Folders |
2017 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results: Paynes Corner Timing Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2017 03:28 PM
2017 ECAC & IC4A Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/14/2017
Weaver Stadium - Princeton University
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 11.38 1993 Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Crooke, Shenel SR Morgan State 11.29 11.78 1.2 3
2 Taylor, Alexys FR James Madiso 11.50 11.79 1.2 3
3 Jones, Adrian SR Cornell 11.55 11.86 1.2 3
4 Thompson, Chinque SO Stony Brook 11.55 11.92 1.2 3
5 McMullen, Calli FR Army West Po 11.97 11.97 -1.0 2
6 Biney, Barbara JR Penn 11.76 12.07 1.2 3 12.065
7 Butterfield, Taahira JR Albany 11.77 12.07 1.2 3 12.067
8 Freeland, Zanae SR Towson 11.78 12.07 1.2 3 12.070
9 Iriafen, Aminat JR Columbia 11.96 12.19 -1.0 2
10 Johnson, Annie SR James Madiso 11.86 12.21 -1.0 2 12.201
11 Willis, Alexis FR VCU 11.98 12.21 -1.3 1 12.206
12 Jeffers, Aleisha SO Adelphi 11.99 12.24 -1.3 1
13 Shepard, Ellen JR Cornell 11.83 12.26 -1.0 2 12.251
13 Bourdeau, Nathaniela SO St. Joseph's 11.89 12.26 -1.0 2 12.251
15 Chapman, Paige JR Manhattan 12.02 12.29 -1.3 1
16 Jones, Kevena SO Morgan State 11.99 12.33 -1.3 1
17 Morris, Latrice SO VCU 11.85 12.38 -1.0 2 12.377
17 Samuel, Wileshka FR Central Conn 12.04 12.38 -1.3 1 12.377
19 Edmonds, Donnisa FR Penn 12.04 12.39 -1.0 2
20 Lucas, Ashley JR George Mason 11.96 12.44 -1.0 2
21 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah JR Monmouth 12.02 12.45 -1.3 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 23.07 1998 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Osuji, Stephanie JR Albany 23.75 24.01 -1.3 3
2 Jones, Adrian SR Cornell 23.52 24.02 -1.1 2
3 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua JR Columbia 23.30 24.17 -1.3 3
4 McCorkle, Taylor JR Penn 23.69 24.36 -1.1 2
5 Crooke, Shenel SR Morgan State 23.53 24.53 -1.1 2
6 Freeland, Zanae SR Towson 24.34 24.71 -1.1 2
7 Duffy, Caroline FR St. Joseph's 24.46 24.73 -1.3 3
8 Brown-Soler, Elena FR Penn 24.22 24.74 -1.3 3
9 Shepard, Ellen JR Cornell 24.09 24.76 -1.3 3
10 Daramola, Funmi JR UMBC 24.52 24.89 -1.1 2
11 Allen, Mary SR Richmond 24.16 24.92 -1.1 2
12 Jones, Kevena SO Morgan State 24.11 24.96 -1.3 3
13 Lucas, Ashley JR George Mason 24.43 24.98 -1.1 2
14 Bourdeau, Nathaniela SO St. Joseph's 24.28 24.99 -1.3 3
15 Wallace, Amani SO UMBC 24.69 25.31 0.9 1
16 Rivera, J'Renda JR St. Francis 24.70 25.61 0.9 1
17 Truman, Sherise SR Central Conn 24.68 25.79 0.9 1
18 Kenny, Mary Kate SO Fordham 24.72 25.94 0.9 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 51.96 1998 Beverly Pierre, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Evankovich, Bethany FR Duquesne 54.41 54.71 3
2 Levy, Toria SR Boston U. 54.31 54.80 3
3 Taylor, Candace SO Penn 55.87 55.11 1
4 Jones, Cassandra SR LIU Brooklyn 54.82 55.22 2
5 Parris, Djenne SR Boston U. 55.85 55.29 1
6 Cole, Michelle SR Howard 54.47 55.44 2
7 Barham, Annastacia SO Morgan State 54.68 55.48 3
8 Ene, Cecil FR Penn 54.49 55.65 3
9 Owens, Kiyah FR Albany 55.93 55.69 1
10 Fowlkes, Leah FR Boston U. 54.64 55.70 2
11 Reid, Liz SO Towson 55.50 55.86 1
12 Willingham, Ashley FR Princeton 55.41 56.05 2
13 Sule, Iman FR Columbia 55.28 56.05 3
14 Adesanya, Ayodele JR Boston U. 54.58 56.42 2
15 Wheeler, Kacey JR William and 55.78 56.49 1
16 Lewis, Ashley FR George Mason 55.81 56.51 1
17 Foster, Courtney SR St. Joseph's 54.96 56.52 2
18 Gordon, Omealla SR Delaware Sta 54.47 56.74 3
19 Burrow, Tyrah JR James Madiso 54.46 56.92 2
20 Meads, Brittany JR Morgan State 54.79 57.61 3
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 2:02.36 1997 Miesha Marzell, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Akins, Nia FR Penn 2:08.07 2:08.09 4
1:01.967 (1:01.967) 2:08.081 (1:06.114)
2 Garner, Tionna SR Monmouth 2:07.57 2:08.18 4
1:01.227 (1:01.227) 2:08.175 (1:06.948)
3 Matherne, Zoe JR Holy Cross 2:08.05 2:08.52 4
1:01.413 (1:01.413) 2:08.512 (1:07.099)
4 Thompson, Mae JR Fairleigh Di 2:07.48 2:08.73 4
1:01.209 (1:01.209) 2:08.730 (1:07.521)
5 Hield, Jennaya SR Maryland-Eas 2:10.67 2:08.83 2
1:04.938 (1:04.938) 2:08.830 (1:03.892)
6 Wurth, Ella SR Penn 2:09.23 2:08.95 3
1:02.467 (1:02.467)
7 Piiru, Chandi SO Monmouth 2:10.78 2:09.00 2
1:04.324 (1:04.324) 2:08.991 (1:04.667)
8 Schneider, Mikayla FR Penn 2:08.02 2:09.02 4
1:01.595 (1:01.595) 2:09.011 (1:07.416)
9 Gilliam, Hannah SR Duquesne 2:08.99 2:09.23 3
1:01.945 (1:01.945)
10 McGinn, Cordelia JR Loyola (Md.) 2:08.98 2:09.38 3
1:02.539 (1:02.539)
11 Stratz, Brianna SO Monmouth 2:11.19 2:09.55 2
1:04.532 (1:04.532) 2:09.549 (1:05.017)
12 Trumble, Lauren SO Vermont 2:10.16 2:09.80 3
1:02.885 (1:02.885)
13 Quinonero, Neus SO Maryland-Eas 2:11.47 2:10.72 1
1:03.670 (1:03.670) 2:10.711 (1:07.041)
14 Manning, Holly SO Stony Brook 2:10.14 2:10.84 3
1:02.709 (1:02.709)
15 Towell, Devon SR Columbia 2:10.08 2:11.08 3
1:03.050 (1:03.050)
16 Bendolph, Jeanette SO Delaware 2:10.23 2:11.97 3
1:03.150 (1:03.150)
17 Villalba, Maddie FR Penn 2:07.94 2:12.37 4
1:02.707 (1:02.707) 2:12.365 (1:09.658)
18 Reid, Cori SR Quinnipiac 2:11.31 2:12.42 3
1:03.186 (1:03.186)
19 Nehl, Annegret JR Duquesne 2:11.32 2:12.65 1
1:04.078 (1:04.078) 2:12.646 (1:08.568)
20 Murray, Jillian SO Columbia 2:10.59 2:12.90 1
1:03.266 (1:03.266) 2:12.893 (1:09.627)
21 Mundekis, Cassie SO Army West Po 2:08.89 2:13.39 4
1:01.627 (1:01.627) 2:13.381 (1:11.754)
22 Gorman, Kelly JR Manhattan 2:10.62 2:13.78 2
1:04.757 (1:04.757) 2:13.776 (1:09.019)
23 McDowell, Valencia FR Morgan State 2:11.88 2:14.70 1
1:03.438 (1:03.438) 2:14.692 (1:11.254)
24 MacDonald, Alana SR Binghamton 2:11.49 2:14.97 1
1:03.713 (1:03.713) 2:14.961 (1:11.248)
25 Toure, Tiguida JR Albany 2:11.72 2:16.05 2
1:04.722 (1:04.722) 2:16.045 (1:11.323)
26 Alonzo, Bianca FR Columbia 2:11.48 2:16.55 1
1:03.249 (1:03.249) 2:16.541 (1:13.292)
27 Smith, Chantai SO Morgan State 2:10.77 2:21.33 2
1:04.562 (1:04.562) 2:21.321 (1:16.759)
28 Szekely, Morgan JR La Salle 2:08.43 2:22.38 4
1:02.217 (1:02.217) 2:22.371 (1:20.154)
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 4:09.15 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hugard, Shannon JR Cornell 4:22.11 4:24.52 3
54.21 (54.21) 2:06.68 (1:12.47) 3:17.30 (1:10.63) 4:24.52 (1:07.22)
2 McGroarty, Elizabeth JR Delaware 4:24.54 4:26.28 3
53.21 (53.21) 2:05.98 (1:12.78) 3:17.57 (1:11.59) 4:26.28 (1:08.72)
3 Cupp, Jenna SR Monmouth 4:26.09 4:26.59 3
53.90 (53.90) 2:06.49 (1:12.60) 3:17.64 (1:11.15) 4:26.59 (1:08.96)
4 Katzman, Jackie JR Cornell 4:28.60 4:26.94 3
53.85 (53.85) 2:06.48 (1:12.64) 3:17.74 (1:11.26) 4:26.94 (1:09.21)
5 Forman, Sarah SO Siena 4:28.06 4:27.41 3
53.79 (53.79) 2:06.63 (1:12.85) 3:17.46 (1:10.83) 4:27.41 (1:09.96)
6 McGovern, Peyton FR Richmond 4:33.98 4:28.38 1
52.62 (52.62) 2:04.91 (1:12.30) 3:17.50 (1:12.59) 4:28.38 (1:10.88)
7 Strock, Carol SR James Madiso 4:24.31 4:28.46 3
53.65 (53.65) 2:06.32 (1:12.67) 3:17.90 (1:11.59) 4:28.46 (1:10.56)
8 Corbosiero, Amanda JR Richmond 4:22.99 4:29.41 3
53.53 (53.53) 2:06.07 (1:12.54) 3:17.60 (1:11.53) 4:29.41 (1:11.81)
9 Loughnane, Kathryn JR UMass Lowell 4:25.82 4:29.81 3
