
2
Unterberger, Aaron
12
Georgia Tech
5.44m
(17'10)
1
3
Brannon, Chase
11
Tennessee
5.34m
(17'6)
1
4
Light, Shawn
11
Akron
5.34m
(17'6)
1
5
Uhle, Chris
10
Virginia Tech
5.19m
(17'0.25)
1
6
Hall, Hunter
Unattached
5.19m
(17'0.25)
1
7
Porter, Tyler
11
Tennessee
5.19m
(17'0.25)
1
7
Wesley, Joseph
12
Akron
5.19m
(17'0.25)
1
9
Davis, Joe
Unattached
5.19m
(17'0.25)
1
10
Amezquita, Justin
11
Duke
5.04m
(16'6.25)
1
11
Zakula, Aaron
11
East Carolina
4.89m
(16'0.5)
1
12
Hodapp, Stephen
11
East Carolina
4.74m
(15'6.5)
1
13
Armentrout, Matthew
12
Virginia
4.59m
(15'0.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Henry
10
East Carolina
4.89m
(16'0.5)
1
2
Johnson, Brad
9
Virginia Tech
4.74m
(15'6.5)
1
3
Daniel, Nathan
9
Georgia Tech
4.74m
(15'6.5)
1
3
Allison, Jared
9
Virginia Tech
4.74m
(15'6.5)
1
5
Wilson, Robert
12
North Carolina-C
4.59m
(15'0.5)
1
6
O'Connor, Eric
11
Lynchburg
4.44m
(14'6.75)
1
6
Wunderle, Cory
10
Otterbein
4.44m
(14'6.75)
1
--
Milligan, Aaric
12
Otterbein
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Joseph
12
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peake, Erica
12
Coastal Carolina
07.35
nwi
1
2
Blakney, Joann
10
North Carolina-C
07.37
nwi
1
3
Murphy, Alexis
9
South Carolina
07.44
nwi
1
4
McClure, Alyssa
11
Miami (FL)
07.46
nwi
1
5
Carter, Tayla
9
Western Carolina
07.51
nwi
1
6
Harris, Margret
12
Louisville
07.54
nwi
1
7
DeCoster, Jameice
12
Virginia Tech
07.71
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
3
Blakney, Joann
10
North Carolina-C
07.41
nwi
1
1
Peake, Erica
12
Coastal Carolina
07.42
nwi
2
2
Harris, Margret
12
Louisville
07.42
nwi
1
7
McClure, Alyssa
11
Miami (FL)
07.49
nwi
2
6
Elliott, Samantha
10
Johnson C. Smith
07.52
nwi
1
11
Harrison, Emani
11
East Tennessee S
07.56
nwi
2
5
Murphy, Alexis
9
South Carolina
07.56
nwi
2
4
Carter, Tayla
9
Western Carolina
07.60
nwi
1
8
DeCoster, Jameice
12
Virginia Tech
07.62
nwi
2
9
Bandy, Vashti
11
South Carolina
07.62
nwi
1
10
Farr, Jessica
12
North Carolina A
07.63
nwi
2
13
Williams, Keturah
9
East Tennessee S
07.66
nwi
1
12
Gray, Gabby
9
South Carolina
07.69
nwi
2
15
Johnson, Ahty
10
South Carolina
07.70
nwi
2
14
Chaney, Peyton
9
Virginia
07.79
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Blakney, Joann
10
North Carolina-C
07.41
nwi
1
2
Peake, Erica
12
Coastal Carolina
07.42
nwi
2
4
Harris, Margret
12
Louisville
07.42
nwi
2
3
McClure, Alyssa
11
Miami (FL)
07.49
nwi
3
5
Elliott, Samantha
10
Johnson C. Smith
07.52
nwi
2
6
Harrison, Emani
11
East Tennessee S
07.56
nwi
1
7
Murphy, Alexis
9
South Carolina
07.56
nwi
2
8
Carter, Tayla
9
Western Carolina
07.60
nwi
1
10
DeCoster, Jameice
12
Virginia Tech
07.62
nwi
3
9
Bandy, Vashti
11
South Carolina
07.62
nwi
2
11
Farr, Jessica
12
North Carolina A
07.63
nwi
3
12
Williams, Keturah
9
East Tennessee S
07.66
nwi
3
12
Jackson, Kia
12
Tennessee
07.66
nwi
1
14
Gray, Gabby
9
South Carolina
07.69
nwi
1
15
Johnson, Ahty
10
South Carolina
07.70
nwi
3
16
Chaney, Peyton
9
Virginia
07.79
nwi
2
17
Aromolaran, Adeyeni
9
Virginia Tech
07.93
nwi
1
18
Ord, Casey
12
Concord
08.08
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peake, Erica
12
Coastal Carolina
23.47
nwi
1
2
Hawkins, Tyshonda
11
East Carolina
23.62
nwi
1
3
Williams, Danielle
11
Johnson C. Smith
23.68
nwi
2
4
Alston, Breanna
11
Appalachian Stat
24.12
nwi
3
5
Elliott, Samantha
10
Johnson C. Smith
24.17
nwi
2
6