54.11 (54.11) 2:06.90 (1:12.79) 3:18.36 (1:11.47) 4:29.81 (1:11.46)
10 Henderson, Maura SO Lehigh 4:29.32 4:29.86 2
51.23 (51.23) 2:03.38 (1:12.16) 3:18.50 (1:15.12) 4:29.86 (1:11.37)
11 Lodge, Melissa JR Bryant 4:33.40 4:30.42 1
52.17 (52.17) 2:04.68 (1:12.52) 3:17.69 (1:13.02) 4:30.42 (1:12.73)
12 Wood, Alli SO UMass Lowell 4:29.51 4:30.93 2
51.60 (51.60) 2:03.82 (1:12.22) 3:18.67 (1:14.86) 4:30.93 (1:12.27)
13 Clark, Brenna SR Lehigh 4:32.00 4:32.32 2
51.82 (51.82) 2:05.30 (1:13.48) 3:20.96 (1:15.66) 4:32.32 (1:11.37)
14 Nolan, Katie SO Vermont 4:32.59 4:32.50 2
52.08 (52.08) 2:05.12 (1:13.05) 3:20.79 (1:15.67) 4:32.50 (1:11.72)
15 Miller, Delaney JR Princeton 4:27.34 4:32.82 3
53.97 (53.97) 2:06.52 (1:12.55) 3:18.02 (1:11.51) 4:32.82 (1:14.81)
16 Pruyn, Schuyler JR Albany 4:31.51 4:33.26 2
51.24 (51.24) 2:03.58 (1:12.34) 3:18.87 (1:15.29) 4:33.26 (1:14.40)
17 Weimer, Cassidy JR St. Joseph's 4:31.46 4:33.55 2
18 Brown, Halley SO George Washi 4:29.96 4:34.16 2
51.40 (51.40) 2:03.70 (1:12.30) 3:18.24 (1:14.55) 4:34.16 (1:15.92)
19 Barnes, Laura JR Lehigh 4:34.03 4:34.80 1
52.46 (52.46) 2:05.61 (1:13.15) 3:22.14 (1:16.53) 4:34.80 (1:12.66)
20 Rancan, Christina FR Penn 4:30.69 4:36.08 2
52.43 (52.43) 2:05.66 (1:13.23) 3:22.00 (1:16.34) 4:36.08 (1:14.08)
21 Richards, Kaley FR UMass Lowell 4:34.22 4:37.48 1
52.79 (52.79) 2:07.03 (1:14.24) 3:24.00 (1:16.98) 4:37.48 (1:13.48)
22 Warner, Marin SO Penn 4:33.86 4:37.74 1
53.02 (53.02) 2:06.56 (1:13.55) 3:22.17 (1:15.61) 4:37.74 (1:15.57)
23 Karl, Marissa SR Lehigh 4:32.93 4:40.91 1
52.71 (52.71) 2:06.32 (1:13.61) 3:24.41 (1:18.09) 4:40.91 (1:16.51)
24 Ruskan, Marisa JR Richmond 4:23.85 4:42.67 3
53.38 (53.38) 2:06.24 (1:12.86) 3:18.33 (1:12.10) 4:42.67 (1:24.35)
25 Leavitt, Danielle JR Monmouth 4:33.97 4:44.00 1
52.86 (52.86) 2:07.66 (1:14.81) 3:27.65 (1:20.00) 4:44.00 (1:16.35)
26 Huntsman, Alexandra JR Penn 4:33.94 4:44.94 1
53.04 (53.04) 2:06.72 (1:13.69) 3:22.77 (1:16.05) 4:44.94 (1:22.17)
27 Brown, Claire FR Richmond 4:33.72 4:54.69 1
52.44 (52.44) 2:06.93 (1:14.49) 3:29.04 (1:22.12) 4:54.69 (1:25.65)
28 Fitzgerald, Kathleen SR Bucknell 4:30.39 4:57.69 2
52.40 (52.40) 2:08.97 (1:16.57) 3:32.40 (1:23.44) 4:57.69 (1:25.29)
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 8:54.59 1989 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Farmer, Jenna SO Bucknell 9:50.56 9:48.98
2 McLaughlin, Erin JR Cornell 9:49.19 9:51.56
3 Lukens-Day, Eliza SR Brown 9:52.48 9:54.08
4 Zodl, Lauren SO Delaware 9:59.51 9:57.42
5 Hawkins, Amber SR George Mason 9:53.61 9:59.23
6 Forman, Sarah SO Siena 9:40.17 10:00.14
7 Sloan, Emma SO Brown 9:42.74 10:00.78
8 Donohue, Ciara SO George Mason 10:00.00 10:03.22
9 Murphy, Nicole SO UMass Lowell 9:52.80 10:06.64
10 Reinhardt, Hannah FR Albany 9:42.63 10:10.03
11 Breidenbaugh, Molly JR William and 9:57.59 10:12.97
12 Kaplan, Anna JR Vermont 9:57.71 10:17.49
13 Cleaveland, Delphi SR Cornell 9:59.15 10:26.67
14 McKeon, Molly SR Monmouth 9:58.38 10:29.06
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
1k and 3k Splits provided
Meet Record: M 16:00.72 1992 Lauren Gubicza, Fordham
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rome, Regan JR William and 16:03.45 16:14.30
3:18.72 (3:18.72) 9:51.31 (6:32.60) 16:14.30 (6:22.99)
2 Markovich, Alexandra SR Princeton 16:40.11 16:29.62
3:19.27 (3:19.27) 9:54.14 (6:34.88) 16:29.62 (6:35.48)
3 Masterson, Andrea SO Yale 16:39.56 16:29.93
3:19.16 (3:19.16) 9:53.88 (6:34.72) 16:29.93 (6:36.06)
4 Rocha, Catarina JR Providence 16:41.41 16:30.15
3:15.36 (3:15.36) 9:51.55 (6:36.19) 16:30.15 (6:38.61)
5 Shwayder, Elianna JR Harvard 16:36.87 16:31.27
3:19.38 (3:19.38) 9:54.43 (6:35.05) 16:31.27 (6:36.85)
6 McKenna, Molly JR William and 16:39.34 16:31.56
3:18.93 (3:18.93) 9:54.63 (6:35.70) 16:31.56 (6:36.94)
7 Solimine, Jaclyn SR UMass Lowell 16:35.42 16:44.31
3:19.71 (3:19.71) 9:58.61 (6:38.90) 16:44.31 (6:45.71)
8 Delsignore, Jenny JR Duquesne 16:43.31 16:47.05
3:18.81 (3:18.81) 10:03.48 (6:44.67) 16:47.05 (6:43.58)
9 Ostrowski, Claire FR Navy 16:57.24 16:50.12
3:19.12 (3:19.12) 9:59.38 (6:40.27) 16:50.12 (6:50.75)
10 McLaughlin, Erin JR Cornell 16:53.58 16:50.45
3:19.36 (3:19.36) 9:58.46 (6:39.10) 16:50.45 (6:51.99)
11 Quinn, Siobhan SO Canisius 17:08.91 16:55.16
3:22.36 (3:22.36) 10:15.36 (6:53.01) 16:55.16 (6:39.80)
12 Farmer, Jenna SO Bucknell 17:15.10 16:55.18
3:20.59 (3:20.59) 10:07.54 (6:46.96) 16:55.18 (6:47.64)
13 Marvin, Nicole SR Princeton 16:58.08 16:55.22
3:22.93 (3:22.93) 10:15.62 (6:52.69) 16:55.22 (6:39.61)
14 Bendzinski, Christine JR Bucknell 16:37.23 16:57.76
3:20.22 (3:20.22) 10:04.50 (6:44.28) 16:57.76 (6:53.27)
15 Olson, Chandler SR Yale 17:03.76 16:58.44
3:20.04 (3:20.04) 10:04.85 (6:44.81) 16:58.44 (6:53.60)
16 Reagan, Kelli JR Yale 17:08.26 16:59.73
3:19.59 (3:19.59) 10:03.77 (6:44.19) 16:59.73 (6:55.96)
17 Scott, Catherine SR Bucknell 16:56.63 17:01.28
3:20.87 (3:20.87) 10:04.51 (6:43.65) 17:01.28 (6:56.77)
18 Fajardo, Lisa SO Manhattan 17:03.97 17:04.22
3:19.55 (3:19.55) 10:11.80 (6:52.25) 17:04.22 (6:52.43)
19 Cain, Shelby JR Richmond 16:43.90 17:08.78
3:18.96 (3:18.96) 10:03.40 (6:44.45) 17:08.78 (7:05.38)
20 Donohue, Ciara SO George Mason 17:09.45 17:10.74
3:19.82 (3:19.82) 10:10.62 (6:50.81) 17:10.74 (7:00.13)
21 Nunnery, Bethany FR Army West Po 16:50.42 17:12.87
3:22.08 (3:22.08) 10:17.46 (6:55.38) 17:12.87 (6:55.41)
22 Kaplan, Anna JR Vermont 16:57.45 17:14.27
3:22.64 (3:22.64) 10:15.12 (6:52.49) 17:14.27 (6:59.15)
23 Carney, Colleen SO Richmond 17:12.70 17:17.77
3:19.77 (3:19.77) 10:11.46 (6:51.69) 17:17.77 (7:06.31)
24 Porter, Macaulay SR George Washi 17:10.41 17:18.26
3:20.19 (3:20.19) 10:09.56 (6:49.38) 17:18.26 (7:08.70)
25 Binczyk, Chloe JR Columbia 17:03.32 17:26.94
3:19.92 (3:19.92) 10:15.52 (6:55.61) 17:26.94 (7:11.42)
26 Regan, Kylie JR Richmond 17:13.14 17:35.91
3:20.74 (3:20.74) 10:16.00 (6:55.27) 17:35.91 (7:19.91)
27 Gronbeck, Lauren FR Bucknell 16:52.68 17:44.02
3:20.41 (3:20.41) 10:17.60 (6:57.19) 17:44.02 (7:26.43)
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 34:16.35 1980 Mary Walsh, Maryland
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keitany, Faith FR Hampton 35:26.05 34:52.91
2 Gill, Cassandra SR Iona 35:41.33 35:09.75
3 Okeago, Janet FR Hampton 34:55.22 35:11.85
4 Marella, Allison JR Towson 35:33.77 35:21.18
5 Albrecht, Autumn SO Vermont 35:55.44 35:28.33
6 Flower, Julia FR Iona 37:08.72 35:34.13
7 Buckley, Colleen SO Bucknell 35:23.86 35:37.38
8 Mendelson, Brittany JR Central Conn 36:39.80 35:38.79
9 Donohue, Jessica SR Albany 36:38.17 35:52.14
10 Drapeau, Alyssa SR Albany 36:37.54 36:14.76
11 Pasko, Kelly JR Siena 35:11.29 36:20.17
12 Conley, Carolyn SO George Mason 36:33.06 36:24.72
13 Callaghan, Katelyn SR UMBC 36:43.81 36:24.91
14 Hubbell, Dawn SO Central Conn 37:15.53 36:32.81
15 Jones, Kenzi SO Mansfield 39:03.17 36:43.33
16 Davis, Fiona JR Harvard 37:09.96 36:50.68
17 Moynihan, Orlaith SO Iona 37:11.62 36:59.84
18 Bloxom, Rachel SO William and 37:15.77 37:00.89
19 Phillips, Anna SR Canisius 37:15.65 37:01.18
20 Barnes, Emily SR Yale 37:10.13 37:05.68
21 Wasserman, Elizabeth SR Marist 37:07.12 37:10.55