Farr, Jessica
12
North Carolina A
24.34
nwi
4
7
Murphy, Alexis
9
South Carolina
24.37
nwi
2
8
Brockington, Tyler
9
South Carolina
24.39
nwi
3
9
DeCoster, Jameice
12
Virginia Tech
24.43
nwi
3
10
Chaney, Peyton
9
Virginia
24.71
nwi
4
11
Bandy, Vashti
11
South Carolina
24.72
nwi
5
12
Johnson, Ahty
10
South Carolina
24.78
nwi
4
13
Simpson, Latesha
9
Coastal Carolina
24.96
nwi
6
14
Gray, Gabby
9
South Carolina
25.09
nwi
7
15
Olds, Asia
9
Campbell
25.12
nwi
6
16
Aromolaran, Adeyeni
9
Virginia Tech
25.12
nwi
7
17
Akai, Lynette
10
Campbell
25.60
nwi
5
18
Janney, Alexis
9
Roanoke
26.09
nwi
6
19
Walker, Fredsal
10
Christopher Newp
26.56
nwi
8
20
Ezenwa, Enuma
10
Christopher Newp
26.80
nwi
5
21
Kinney, Alease
9
Roanoke
27.00
nwi
7
22
Finger, Anna
10
Virginia
27.36
nwi
8
23
Rush, Kristin
12
North Carolina A
27.39
nwi
6
24
Caldwell, Jessica
9
Virginia
27.49
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mungo, T'Sheila
10
North Carolina-C
54.12
1
2
Williams, Shermaine
Unattached
54.92
1
3
Amegashie, Yvonne
12
Virginia Tech
55.23
1
4
Gelibert, Jessica
9
Coastal Carolina
55.66
3
5
Pierson, Amber
12
Marshall
56.38
3
6
Akai, Lynette
10
Campbell
56.46
4
7
Allen, Amber
11
South Carolina
56.50
3
8
Harris, Tamera
10
South Carolina
56.98
4
9
Thompson, Qwontajah
10
Coastal Carolina
57.15
4
10
Montgomery, Alexis
9
Mars Hill
57.82
6
11
Olds, Asia
9
Campbell
57.94
5
12
Murphy, Bailey
10
Duke
58.38
4
13
Leach, Shaquera
9
Virginia Tech
58.79
5
14
Graves, Carmen
12
Roanoke
58.82
5
15
Ord, Casey
12
Concord
58.89
6
16
Kinney, Alease
9
Roanoke
58.91
6
17
Mejia, Jessica
10
Roanoke
59.94
6
18
Ezenwa, Enuma
10
Christopher Newp
1:00.26
5
19
Morris, Brittanie
11
North Carolina A
1:00.48
6
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fabrizio, Vanessa
Unattached
2:08.50
1
2
Keen, Jocelyn
11
Western Carolina
2:09.24
1
3
Gnade, Colette
12
Virginia
2:12.32
1
4
Kuhn, Natalia
11
Virginia
2:13.02
1
5
Lawrence, Claire
12
Salisbury
2:21.37
1
6
Rush, Kristin
12
North Carolina A
2:21.55
1
7
Hulbert, Savannah
9
Mars Hill
2:24.69
2
8
Viscusi, Jessica
10
Mars Hill
2:26.00
2
9
Shukla, Oshin
9
Virginia Tech
2:26.71
2
10
Benn, Janessa
12
North Carolina A
2:27.19
1
11
Loving, Landry
9
Tennessee Tech
2:28.30
2
12
Caldwell, Kendale
10
Tennessee Tech
2:33.36
2
13
Mitchell, Elizabeth
10
Tennessee Tech
2:40.69
2
14
Dohrmann, Yeshi
11
Tennessee Tech
2:43.87
2
--
Hadley, Jenna
9
Virginia Tech
DNF
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Catherine
Unattached
4:41.54
1
2
Gregson, Heidi
Unattached
4:42.76
1
3
Bush, Nicole
Unattached
4:50.08
1
4
Strehler, Barbara
11
Virginia
4:51.71
1
5
Todd, Anna
9
South Carolina
4:56.27
1
6
Zimmer, Lisa
9
South Carolina
4:58.45
1
7
Stevens, Kathleen
10
Virginia
4:59.06
1
8
Showalter, Katharine
12
Georgia State
4:59.61
1
9
Benn, Janessa
12
North Carolina A
5:14.70
2
10
McClelland, Jessica
11
Christopher Newp
5:17.65
2
11
Govey, Paige
12
Marshall
5:18.84
2
12
Hadley, Jenna
9
Virginia Tech
5:20.17
2
13
Nichols, Rachel
9
Virginia Tech
5:22.57
2
14
Rolaf, Erin
11
Christopher Newp
5:25.02
2
15
Cline, Rebecca
11
Tennessee Tech
5:27.53
2
16
Caldwell, Kendale
10
Tennessee Tech
5:52.89
2
17
McCoy, Amelia
11
Tennessee Tech
6:08.61
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Amanda
12
Appalachian Stat
9:49.28
1
2
Smith, Mara
12
Western Carolina
10:01.14
1
3
France, Chelsea
12
South Carolina
10:06.03
1
4
Mill, Meredith
10
South Carolina
10:11.66
1
5
Foster, Krystal
11
American
10:50.58
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCarron, Emma
12
Capital
17:54.74
1
2
Trammel, Kristen
10
Mars Hill
19:00.26
1
3
Whited, Tabatha
12
Concord
19:28.95
1
4
Winborne, Peri
11
Tennessee Tech
20:49.74
1
5
Forbes, Kathryn
12
Tennessee Tech
21:50.66
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Danielle
11
Johnson C. Smith
08.15
nwi
1
2
Tyler, Lakaevia
Unattached
08.28
nwi
1
3
Jean, Mulern
10
Charleston South
08.48
nwi
1
4
Nugent, Leah
10
Virginia Tech
08.48
nwi
1
5
Amenebede, Rosina
12
Middle Tennessee
08.70
nwi
1
6
McCammon, Jenea
12
North Carolina A
08.83
nwi
1
7
Ellick, Tiffany
9
North Carolina A
09.18
nwi
1
8
Finger, Anna
10
Virginia
09.18
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Danielle
11
Johnson C. Smith
08.28
nwi
2
3
Nugent, Leah
10
Virginia Tech
08.43
nwi
2
4
Tyler, Lakaevia
Unattached
08.46
nwi
2
2
Amenebede, Rosina
12
Middle Tennessee
08.50
nwi
1
5
Jean, Mulern
10
Charleston South
08.60
nwi
1
6
McCammon, Jenea
12
North Carolina A
08.72
nwi
2
7
Finger, Anna
10
Virginia
09.05
nwi
2
8
Ellick, Tiffany
9
North Carolina A
09.10
nwi
1
9
Gray, Abbey
10
Otterbein
09.14
nwi
1
10
Ezenwa, Enuma
10
Christopher Newp
09.21
nwi
2
11
Walker, Fredsal
10
Christopher Newp
09.28
nwi
2
12
Caldwell, Jessica
9
Virginia
09.39
nwi
1
13
Morris, Brittanie
11
North Carolina A
09.44
nwi
1
14
Johonnott, Karli
Unattached
09.47
nwi
1
15
Murphy, Bailey
10
Duke
09.57
nwi
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abdullah, Khadija
12
Louisville
16.41m
(53'10)
1
2
Anumba, Michelle
11
Duke
16.25m
(53'3.75)
1
3
Swenson, Jane
12
Penn State
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
4
Tavik, Chelsea
12
Salisbury
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
5
Akerstrom, Frida
11
Cincinnati
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
6
Penick, Kori
12
Lynchburg
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
7
Borden, Madison
12
Tennessee Tech
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
8
McIntosh, Paige
9
North Carolina A
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
9
Yslas, Lacy
12
Tennessee Tech
10.67m
(35'0)
1
10
Owens, Sherri
10
North Carolina A
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
11
Holder, Margarett
11
Tennessee Tech
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
12
Robinson, Dyasia
10
North Carolina A
8.46m
(27'9)
1
--
Dickens, Demetria
9
North Carolina A
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Funk, Brittany
10
Akron
21.61m
(70'10.75)
1
2
Kendall, Amashi-Ali
12
Louisville
19.64m
(64'5)
1
3
Kurzdorfer, Melissa
11
Penn State
19.20m
(62'11.75)
1
4
Young, Moriah
12
Maryland
18.61m
(61'0.5)
1
5
Tavik, Chelsea
12
Salisbury
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
6
Owens, Sherri
10
North Carolina A
13.06m
(42'10)
1
7
Dickens, Demetria
9
North Carolina A
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
8
McIntosh, Paige
9
North Carolina A
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
9
Robinson, Dyasia
10
North Carolina A
11.05m
(36'3)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shuman, Lacey
11
North Carolina S
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
2
Caldwell, Nyki
10
Wake Forest
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
3
Williams, Brionne
11
Vanderbilt