22 O'Kane, Christine SO Bucknell 37:15.29 37:19.31
23 Cook, Colleen JR Towson 37:19.46 37:31.13
24 Sumner, Michelle SR Boston U. 37:16.62 37:51.70
25 Rodgers-Erickson, Kriste JR Monmouth 37:31.03 38:41.12
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 13.18 1997 Nicole Harrison, Princeton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Lee, Jessica JR Quinnipiac 13.56 13.76 -1.0 5
2 Gardner, Sara JR Rider 13.79 13.99 -1.0 5
3 McDonald, Shantae SO LIU Brooklyn 14.01 14.09 -2.3 4
4 Stenekes, Brittany FR Cornell 13.64 14.18 -1.0 5
5 Noell, Tehya JR Boston U. 13.92 14.19 -1.0 5
6 Saccone, Ally SR Boston U. 14.29 14.21 -0.5 3
7 Hatler, Katie SR Lehigh 14.07 14.30 -2.3 4
8 Scott, Aereale JR James Madiso 13.76 14.43 -1.0 5
9 Forbes, DeAna JR James Madiso 13.93 14.43 -1.0 5
10 Chadwick, Daria SR Rider 14.22 14.44 -0.5 3
11 Hyman, Kenya SO Wagner 14.39 14.46 -1.3 2
12 Craver, Maia JR Princeton 14.27 14.52 -0.5 3 14.511
13 Diggs, Deonna JR George Mason 14.52 14.52 -0.7 1 14.519
14 Quigley, Kat SO Cornell 14.36 14.56 -1.3 2
15 Wolliston, Melissa JR Central Conn 14.13 14.60 -2.3 4 14.592
16 Barnes, Meghan SO Penn 13.95 14.60 -2.3 4 14.598
17 Soeder, Victoria JR Duquesne 14.38 14.62 -1.3 2
18 Mcmillan, Kylie SO Hampton 13.85 14.64 -1.0 5
19 Alabi, Yinka SO UMBC 14.38 14.64 -1.3 2
20 Sullivan, Margaret SO William and 14.51 14.69 -0.7 1
21 Cooper, Saborrah SO Morgan State 14.18 14.71 -0.5 3
22 Fraction, Lexie JR Rider 14.42 14.80 -1.3 2
23 Orleans, Viviane FR Monmouth 14.44 14.83 -0.7 1
24 Ike, Chibugo SO Albany 14.17 14.84 -0.5 3
25 Anderson, Nichole JR Albany 14.29 14.94 -0.5 3
26 Hicks, Sarah SR Central Conn 14.44 14.95 -0.7 1
27 Fogarty, Nikki SO Stony Brook 14.32 15.08 -1.3 2
28 Preston, Brittany FR George Mason 14.52 15.09 -0.7 1
29 Ope, Leslie SR Delaware 14.14 15.11 -2.3 4
30 Rospierski, Hailey FR Central Conn 14.53 15.12 -0.7 1
31 Jordan, Taije SR Hampton 14.14 15.15 -2.3 4
32 Morrison, Niamani JR Albany 14.20 15.17 -0.5 3
33 Joseph, Bianca JR Columbia 14.00 16.65 -2.3 4
-- Turley-Young, Alexis FR Columbia 14.09 DNF -2.3 4
-- Harris, Allison SR Princeton 14.14 DNF -0.5 3
-- Warden, Courtney JR Stony Brook 13.52 DQ -1.0 5 Touched Hurdles
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 55.94 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Osaheni, Sarah SR Binghamton 59.50 59.72 4
2 Livingston, Tia FR Penn 1:00.02 59.75 5
3 Onuoha, Uchechi FR Howard 59.66 1:00.00 5
4 Sheehy, Ann SO VCU 59.88 1:00.21 4
5 Kelly, Megan JR Towson 59.84 1:00.27 5
6 Olsen, Andrea SR Monmouth 59.57 1:00.64 4
7 Segree, Atara SR Fairleigh Di 1:02.00 1:01.06 3
8 Pettipaw, Carly SO Delaware 1:02.16 1:01.14 3
9 Snyder, Halie SO Albany 59.48 1:01.16 5
10 Hayward, Dannah SR St. Joseph's 59.89 1:01.31 4
11 Smith, De'Nisha JR VCU 1:00.77 1:01.40 5
12 Wolliston, Melissa JR Central Conn 1:02.33 1:01.56 2
13 Sullivan, Margaret SO William and 1:02.48 1:01.58 2
14 Barbaro, Christina JR Quinnipiac 1:01.10 1:01.59 4
15 Ike, Oluchi FR Howard 1:01.21 1:01.74 4
16 Mooradian, Lynne FR Army West Po 1:01.64 1:01.87 3
17 Wehrer, Marlo SO Quinnipiac 1:01.34 1:01.96 5 1:01.953
17 Yankello, Maiah FR Duquesne 1:01.68 1:01.96 3 1:01.953
19 Bonnet, Carly SO Princeton 1:01.65 1:02.23 3
20 Hale, Aliyah SO Howard 1:01.36 1:02.38 5
21 Cadet, Kathy Ann SR Manhattan 1:01.67 1:02.39 3
22 Dowe, Faleesha SO Delaware Sta 1:03.04 1:02.45 1
23 Burg, Brittany JR Navy 1:01.35 1:02.53 4
24 Barnes, Meghan SO Penn 1:02.66 1:02.54 2
25 Freeland, London JR Delaware 1:01.38 1:02.57 3
26 Bianco, Ellery SO Cornell 1:01.37 1:02.72 4
27 Shardow, Rasheedah JR Binghamton 1:02.25 1:02.74 2
28 Nesmith, Sierra SO Central Conn 1:01.55 1:02.84 3
29 Yatsko, Abbey FR Cornell 1:02.91 1:02.93 1
30 Driver, Nia SR Monmouth 1:02.48 1:03.08 2
31 Ope, Leslie SR Delaware 1:02.95 1:03.36 1
32 Coakley, McKenna SR Monmouth 1:02.34 1:03.48 2
33 Toland, Stephanie JR St. Joseph's 1:02.28 1:03.62 2
34 Papili, Laura SR Bucknell 1:02.31 1:03.63 2
35 Boerke, Debbie SO Marist 1:03.03 1:03.83 1
36 Bischof, Gina JR James Madiso 1:02.98 1:04.08 1
37 Howard, Mariah FR Towson 1:03.00 1:04.25 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:53.53 2015 Elinor Purrier, New Hampshire
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brumley, Briar SO Cornell 10:13.03 10:16.13
2 Chandler, Sarah SR Bucknell 10:39.30 10:24.71
3 Melly, Erin JR Columbia 10:33.56 10:25.59
4 Mundell, Tessa SR James Madiso 10:36.30 10:27.92
5 Leach, Brighie SO Princeton 10:47.23 10:30.88
6 Cologer, Sophia SR UMBC 10:28.76 10:34.31
7 Nesi, Nicki SR Marist 10:36.48 10:40.46
8 Baker, Rachael SR Monmouth 10:48.87 10:42.84
9 Garn, Rachel JR Iona 10:33.28 10:45.71
10 Visconto, Karli SO Penn 10:42.31 10:47.57
11 Klimkiewicz, Allie SO Princeton 10:38.36 10:49.59
12 Crawford, Ashleigh FR Lehigh 10:46.76 10:56.16
13 Sheprow, Elizabeth SR Bucknell 10:49.29 11:01.57
14 Knoblock, Megan SR Towson 10:41.89 11:14.68
-- Conroy, Ashlin SR LIU Post 11:41.27 DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 44.43 2010 , Connecticut
P George, T Hawthorne, K Brown, M Graves-Fulgham
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Penn 45.21 45.85 3
1) Biney, Barbara JR 2) McCorkle, Taylor JR
3) Ene, Cecil FR 4) Brown-Soler, Elena FR
2 Cornell 45.01 45.91 3
1) Quigley, Kat SO 2) Jones, Adrian SR
3) Stenekes, Brittany FR 4) Shepard, Ellen JR
3 Albany 45.22 45.92 3
1) Snyder, Halie SO 2) Smith, Chanel JR
3) Osuji, Stephanie JR 4) Butterfield, Taahira JR
4 James Madison 45.37 45.98 3
1) Johnson, Annie SR 2) King, Kennedy SR
3) Scott, Aereale JR 4) Taylor, Alexys FR
5 VCU 45.95 46.30 3
1) Morris, Latrice SO 2) Willis, Alexis FR
3) Smith, De'Nisha JR 4) Banks, Khoi FR
6 UMBC 46.55 46.69 2
1) Patrice, Erin SO 2) Wallace, Amani SO
3) Patrice, Kara SO 4) Daramola, Funmi JR
7 Holy Cross 46.44 47.04 2
1) DiMare, Isabella SO 2) Smiley, Allison FR
3) Friess, Sarah SO 4) Curtin, Alexandra SO
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 46.95 47.15 2
1) Stokes, Aliyah FR 2) Duffy, Caroline FR
3) Liebl, Kelly SO 4) Bourdeau, Nathaniela SO
9 Towson 45.87 47.35 3
1) McLean, Jaina SO 2) Freeland, Zanae SR
3) Laryea, Rachel SO 4) Reid, Liz SO
10 Bucknell 47.01 47.37 2
1) Lucke, Carli JR 2) Reiner, Carly SR
3) Sharkey, Allison SR 4) Salisbury, Kaitlin FR
11 Columbia 46.99 47.38 2
1) Iriafen, Aminat JR 2) Obeng-Akrofi, Akua JR
3) Petersen, Sydney JR 4) Conley, Shalon JR
12 William and Mary 47.45 47.43 1
1) Runge, Gabriel FR 2) Tynan, Megan JR
3) Morris, Ilissa JR 4) Miller, Bri SO
13 Army West Point 46.43 47.55 3
1) Desormo, Whidney SO 2) McMullen, Calli FR
3) Malone, Emily FR 4) Beckaroo, Yasheika FR
14 Central Connecticut 47.30 47.69 1
1) Hicks, Sarah SR 2) Truman, Sherise SR
3) Snape, Erica FR 4) Samuel, Wileshka FR
15 Monmouth 47.93 47.78 1
1) McKinnon, Ashley SO 2) Schroepfer, Emily FR
3) Piazza, Brianna SR 4) Kutu-Akoi, Domoah JR
16 Delaware 47.06 47.80 2
1) Darr, Carolyn SR 2) Pinkney, Isis JR
3) Berkeley, Haley FR 4) Jackson, Tyler SR
17 Wagner 47.61 47.90 1
1) Brown, Shavel SO 2) Nwobu, Miracle SO
3) Davis, Taylor FR 4) Hyman, Kenya SO
18 Manhattan 46.95 48.00 2
1) Chapman, Paige JR 2) Cadet, Kathy Ann SR
3) Boone, Niasia FR 4) Gonzalez, Dayzondra JR
19 Coppin State 47.94 48.47 1
1) Marsh, Alexis SR 2) Bond, Kiersten SR
3) Hagwood, Breana SR 4) Roberts, Khemani SO
-- La Salle 47.73 DNF 1
1) Mitchell, Ariel SO 2) Bryant, Jessica FR
3) Osley, Desirae FR 4) Jenkins, Amber JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 3:32.72 1999 , George Mason
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 George Mason 3:40.15 3:40.48 2
1) Dorsey, Sharon JR 2) Lewis, Ashley FR
3) Williams, Caela SR 4) Moore, Sarah SO
1:50.95 (1:50.95) 2:47.50 (56.55) 3:40.48 (52.99)
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:44.18 3:42.58 2
1) Gabriel, Luan JR 2) Gilbert, Lenneisha SO
3) Hield, Jennaya SR 4) Umunakwe, Dypna JR
1:50.45 (1:50.45) 2:47.58 (57.13) 3:42.58 (55.01)
3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:43.44 3:43.33 2
1) Duffy, Caroline FR 2) Minitti, Alena SR
3) Foster, Courtney SR 4) Hayward, Dannah SR
1:52.55 (1:52.55) 2:48.00 (55.45) 3:43.33 (55.34)
4 VCU 3:44.60 3:44.55 2
1) Sheehy, Ann SO 2) Watkins, Taylor SO
3) Scott, Nichelle JR 4) Greenlee, Ashley SO
1:53.15 (1:53.15) 2:47.86 (54.72) 3:44.55 (56.69)
5 Towson 3:42.44 3:45.48 2
1) Waller, Arianna SO 2) Kelly, Megan JR
3) Goodman, Alexis FR 4) Reid, Liz SO
1:52.28 (1:52.28) 2:50.37 (58.09) 3:45.48 (55.11)
6 Monmouth 3:45.92 3:45.60 2
1) Olsen, Andrea SR 2) Piiru, Chandi SO
3) Cupp, Jenna SR 4) Garner, Tionna SR
1:52.19 (1:52.19) 2:49.78 (57.60) 3:45.60 (55.82)
7 Delaware 3:46.57 3:47.35 1
1) Khoury, Nadia SO 2) Darr, Carolyn SR
3) Pettipaw, Carly SO 4) Freeland, London JR
1:54.04 (1:54.04) 2:50.74 (56.71) 3:47.35 (56.62)
8 Delaware State 3:46.69 3:47.71 1
1) Gordon, Omealla SR 2) Dowe, Faleesha SO
3) Franks, Cydney SO 4) White, Leah FR
1:51.55 (1:51.55) 2:49.02 (57.47) 3:47.71 (58.69)
9 William and Mary 3:46.70 3:48.42 1
1) Hooker, Serena SO 2) Runge, Gabriel FR
3) Maisto, Susanna FR 4) Wheeler, Kacey JR
1:55.31 (1:55.31) 2:52.12 (56.81) 3:48.42 (56.30)
10 Stony Brook 3:48.29 3:48.98 1
1) Chimezie, Mary FR 2) Grant, Shanee JR
3) Smith, Dara JR 4) Riback, Melissa SO
1:54.38 (1:54.38) 2:51.55 (57.18) 3:48.98 (57.43)
11 Bucknell 3:46.68 3:49.34 1
1) Sharkey, Allison SR 2) Lucke, Carli JR
3) Papili, Laura SR 4) Pettaway, Elyse SR
1:54.64 (1:54.64) 2:52.62 (57.98) 3:49.34 (56.73)
12 Loyola (Md.) 3:51.05 3:50.78 1
1) Merrifield, Heather FR 2) Smith, Molly SO
3) Johnson, Molly FR 4) Vine, Jordan FR
1:57.16 (1:57.16) 2:54.09 (56.93) 3:50.78 (56.70)
13 Fordham 3:51.65 3:55.30 1
1) Boerke, Jennifer JR 2) Menzzasalma, Morgan SO
3) Pinheiro, Nkeka JR 4) Kenny, Mary Kate SO
1:57.72 (1:57.72) 2:57.23 (59.51) 3:55.30 (58.08)
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 8:39.04 2003 , Georgetown
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fordham 8:55.04 8:54.81 2
1) Moroz, Aidan SO 2) Heaney, Shanna SR
3) McCormack, Kate SO 4) Wright, Merissa JR
2:15.45 (2:15.45) 4:30.89 (2:15.45) 6:44.83 (2:13.94) 8:54.81 (2:09.98)
2 Delaware 8:57.32 8:55.47 2
1) McGroarty, Elizabeth JR 2) Meyer, Michaela FR
3) Spadaccini, Angie JR 4) Bendolph, Jeanette SO
2:11.95 (2:11.95) 4:26.21 (2:14.27) 6:42.31 (2:16.10) 8:55.47 (2:13.17)
3 William and Mary 9:14.95 9:02.01 1
1) Kowalk, Charlotte FR 2) Lewin, Deirdre FR
3) Casey, Deirdre FR 4) Tavares, Karina FR
2:14.36 (2:14.36) 4:29.13 (2:14.77) 6:45.61 (2:16.48) 9:02.01 (2:16.41)
4 James Madison 8:58.78 9:03.04 2
1) Gray, Erica JR 2) McCarty, Madeleine JR
3) Poggi, Micaela SO 4) Jackson, Erica SO
2:14.16 (2:14.16) 4:30.18 (2:16.02) 6:48.07 (2:17.90) 9:03.04 (2:14.97)
5 George Mason 8:54.11 9:05.93 2
1) Kuhn, Isabella FR 2) Morgan, Maggie FR
3) Kelly, Caitlin SO 4) Carte, Kyla FR
2:12.50 (2:12.50) 4:31.89 (2:19.39) 6:50.76 (2:18.88) 9:05.93 (2:15.17)
6 Lafayette 9:03.60 9:06.43 1
1) Harmon, Caroline SO 2) Kwapinski, Alexa JR
3) Spiess, Crosby FR 4) Reager, Kelly SR
2:21.10 (2:21.10) 4:35.97 (2:14.88) 6:54.18 (2:18.21) 9:06.43 (2:12.26)
7 Marist 9:12.60 9:06.60 1
1) Bohan, Shea SO 2) Burns, Emily SO
3) Robinson, Jenna JR 4) Grohn, Denise FR
2:15.51 (2:15.51) 4:32.96 (2:17.46) 6:48.53 (2:15.57) 9:06.60 (2:18.07)
8 Cornell 8:54.30 9:07.06 2
1) Cullinane, Devinne JR 2) Brumley, Briar SO
3) Katzman, Jackie JR 4) Lavender, Kayleigh SR
2:15.81 (2:15.81) 4:27.62 (2:11.81) 6:43.32 (2:15.70) 9:07.06 (2:23.75)
9 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:10.38 9:07.50 1
1) Weimer, Cassidy JR 2) Keegan, Caroline JR
3) Bracken, Emily FR 4) Moylan, Kiersten SR
2:15.70 (2:15.70) 4:31.33 (2:15.63) 6:48.62 (2:17.29) 9:07.50 (2:18.88)
10 Richmond 8:52.33 9:11.25 2
1) Acosta, Maria FR 2) Hughes, Stephanie JR
3) McGovern, Peyton FR 4) Preschutti, Haley JR
2:13.28 (2:13.28) 4:29.89 (2:16.62) 6:53.99 (2:24.10) 9:11.25 (2:17.26)
11 Albany 9:13.66 9:11.40 1
1) Kaminski, Kirsten SO 2) Lovick, Chinira JR
3) Toure, Tiguida JR 4) Adeyeye, Mary SR
2:16.07 (2:16.07) 4:30.89 (2:14.83) 6:46.12 (2:15.23) 9:11.40 (2:25.28)
12 UMBC 9:07.66 9:14.86 1
1) Knake, Kaya FR 2) Redding, Bridgett FR
3) Allen, Elise SR 4) Roberts, Briana FR
2:16.08 (2:16.08) 4:34.30 (2:18.22) 6:57.82 (2:23.53) 9:14.86 (2:17.04)
13 Holy Cross 8:54.61 9:15.96 2
1) Dietter, Meghan JR 2) Turner, Claire JR
3) Spitler, Kathryn JR 4) Sowinski, Rachel SR
2:16.19 (2:16.19) 4:36.53 (2:20.34) 6:56.63 (2:20.10) 9:15.96 (2:19.34)
14 Vermont 9:06.69 9:16.33 1
1) Peirsol, Amber SR 2) Nolan, Katie SO
3) Nagpaul, Sunny FR 4) Koski, Phoebe FR
2:17.42 (2:17.42) 4:32.92 (2:15.50) 6:52.82 (2:19.90) 9:16.33 (2:23.52)
15 Robert Morris 9:21.08 9:16.80 1
1) Gil-Soriano, Maria FR 2) Choma, Amanda SR
3) Mooney, Kiera SR 4) Crane, Rachel JR
2:17.18 (2:17.18) 4:40.97 (2:23.79) 6:58.82 (2:17.85) 9:16.80 (2:17.99)
16 Loyola (Md.) 9:13.39 9:22.06 1
1) Woods, MaryEllen SO 2) Caggiano, Kayleigh FR
3) Silvestri, Gabrielle SO 4) O'Neill, Audrey FR
2:15.35 (2:15.35) 4:33.71 (2:18.36) 6:59.59 (2:25.88) 9:22.06 (2:22.48)
17 Army West Point 8:58.26 9:29.68 2
1) Watson, Haley FR 2) Deines, Hannah FR
3) Mundekis, Cassie SO 4) Sanborn, Kate FR
2:17.42 (2:17.42) 4:50.09 (2:32.68) 7:07.60 (2:17.52) 9:29.68 (2:22.08)
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
1.65,1.68,1.71,1.74,1.77,1.80,1.83, etc
Use five alive method
Meet Record: M 6-04.25 1999 Dora Gyorffy, Harvard
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Avery, Courtney SR Lehigh 1.82m 1.77m 5-09.75
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.84
PPP O O XXO O XXX
2 Hibbard, Anika SO Albany 1.75m 1.74m 5-08.50
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O XO O XXX
3 DeJournett, Shanelle SR Brown 1.81m J1.74m 5-08.50
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Becker, Grace SO William and 1.70m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XO XO XXX
5 Roberts, Khemani SO Coppin State 1.74m J1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XXO XO XXX
6 Gulbrandsen, Kate JR Cornell 1.73m J1.71m 5-07.25
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O XXO XXX
7 Chadwick, Daria SR Rider 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.65 1.68 1.71
O O XXX
8 Taub, Shannon SO Duquesne 1.72m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.65 1.68 1.71
O XO XXX
9 Malizia, Anna Peyton SO Penn 1.73m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.65 1.68 1.71