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
4
Hurd, Erika
9
Cincinnati
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
5
Szkolnicka, Gabriela
9
Akron
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
6
Gray, Nakita
9
North Carolina A
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
6
Roberts, Ariel
12
North Carolina
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
8
Tidman, Ellie
11
Vanderbilt
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
--
Kianka, Emily
11
Virginia
NH
(--)
1
--
Sheets, Emily
12
Capital
NH
(--)
1
--
Dominick, Johnna
9
Virginia Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Keyes, Erin
11
Tennessee Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Bickersteth, Pearl
12
Virginia
NH
(--)
1
--
Elliott, Jenna
11
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
--
Simpson, Latesha
9
Coastal Carolina
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
2
Clayton, Jen
11
Central Florida
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
3
Amenebede, Rosina
12
Middle Tennessee
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Walker, Crystal
12
Marshall
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Wells, Allegra
11
Mississippi
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Nunn, Nikki
11
Purdue
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Chrishawn
12
North Carolina
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Cheese, Brittany
12
Akron
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Sonnisha
12
Central Florida
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
10
Morman, Marci
12
Mississippi
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
11
Walton, Deonna
12
Mississippi
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Faulknor, Alexis
9
Central Florida
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
13
Ofoche, Uju
12
Columbia
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
14
Jones, Briauna
11
North Carolina-C
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
15
Blakney, Joann
10
North Carolina-C
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
16
Jackson, Kia
12
Tennessee
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
17
Ndem, Edy
11
Virginia
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
18
Kinlaw, Courtney
12
East Tennessee S
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
19
Caldwell, Jessica
9
Virginia
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
20
Bostwick, Brittany
10
Virginia
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
21
Green, Olivia
12
Christopher Newp
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
22
Trice, Kristen
9
Bridgewater (VA)
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
23
Westerholm, Jennifer
9
Christopher Newp
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Samantha
12
Miami (FL)
12.81m
(42'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Ricketts, Marlene
11
Penn State
12.74m
(41'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Okeke, Queen
12
Columbia
12.73m
(41'9)
nwi
1
4
Rose, Dallas
12
Virginia
12.72m
(41'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Morman, Marci
12
Mississippi
12.66m
(41'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Eke, Nadia
10
Columbia
12.64m
(41'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Richardson, Jasia
11
Marshall
12.52m