O XXO XXX
10 Stoffel, Victoria JR Albany 1.70m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.65 1.68 1.71
XXO XXO XXX
10 Andre, Claudine JR St. Joseph's 1.70m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.65 1.68 1.71
XXO XXO XXX
12 Hudson, Lauren JR Bucknell 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.68
XO XXX
13 Husband, Dana SR Stony Brook 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.68
XXO XXX
13 McFarland, Minna JR William and 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.68
XXO XXX
-- Ramirez, Emely SR St. Joseph's 1.70m NH
1.65
XXX
-- Jones, Abigail JR William and 1.73m NH
1.65
XXX
-- Cassidy, Sarah SR Lehigh 1.71m NH
1.65
XXX
-- Sturts, Casey SR Monmouth 1.70m NH
1.65
XXX
-- Timpson, Carly SO Quinnipiac 1.70m NH
1.65
XXX
-- Bannister, Tyler SO Lehigh 1.70m NH
1.65
XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Progression
3.55,3.70,3.85,3.94,4.03,4.12,4.21, etc
Use five alive method
Meet Record: M 13-07.75 2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sabatino, Marlena JR Harvard 3.92m 3.94m 12-11.00
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.94 4.03
PPP XO O XO XXX
2 Garnand, Shelby JR George Mason 3.95m J3.94m 12-11.00
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.94 4.03
XO O XO XO XXX
3 Harris, Allison SR Princeton 4.27m J3.94m 12-11.00
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.94 4.03
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 Bailey, Ashley SO Delaware 3.80m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 3.94
O O XXO XXX
5 Sturts, Casey SR Monmouth 3.87m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XXX
5 Thurnherr, Taylor SO Saint Franci 3.70m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XXX
7 Early, Zoe FR Penn 3.82m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O XXX
8 Robbins, Marissa SR Manhattan 3.87m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XXO O XXX
9 Haley, Sarah SR Binghamton 3.80m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XXO XXX
10 Fitzgerald, Moriah JR Mount St. Ma 3.70m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XO XXX
10 Trenchard, Nicole SO Harvard 3.80m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XO XXX
10 Warrington, Brynn SR Towson 3.70m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XO XXX
13 Ruud, Margaret JR Navy 3.70m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XXO XXX
13 Toman, Kaitlyn SO Lehigh 3.70m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XXO XXX
13 Beyar, Samantha FR Binghamton 3.85m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XXO XXX
-- Stafford, Kaitlyn FR Navy 3.75m NH
3.55
XXX
-- Sharkey, Abigail JR Columbia 3.75m NH
3.55
XXX
-- Weisbecker, Grace SR Vermont 3.90m NH
3.55 3.70
PPP XXX
-- Benz, Monica SO Penn 3.75m NH
3.55
XXX
-- Kearns, Charlene JR Navy 3.80m NH
3.55
XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 22-00.75 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Keishorea JR Binghamton 6.14m 6.32m 1.2 20-09.00
6.09m(2.0) 5.86m(3.0) 6.17m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.7) 6.32m(1.2)
2 Soeder, Victoria JR Duquesne 5.92m 6.00m 0.2 19-08.25
FOUL(0.8) 5.94m(0.6) PASS 6.00m(0.2) 5.88m(1.0) FOUL(0.2)
3 Dabrowski, Claudia JR Cornell 5.93m 5.99m 1.0 19-08.00
5.93m(1.3) 5.99m(1.4) 5.86m(0.7) 5.89m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 5.99m(1.0)
4 Salisbury, Kaitlin FR Bucknell 6.01m 5.78m 0.5 18-11.75
5.62m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 5.53m(0.6) 5.45m(1.8) 5.78m(0.5) FOUL(0.4)
5 Young, Asia FR Rider 6.01m 5.73m -0.8 18-09.75
5.34m(0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.73m(-0.8) 5.59m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.29m(-2.1)
6 Bryant, Jessica FR La Salle 5.82m 5.69m 0.1 18-08.00
5.06m(0.7) 5.44m(0.5) 5.60m(1.1) 5.42m(1.1) 5.69m(0.1) FOUL(1.1)
7 Hitscherich, Alanna JR Holy Cross 5.84m 5.66m 1.1 18-07.00
5.49m(0.3) 5.62m(-0.3) FOUL(2.8) 5.66m(1.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.54m(-0.9)
8 Leonard, Jaelen FR Hampton 5.76m 5.63m 0.8 18-05.75
FOUL(1.1) 5.49m(-0.4) 5.63m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 5.61m(-2.5)
9 Bond, Kiersten SR Coppin State 5.87m J5.63m 0.3 18-05.75
5.32m(+0.0) 5.42m(4.0) 5.63m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.60m(0.6) 5.33m(-1.2)
10 Pohl, Charlene JR Manhattan 5.76m 5.57m -0.7 18-03.25
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.57m(-0.7)
11 Persson, Ellinor SO Manhattan 6.00m 5.54m -2.0 18-02.25
5.49m(-0.9) FOUL(0.8) 5.54m(-2.0)
12 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah JR Monmouth 5.87m 5.50m 0.5 18-00.50
5.50m(0.5) 5.38m(0.4) 5.40m(1.7)
13 Harris, Loren SO Delaware Sta 5.56m 5.48m 0.1 17-11.75
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 5.48m(0.1)
14 Miller, Kaleah SO La Salle 5.84m 5.47m 1.4 17-11.50
4.96m(-0.1) 5.47m(1.4) 4.90m(0.8)
15 McMahon, Rachel SO Brown 5.90m 5.42m 1.3 17-09.50
FOUL(0.2) 5.42m(1.3) FOUL(-0.6)
16 Brown-Soler, Elena FR Penn 5.70m 5.38m 1.5 17-08.00
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.1) 5.38m(1.5)
17 Curtin, Alexandra SO Holy Cross 5.71m 5.34m 2.0 17-06.25
5.34m(2.0) 5.22m(-0.5) 5.26m(1.9)
18 Scott, Shandell SR Brown 5.72m 5.32m 0.7 17-05.50
4.86m(-0.1) 4.65m(-2.2) 5.32m(0.7)
19 King, Kennedy SR James Madiso 5.96m 5.30m 1.4 17-04.75
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 5.30m(1.4)
20 Washington, Zhane SO Towson 5.71m 5.23m 0.2 17-02.00
5.23m(0.2) 5.14m(-1.6) 4.96m(-0.9)
21 McKinnon, Ashley SO Monmouth 5.82m 5.17m 0.7 16-11.50
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.17m(0.7)
22 Banks, Khoi FR VCU 5.80m 5.13m 1.1 16-10.00
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.13m(1.1)
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 46-08 1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Darsney, Kerstin SO UMass Lowell 12.77m 12.59m 1.2 41-03.75
12.54m(+0.0) 12.58m(1.0) 12.31m(-0.9) 12.59m(1.2) 11.47m(+0.0) 12.37m(2.0)
2 Burleson, Lovie SO Boston U. 12.56m 12.20m 2.0 40-00.50
11.89m(+0.0) 12.20m(2.0) 11.87m(+0.0) 11.62m(1.2) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.39m(1.1)
3 Lucius, Shauntel SR Maryland-Eas 12.72m 12.16m 3.0 39-10.75
11.98m(0.8) 12.16m(3.0) 12.11m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 12.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 McCormick, Taylor JR VCU 12.31m 12.11m 0.3 39-08.75
12.00m(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 12.05m(-0.3) 11.95m(0.9) 12.09m(0.2) 12.11m(0.3)
5 Hassan, Maryam FR Columbia 12.54m 12.07m 0.1 39-07.25
11.70m(+0.0) 12.07m(0.1) 11.77m(2.6) 11.58m(+0.0) 11.93m(0.2) 11.74m(+0.0)
6 Boham, Gaynelle SR Cornell 12.09m 12.03m 0.7 39-05.75
11.29m(+0.0) 12.03m(0.7) 11.91m(1.5) 1.71m(+0.0) 12.03m(2.3) 1.88m(1.5)
7 Harnish, Lilly FR Robert Morri 12.05m 11.91m 0.3 39-01.00
11.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.77m(1.2) 11.50m(-0.8) 11.81m(1.5) 11.91m(0.3)
8 Kearney, Destiny SO Rider 11.99m 11.83m 1.3 38-09.75
11.71m(1.1) 11.83m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.55m(0.5) 11.65m(1.7)
9 Davidson, Kerri SO Princeton 12.24m 11.80m +0.0 38-08.75
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 11.80m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 11.69m(+0.0)
10 Taub, Shannon SO Duquesne 12.14m 11.73m -1.1 38-06.00
11.73m(-1.1) 11.68m(+0.0) 1.65m(3.2)
11 Edwards, Tanise JR Maryland-Eas 12.48m J11.73m 0.9 38-06.00
FOUL(0.9) 11.65m(0.2) 11.73m(0.9)
12 Hubbard, Mariah FR Monmouth 11.99m 11.54m 1.0 37-10.50
11.54m(1.0) 1.46m(-0.9) 11.25m(0.9)
13 Brown, Nhautrey SR George Mason 12.11m 11.49m 0.5 37-08.50
11.49m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
14 Reiner, Carly SR Bucknell 12.06m 11.47m 2.3 37-07.75
FOUL(1.5) 11.47m(2.3) 11.33m(1.3)
15 Gavalas, Gabriella FR Fordham 11.58m 11.37m 1.8 37-03.75
11.04m(1.8) 11.37m(1.8) 11.35m(-0.6)
-- Jones, Kennedy SO Boston U. 12.40m FOUL
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 55-01.50 2005 Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Coleman, Lauren SO Towson 15.29m 14.74m 48-04.50
FOUL 14.45m 14.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Brown, Briyah JR Army West Po 15.27m 14.51m 47-07.25
13.84m 14.51m 13.86m 14.01m 13.72m 14.45m
3 Kimmel, Maura FR Penn 15.19m 14.32m 46-11.75
FOUL 13.65m 13.99m FOUL 13.29m 14.32m
4 McGowan, Makayla FR VCU 14.41m 14.31m 46-11.50
13.93m 14.31m 14.06m 13.03m 13.84m 13.85m
5 Offiaeli, Kendra FR Brown 15.11m 14.17m 46-06.00
14.17m FOUL 13.13m FOUL 13.49m 14.05m
6 Sanders, Camora SO VCU 14.54m 13.67m 44-10.25
13.15m FOUL 13.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Stones, Zhane SR Wagner 15.32m 13.58m 44-06.75
13.58m 13.42m FOUL 12.64m 12.61m 13.34m
8 Belinsky, Tara SO Albany 14.32m 13.54m 44-05.25
13.43m 13.54m 13.46m FOUL FOUL 13.43m
9 Morris, Sidra SO James Madiso 13.64m 13.41m 44-00.00
12.09m 12.64m 13.41m 12.25m FOUL FOUL
10 Sample, Erin SO Mount St. Ma 13.80m 13.24m 43-05.25
12.34m 13.24m 12.93m
11 Pipia, Celeste JR UMass Lowell 13.99m 13.20m 43-03.75
13.20m 12.40m 13.15m
12 Schultz, Ella FR Bucknell 14.44m 13.16m 43-02.25
12.96m FOUL 13.16m
13 Jules, Fidele FR Rider 15.03m 13.06m 42-10.25
13.06m 12.60m FOUL
14 Curry, Ashanti JR Navy 13.98m 12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL 12.93m FOUL
15 Hall, Jasmyn JR Morgan State 13.70m 12.88m 42-03.25
12.87m FOUL 12.88m
16 Hunter, Ronetta FR Rider 13.70m 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m FOUL FOUL
17 Smith, Michaela JR Cornell 14.30m 12.72m 41-08.75
FOUL 12.72m 12.65m
18 Thomas, Kiyanna FR Hampton 13.74m J12.72m 41-08.75
12.14m 12.17m 12.72m
19 Carter, Nicovia JR Maryland-Eas 13.81m 12.67m 41-07.00
12.47m 12.39m 12.67m
20 Davis-Young, Regyn JR Maryland-Eas 13.60m 12.60m 41-04.25
11.52m 12.14m 12.60m
21 Taub, Allison SO Monmouth 14.91m 12.51m 41-00.50
11.80m 12.51m 12.27m
22 Drayton, Taylor JR Cornell 13.72m 12.20m 40-00.50
11.93m 12.19m 12.20m
23 Williams, Latasha JR VCU 13.85m 11.77m 38-07.50
11.12m 11.77m FOUL
-- Hillman, Sarah SO Delaware 15.44m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Youngblood, Amanda JR Lehigh 13.87m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wildermuth, Jordan FR Monmouth 14.54m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 199-08 1999 Cheree Hicks, Syracuse
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wallerstedt, Michelle SR George Mason 53.84m 53.16m 174-05
51.31m 52.49m 47.96m 52.63m 49.37m 53.16m
2 Boody, Rachel SR Robert Morri 49.08m 49.62m 162-09
45.53m 46.14m 49.62m FOUL 49.42m 49.35m
3 Hillman, Sarah SO Delaware 56.75m 48.80m 160-01
43.95m 44.15m 46.31m FOUL 48.80m 46.33m
4 Bengtson, Lina JR Manhattan 47.69m 46.41m 152-03
42.24m FOUL 44.82m 40.97m 46.41m FOUL
5 Kimmel, Maura FR Penn 49.70m 46.18m 151-06
46.18m FOUL 46.12m FOUL 45.21m FOUL
6 Oliver, Mercedes SR Duquesne 49.34m 46.08m 151-02
39.49m 45.53m 43.90m FOUL 46.08m FOUL
7 Simpson, Decoda JR Fairleigh Di 44.26m 45.29m 148-07
43.69m 42.53m 40.51m 42.95m 43.34m 45.29m
8 Baker, Taylor JR Cornell 45.84m 43.76m 143-07
41.06m 43.57m 43.76m 41.29m 39.39m 43.13m
9 Easse, Stephanie SR Bucknell 47.81m 43.67m 143-03
36.86m 43.67m 41.59m 41.48m 39.98m 43.52m
10 McGowan, Makayla FR VCU 45.75m 43.01m 141-01
43.01m 42.19m 41.56m
11 Cunningham, Jade SO Monmouth 42.82m 43.00m 141-01
43.00m 41.63m FOUL
12 Jules, Fidele FR Rider 43.01m 42.94m 140-10
38.94m 42.94m 40.55m
13 Weiss, Taylor JR Towson 43.29m 42.48m 139-04
37.85m 42.48m 42.18m
14 Simon, Stephanie SR Navy 44.70m 42.34m 138-11
41.49m 41.79m 42.34m
15 Sanders, Camora SO VCU 46.41m 42.06m 138-00
FOUL 42.06m FOUL
16 Berry, Ashley SO Rider 43.20m 41.70m 136-10
40.20m 38.56m 41.70m
17 Fisher, Emily JR Bucknell 44.01m 40.85m 134-00
40.85m FOUL 38.52m
18 O'Dell, Kennedy JR Princeton 45.73m 40.83m 133-11
FOUL 38.88m 40.83m
19 Youngblood, Amanda JR Lehigh 44.71m 40.57m 133-01
39.95m 40.57m FOUL
20 Drayton, Taylor JR Cornell 43.28m 40.32m 132-03
40.32m FOUL FOUL
21 Kurtic, Sydney SR Vermont 42.61m 40.12m 131-07
38.48m 37.29m 40.12m
22 Giles, Taylor SO Towson 45.28m 39.54m 129-09
FOUL 38.04m 39.54m
23 Giraud, Morgan SO Navy 44.80m 39.49m 129-07
FOUL 37.78m 39.49m
24 Deacon, Kristen JR Coppin State 43.40m 39.08m 128-02
37.57m 39.08m FOUL
25 Campbell, Amiynah SO Albany 42.65m 37.93m 124-05
37.93m 37.23m 36.17m
26 Maples, Mikah FR Quinnipiac 43.09m 36.90m 121-01
FOUL 36.90m FOUL
-- Igwe, Chinwe SR Albany 45.16m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 209-00 2008 Ashley Harbin, Lafayette
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ratcliffe, Julia SR Princeton 69.24m 62.17m 204-00
57.87m 62.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Safonova, Ksenia JR Towson 61.78m 58.50m 191-11
57.76m FOUL 53.33m 57.54m 58.50m 57.18m
3 Mistowski, Leia JR William and 62.03m 57.11m 187-04
57.11m FOUL 53.24m 53.68m 55.12m 56.42m
4 Wilson, Rachel SO Penn 57.72m 55.87m 183-04
54.33m 53.87m FOUL 54.66m 55.84m 55.87m
5 Okereke, Kennisha JR Monmouth 56.66m 54.92m 180-02
54.92m FOUL FOUL 47.79m FOUL FOUL
6 Trotman, Isis FR Penn 56.96m 54.53m 178-11
52.29m 54.53m 54.01m 53.26m 53.97m 53.20m
7 Hester, Alicia JR Monmouth 57.34m 54.12m 177-07
54.12m 51.42m FOUL FOUL 52.44m 51.39m
8 Boody, Rachel SR Robert Morri 54.57m 53.64m 176-00
53.64m 51.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 O'Dell, Kennedy JR Princeton 56.18m 53.49m 175-06
53.41m FOUL FOUL 53.49m FOUL FOUL
10 Igwe, Chinwe SR Albany 56.09m 52.52m 172-04
50.72m 52.06m 52.52m
11 Scott-Young, Ellen FR Princeton 54.77m 52.39m 171-10
51.66m 52.39m FOUL
12 Timpson, Carly SO Quinnipiac 54.20m 51.03m 167-05
FOUL FOUL 51.03m
13 Baker, Taylor JR Cornell 53.53m 50.90m 167-00
50.05m FOUL 50.90m
14 Brinson, Kamryn FR Army West Po 54.33m 50.47m 165-07
FOUL 48.58m 50.47m
15 Montalvo, Molly SO Bucknell 51.09m 50.17m 164-07
50.17m FOUL FOUL
16 Coleman, Lauren SO Towson 54.03m 49.45m 162-03
49.45m 46.49m 47.10m
17 Bonney, Brooke JR Binghamton 54.87m 49.44m 162-02
FOUL 49.44m FOUL
18 Oliver, Mercedes SR Duquesne 52.93m 49.06m 160-11
FOUL 43.85m 49.06m
19 Covington, Autumn SO Cornell 51.82m 47.13m 154-07
47.13m 46.63m FOUL
20 Wilson, Melinda SR RPI 48.62m 45.28m 148-07
40.95m 45.28m FOUL
-- Sandvig, Karoline JR Rider 53.78m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Qualifies for the finals.