(41'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Hudson, Briana
11
North Carolina
12.49m
(40'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Johnson, Tristine
11
North Carolina
12.35m
(40'6)
nwi
1
10
Makabu, France
12
Middle Tennessee
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Burley, Lexie
11
East Tennessee S
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Monteleone, Kelly
12
East Tennessee S
12.16m
(39'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Daniels, Jazueline
12
North Carolina S
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
14
Foster, Tamisha
12
Charleston South
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
15
Walton, Deonna
12
Mississippi
11.91m
(39'0.75)
nwi
1
16
Ndem, Edy
11
Virginia
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
17
Jones, Briauna
11
North Carolina-C
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
18
Brown, Cierra
9
Purdue
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
19
Trice, Kristen
9
Bridgewater (VA)
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
20
Mills, Chelsea
9
Tennessee Tech
10.95m
(35'11)
nwi
1
21
Westerholm, Jennifer
9
Christopher Newp
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
22
Keck, Kelli
11
Tennessee Tech
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Heather
Unattached
4.31m
(14'1.5)
1
2
Olsen, Petra
11
South Carolina
4.24m
(13'10.75)
1
3
Paine, Alexis
10
Alabama
4.24m
(13'10.75)
1
4
Hadfield, Linda
11
Tennessee
4.24m
(13'10.75)
1
5
Clark, Megan
9
Duke
3.99m
(13'1)
1
6
Phillips, Kelly
Unattached
3.99m
(13'1)
1
7
Overstreet, Cameron
10
North Carolina
3.99m
(13'1)
1
8
Beaumont-Courteau, Arian
11
Akron
3.99m
(13'1)
1
10
Detwiler, Chelsey
12
Akron
3.84m
(12'7)
1
9
Lucas, Claire
10
Akron
3.84m
(12'7)
1
11
Allin, Leigh
11
Virginia Tech
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
11
Crawford, Cassandra
11
Appalachian Stat
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
11
Wood, Alexandra
12
Akron
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
--
Rossi, Domenica
12
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Diener, Audrey
9
Appalachian Stat
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
1
Warner, Kathryn
10
East Carolina
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
3
Saunders, Lyndsey
10
Virginia Tech
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
4
Powell, Elizabeth
10
Virginia Tech
3.54m
(11'7.25)
1
5
Schaal, Erinn
9
Virginia Tech
3.54m
(11'7.25)
1
6
Katterhagen, Jillian
10
Washington & Lee
3.39m
(11'1.25)
1
7
Giampietro, Grace
Unattached
3.39m
(11'1.25)
1
8
Long, Jordan
12
Otterbein
3.24m
(10'7.5)
1
9
Hammerton, Kalee
12
Christopher Newp
3.09m
(10'1.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
44348 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
423 shares:
Virginia Tech Last Chance
,
American University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
,
Appalachian State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
,
Bridgewater College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Virginia Tech Last Chance
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
1
50
2
2012
1
51
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#college
#track-field
#virginia-tech
#last-chance
#vt-hokies
#cnu-tf
#cnu-track
#cnu-captains
#christopher-newport
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!