Meet Record: M 179-02 2006 Anna Raynor, UNC Wilmington
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Patrick, Hannah FR Lehigh 44.44m 44.89m 147-03
40.09m 40.65m 35.36m FOUL 44.89m 40.24m
2 Skovira, Rebecca SR Bucknell 46.70m 44.13m 144-09
41.44m 44.13m 39.14m 43.65m 40.48m 42.51m
3 Slonski, Abigale SR UMBC 45.15m 43.40m 142-05
41.05m 37.75m 37.01m 43.40m 42.73m FOUL
4 Sangimino, Megan SR Bucknell 48.27m 43.35m 142-03
39.50m 36.67m 38.39m FOUL 43.35m 37.96m
5 Roones, Stephanie JR Monmouth 47.76m 42.60m 139-09
FOUL 39.63m 42.60m 41.48m FOUL 38.68m
6 Hildebrand, Michelle FR Saint Franci 45.42m 41.93m 137-07
41.25m 41.93m 40.73m 36.20m 37.93m 39.32m
7 Campbell, Kathryn FR Rider 43.40m 41.77m 137-00
39.49m 38.59m 41.77m 37.61m 40.72m 38.76m
8 Briscoe, Rashema SR LIU Brooklyn 41.80m 41.49m 136-01
39.37m 38.70m 41.49m 40.81m 39.37m 40.55m
9 Blamon, Faith SR Monmouth 49.56m 40.78m 133-09
40.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
10 Schrier, Kaela FR Wagner 42.34m 38.93m 127-09
37.71m FOUL 38.93m
11 Walthers, Melody SR Lehigh 44.35m 37.97m 124-07
35.27m 37.97m 37.27m
12 Serratore, Nicolette SO James Madiso 43.68m 37.83m 124-01
31.23m 37.83m 36.56m
13 Schachne, Reece FR Princeton 43.71m 36.97m 121-03
35.67m 36.97m 36.17m
14 Hargett, Kacie SR Cornell 41.68m 36.57m 120-00
35.03m 36.08m 36.57m
15 Culhane, Ayana FR Hampton 41.80m 36.25m 118-11
36.25m 36.11m FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 10.20 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Amoah, Joseph FR Coppin State 10.24 10.39 -0.9 5
2 Williams, Caleb SO LIU Brooklyn 10.44 10.45 -0.9 5
3 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SR Coppin State 10.47 10.61 -0.9 5
4 Davis, Delano SR LIU Brooklyn 10.55 10.65 -0.9 5
5 Sims, Ben SO Army West Po 10.51 10.68 -0.9 5
6 Alkins, Jon SR Binghamton 10.52 10.69 -0.9 5
7 Flynn, Justin SR Boston U. 10.51 10.70 -0.9 5
8 Sosoo, Bryan JR Monmouth 10.71 10.76 -1.2 3 10.751
9 Raymond, Ayodeji SR George Mason 10.53 10.76 -0.9 5 10.759
10 Guerriero, Peter FR Monmouth 10.65 10.80 1.1 4
11 Nelson, Brian FR UMBC 10.60 10.81 1.1 4
12 Davis, Tyler JR Army West Po 10.61 10.82 1.1 4 10.815
13 Kimble, Justin FR Mount St. Ma 10.58 10.82 1.1 4 10.817
14 Brown, Mike SR Lincoln (Pa. 10.80 10.84 0.5 2
15 Norris, James FR Cornell 10.65 10.87 1.1 4 10.861
16 Payne, Kareem JR VCU 10.69 10.87 -1.2 3 10.863
17 Songore, Michael JR Wagner 10.67 10.89 1.1 4
18 Workcuff, Darryl JR Mount St. Ma 10.67 10.92 1.1 4
19 Watson, Aaron SO Navy 10.84 11.02 0.5 2
20 McGrath, Joe FR Princeton 10.73 11.03 -1.2 3
21 Redwood, Jarried JR Binghamton 10.83 11.04 0.5 2
22 Brown, Jeffrey FR Bucknell 10.92 11.05 0.9 1 11.041
23 Lexo, Evan FR Navy 11.00 11.05 0.9 1 11.048
24 Sinclair, Sean SO LIU Brooklyn 10.76 11.06 -1.2 3
25 Meyer, Daniel JR Saint Franci 10.99 11.08 0.9 1
26 Istache, Jonathant SO Duquesne 11.00 11.10 0.9 1 11.094
27 Harris, Shane SO Stony Brook 10.91 11.10 0.5 2 11.100
28 Nicholson, Osiris SO Albany 10.71 11.11 -1.2 3
29 Paulino, Brailin JR Cornell 10.79 11.14 -1.2 3
30 Whiteneck, Peter SR Penn 10.78 11.18 -1.2 3
31 Vaughn, Andre SO Army West Po 10.85 11.27 0.5 2
32 Dacres, Joshua SO Maryland-Eas 10.81 11.28 0.5 2
33 Johnson, Justin FR Lafayette 10.89 11.33 0.5 2
34 Clark, Trey SO Hampton 10.84 11.35 0.9 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 20.32 2013 Carvin Nkanata, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Cameron SR Boston U. 20.57 20.64 -1.0 6
2 Alkins, Jon SR Binghamton 21.17 21.28 -1.0 6
3 Freeman, Bernard SR George Mason 21.01 21.29 -1.0 6
4 Enslen, Devin JR Navy 21.26 21.33 0.8 5
5 Nurse, Cameron JR Boston U. 21.22 21.34 -1.0 6
6 Davis, Delano SR LIU Brooklyn 21.11 21.54 0.8 5
7 Menchaca, Zach SO Cornell 21.02 21.57 0.8 5
8 Brown, Mike SR Lincoln (Pa. 21.87 21.73 0.7 3
9 Snyder, Andy FR Cornell 21.32 21.76 -1.0 6
10 Cajuste, Karl SR LIU Brooklyn 21.58 21.77 1.4 4
11 Meyer, Daniel JR Saint Franci 21.58 21.80 1.4 4
12 Sinclair, Sean SO LIU Brooklyn 21.91 21.86 0.7 3 21.860
12 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SR Coppin State 21.85 21.86 0.7 3 21.860
14 Alexander, Jamik SO VCU 21.57 21.92 0.8 5
15 Nelson, Brian FR UMBC 21.55 21.94 -1.0 6
16 White, Kevon SO Stony Brook 21.58 21.95 1.4 4
17 Beck, Alex SO Cornell 21.81 21.99 1.4 4
18 Guerre, Justin JR La Salle 21.82 22.10 0.7 3
19 Brown, Jeffrey FR Bucknell 22.10 22.24 -1.3 2
20 Williams, Wayne SO Stony Brook 21.64 22.41 1.4 4
21 Harris, Shane SO Stony Brook 21.90 22.45 0.7 3
22 Dacres, Joshua SO Maryland-Eas 21.80 22.47 1.4 4 22.467
23 Taylor, Ben FR George Mason 21.98 22.47 -1.3 2 22.470
24 Harris, Ryquan FR Bucknell 22.11 22.55 -1.3 2
25 Galal, Ahmed FR Stony Brook 22.20 22.63 -1.7 1
26 Guerriero, Peter FR Monmouth 21.55 22.64 0.8 5
27 Bailey, Romario SR Vermont 21.82 22.70 0.7 3
28 Everett, Elliott SO Albany 21.30 22.71 0.8 5
29 Liechty, Justin SO Vermont 22.20 22.84 -1.7 1
30 Balogun, Babadeji SO Coppin State 22.18 22.90 -1.7 1
31 Istache, Jonathant SO Duquesne 22.19 22.94 -1.7 1
32 Marshall, Jason SO Stony Brook 22.14 23.08 -1.7 1
33 Leach, Kevin JR Morgan State 21.85 23.12 0.7 3
34 Oakley III, James JR UMBC 21.45 23.67 0.8 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 45.11 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Scott, Olujimi JR Howard 47.13 47.41 4
2 Bunion, DeShawn SO LIU Brooklyn 48.08 47.92 4
3 Melchionni, Billy SO Bucknell 47.43 47.95 4
4 Thompson, Devon JR VCU 47.52 48.27 4
5 Cody, Jamal SO UMBC 48.05 48.38 3
6 Maddox, Tyrell FR Army West Po 48.22 48.39 2
7 Tomlinson, Jason SR Albany 47.93 48.54 4
8 Beatty, Justin JR Hampton 47.41 48.74 4
9 Soetje, Erick SR UMBC 47.78 48.75 4
10 Harrison, Bigal JR VCU 48.04 48.81 3 48.803
11 Valley, Dexter SR St. Peter's 49.76 48.81 2 48.807
12 O'Such, David JR Duquesne 47.84 48.96 3
13 May, Jordan SR George Mason 48.99 49.01 1
14 Kelly, Daniel JR Navy 48.31 49.21 3
15 Ashkettle, Jacob SR Bucknell 49.03 49.22 1
16 Ballard, Skander FR William and 48.39 49.29 3
17 Finnegan, John FR Navy 48.96 49.48 1
18 Benn, Jared SO Fordham 48.51 49.51 3
19 Akil, Isaiah SO La Salle 49.08 49.57 1
20 Cooper, Stanford JR Cornell 48.95 49.88 1
21 Whitfield, Simon SO Navy 48.88 49.95 2
22 Rasin, Quincy JR Wagner 48.39 50.11 3
23 Carrington, Dillon SO Duquesne 48.93 50.72 2
-- Henderson, Kwesi FR LIU Brooklyn 48.87 DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 1:45.34 1976 Tom McLean, Bucknell
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Homan, Ethan SR Boston U. 1:48.71 1:48.44 7
53.51 (53.51) 1:48.44 (54.94)
2 Munnelly, Sean SO UMass Lowell 1:50.63 1:49.35 7
53.75 (53.75) 1:49.35 (55.60)
3 James, Michael SR Coppin State 1:49.16 1:49.89 7
53.21 (53.21) 1:49.89 (56.69)
4 Ball, Ronaldo SR Coppin State 1:50.74 1:50.26 7
53.38 (53.38) 1:50.26 (56.88)
5 Touchton, Trevor SR Army West Po 1:50.54 1:50.65 7
53.83 (53.83) 1:50.65 (56.82)
6 Hawthorne, Anthony FR La Salle 1:52.66 1:51.13 3
53.16 (53.16) 1:51.13 (57.98)
7 Kibet, Evans FR Siena 1:52.16 1:51.26 5
55.08 (55.08) 1:51.26 (56.19)
8 Kracher, Taylor SO Vermont 1:51.42 1:51.44 6
54.23 (54.23) 1:51.44 (57.21)
9 Eado, Ifa JR UMBC 1:51.89 1:51.56 5
54.97 (54.97) 1:51.56 (56.59)
10 Schulte, Nathan JR George Mason 1:51.82 1:51.76 5
55.12 (55.12) 1:51.76 (56.64)
11 Jackson, Johnathan SR Rider 1:50.38 1:51.84 7
53.67 (53.67) 1:51.84 (58.18)
12 Johnson, Onyx SR Morgan State 1:50.98 1:51.99 6
54.38 (54.38) 1:51.99 (57.61)
13 Lacey, Blaine SO George Mason 1:51.36 1:52.03 6
53.98 (53.98) 1:52.03 (58.06)
14 Smith, Michael JR Cornell 1:51.42 1:52.22 6
54.15 (54.15) 1:52.22 (58.07)
15 Graca, Elias SO Penn 1:51.63 1:52.24 6
54.59 (54.59) 1:52.24 (57.65)
16 Bah, Mohamed JR Howard 1:53.71 1:52.37 1
53.25 (53.25) 1:52.37 (59.12)
17 Wiseman, Jeff JR Penn 1:51.64 1:52.41 5
55.32 (55.32) 1:52.41 (57.10)
18 Velez, Nick FR Wagner 1:52.84 1:52.56 3
52.91 (52.91) 1:52.56 (59.66)
19 Burris, Tayvon SO Hampton 1:50.41 1:52.78 7
54.84 (54.84) 1:52.78 (57.94)
20 Kravitz, Matthew FR Lehigh 1:52.39 1:52.90 4
55.69 (55.69) 1:52.90 (57.21)
21 Eddinger, Dylan SO St. Joseph's 1:52.39 1:52.96 4
56.30 (56.30) 1:52.96 (56.66)
22 Aranda, Jonas JR Harvard 1:52.80 1:53.07 3
53.00 (53.00) 1:53.07 (1:00.08)
23 Smith, Miles FR UMBC 1:52.16 1:53.13 5
55.55 (55.55) 1:53.13 (57.58)
24 Kirsty, Robert JR Iona 1:53.18 1:53.16 2
53.64 (53.64) 1:53.16 (59.52)
25 Gallagher, Jackson SO UMass Lowell 1:53.75 1:53.24 1
54.13 (54.13) 1:53.24 (59.11)
26 Combs, Alex JR Army West Po 1:53.52 1:53.25 1
54.62 (54.62) 1:53.25 (58.63)
27 Coppinger, Patrick SR Vermont 1:52.57 1:53.39 4
55.76 (55.76) 1:53.39 (57.63)
28 Thompson, Steve JR St. Joseph's 1:52.18 1:53.46 4
56.02 (56.02) 1:53.46 (57.44)
29 Conway, Sean FR Bucknell 1:52.94 1:53.63 2
54.23 (54.23) 1:53.63 (59.40)
30 Gill, Jonathan FR Central Conn 1:52.00 1:53.85 5
55.69 (55.69) 1:53.85 (58.16)
31 Cabral, Bryan SO Monmouth 1:53.59 1:53.99 1
54.47 (54.47) 1:53.99 (59.53)
32 Cannon, Colin FR George Mason 1:53.02 1:54.02 2
55.13 (55.13) 1:54.02 (58.89)
33 Grady, Michael SO Adelphi 1:52.60 1:54.12 3
53.36 (53.36) 1:54.12 (1:00.76)
34 London, Mark JR Coppin State 1:52.62 1:54.19 3
52.67 (52.67) 1:54.19 (1:01.53)
35 Jackson, Jordan SR Bucknell 1:52.93 1:54.31 2
55.15 (55.15) 1:54.31 (59.17)
36 Rollins, Michael SO Maryland-Eas 1:53.70 1:54.56 1
54.29 (54.29) 1:54.56 (1:00.27)
37 McGovern, Brian JR Columbia 1:52.59 1:54.57 4
56.00 (56.00) 1:54.57 (58.57)
38 Clark, Cole SO William and 1:52.87 1:54.78 3
54.28 (54.28) 1:54.78 (1:00.50)
38 Lopresti, Alex SR Stony Brook 1:53.94 1:54.78 1
54.34 (54.34) 1:54.78 (1:00.44)
40 Novak, Joseph SO Penn 1:52.21 1:54.90 4
55.91 (55.91) 1:54.90 (59.00)
41 Causey, Nickolas JR Army West Po 1:50.47 1:54.95 7
53.52 (53.52) 1:54.95 (1:01.44)
42 Vance, Allen SO Vermont 1:53.24 1:55.09 2
53.89 (53.89) 1:55.09 (1:01.20)
43 Calantoni, Anthony JR Muhlenberg 1:52.85 1:55.60 3
54.08 (54.08) 1:55.60 (1:01.52)
44 Short, Christopher FR William and 1:52.54 1:55.87 4
56.12 (56.12) 1:55.87 (59.76)
45 Sowah, Johanan SR Columbia 1:53.30 1:55.94 2
55.25 (55.25) 1:55.94 (1:00.70)
46 Coker, Alaric SR Coppin State 1:51.40 1:56.84 6
54.45 (54.45) 1:56.84 (1:02.39)
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 3:37.41 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gowans, James SR Cornell 3:42.90 3:46.74 3
46.24 (46.24) 1:47.93 (1:01.70) 2:48.86 (1:00.93) 3:46.74 (57.89)
2 Seal, Alexander SO Boston U. 3:43.29 3:47.52 3
46.56 (46.56) 1:48.38 (1:01.83) 2:49.04 (1:00.66) 3:47.52 (58.49)
3 Luevano, Paul FR Boston U. 3:47.43 3:47.81 3
47.77 (47.77) 1:49.84 (1:02.08) 2:50.86 (1:01.02) 3:47.81 (56.96)
4 McGorty, Ryan SO William and 3:46.69 3:48.62 3
45.86 (45.86) 1:47.72 (1:01.86) 2:49.26 (1:01.55) 3:48.62 (59.36)
5 Lewandowski, Stephen SR La Salle 3:48.04 3:49.21 3
46.41 (46.41) 1:48.13 (1:01.72) 2:49.17 (1:01.04) 3:49.21 (1:00.04)
6 Dorflinger, Drew FR Bucknell 3:49.20 3:49.53 3
46.98 (46.98) 1:48.40 (1:01.43) 2:49.60 (1:01.20) 3:49.53 (59.94)
7 Donley, Cory JR Navy 3:50.54 3:51.50 2
47.79 (47.79) 1:49.93 (1:02.14) 2:52.40 (1:02.48) 3:51.50 (59.10)
8 Groll, Matti SR Boston U. 3:45.33 3:52.13 3
47.11 (47.11) 1:48.88 (1:01.77) 2:51.24 (1:02.36) 3:52.13 (1:00.90)
9 Dove, John JR Manhattan 3:49.99 3:52.20 2
47.94 (47.94) 1:50.01 (1:02.08) 2:52.81 (1:02.80) 3:52.20 (59.39)
10 Leslie, Cooper FR William and 3:52.11 3:53.28 2
47.62 (47.62) 1:49.80 (1:02.19) 2:52.58 (1:02.79) 3:53.28 (1:00.70)
11 Frahlich, Zachary SO UMass Amhers 3:50.18 3:53.58 2
48.24 (48.24) 1:50.04 (1:01.80) 2:53.05 (1:03.02) 3:53.58 (1:00.53)
12 Michon, Zachary FR St. Joseph's 3:53.92 3:53.72 2
48.46 (48.46) 1:50.31 (1:01.85) 2:53.24 (1:02.94) 3:53.72 (1:00.48)
13 Woods, Evan FR William and 3:54.40 3:54.01 1
46.60 (46.60) 1:49.36 (1:02.76) 2:52.95 (1:03.60) 3:54.01 (1:01.06)
14 Coulter, Brent SR George Mason 3:53.71 3:54.18 2
48.67 (48.67) 1:50.13 (1:01.47) 2:53.32 (1:03.19) 3:54.18 (1:00.86)
15 Convey, Kurt SO Penn 3:54.76 3:54.21 1
46.20 (46.20) 1:49.50 (1:03.31) 2:53.44 (1:03.94) 3:54.21 (1:00.78)
16 Belay, Danniel JR Rider 3:53.37 3:54.22 2
48.15 (48.15) 1:50.42 (1:02.28) 2:53.58 (1:03.16) 3:54.22 (1:00.65)
17 Kemps, Johnny SO Boston U. 3:47.71 3:54.38 3
47.36 (47.36) 1:50.58 (1:03.22) 2:54.31 (1:03.73) 3:54.38 (1:00.08)
18 Moffett, Vann FR Stony Brook 3:54.43 3:54.63 1
46.76 (46.76) 1:49.78 (1:03.02) 2:53.91 (1:04.13) 3:54.63 (1:00.72)
19 Failor, Jared JR Cornell 3:55.88 3:54.81 1
45.87 (45.87) 1:49.34 (1:03.47) 2:53.67 (1:04.34) 3:54.81 (1:01.15)
20 Morton, Stefan SR Marist 3:56.02 3:54.87 1
46.99 (46.99) 1:49.68 (1:02.69) 2:53.07 (1:03.40) 3:54.87 (1:01.81)
21 Hauver, Grant FR UMass Lowell 3:51.00 3:54.91 2
47.54 (47.54) 1:49.75 (1:02.22) 2:52.89 (1:03.15) 3:54.91 (1:02.03)
22 Benner, John FR Vermont 3:54.06 3:54.95 1
46.96 (46.96) 1:50.65 (1:03.70) 2:54.10 (1:03.46) 3:54.95 (1:00.85)
23 Abbatiello, Joseph JR Wagner 3:55.71 3:55.06 1
47.04 (47.04) 1:50.25 (1:03.22) 2:53.95 (1:03.70) 3:55.06 (1:01.12)
24 Lancaster, Trent SO George Mason 3:56.06 3:55.25 1
46.80 (46.80) 1:50.43 (1:03.63) 2:54.40 (1:03.98) 3:55.25 (1:00.86)
25 Hanna, Josh JR Navy 3:49.09 3:55.96 3
46.80 (46.80) 1:48.59 (1:01.80) 2:51.41 (1:02.82) 3:55.96 (1:04.56)
26 Crilly, Collin JR St. Joseph's 3:53.70 3:56.28 2
48.12 (48.12) 1:50.13 (1:02.01) 2:53.26 (1:03.13) 3:56.28 (1:03.02)
27 Maloy, Harrison FR UMass Lowell 3:50.93 3:56.35 2
48.40 (48.40) 1:49.89 (1:01.49) 2:52.39 (1:02.51) 3:56.35 (1:03.97)
28 Hausamann, Ethan SR Binghamton 3:55.38 3:56.53 1
46.93 (46.93) 1:50.43 (1:03.51) 2:54.79 (1:04.36) 3:56.53 (1:01.75)
29 Broom, James SO VMI 3:54.07 3:56.76 1
47.41 (47.41) 1:50.85 (1:03.45) 2:54.72 (1:03.88) 3:56.76 (1:02.04)
30 Shaffer, Chris JR George Washi 3:49.18 3:56.78 3
46.62 (46.62) 1:48.20 (1:01.59) 2:49.30 (1:01.10) 3:56.78 (1:07.49)
31 O'Connell, Liam JR Boston U. 3:56.49 3:57.12 1
46.51 (46.51) 1:50.05 (1:03.54) 2:54.24 (1:04.19) 3:57.12 (1:02.89)
32 Heuer, Bradley JR La Salle 3:53.76 3:58.86 2
48.25 (48.25) 1:50.22 (1:01.97) 2:53.09 (1:02.88) 3:58.86 (1:05.77)
33 Ozarowski, David SR La Salle 3:55.89 3:59.00 1
46.59 (46.59) 1:49.92 (1:03.33) 2:53.64 (1:03.72) 3:59.00 (1:05.36)
34 Buchanan, Richard SO Cornell 3:56.08 3:59.08 1
47.14 (47.14) 1:49.98 (1:02.85) 2:53.40 (1:03.43) 3:59.08 (1:05.68)
35 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler FR William and 3:53.06 4:00.25 2
48.52 (48.52) 1:50.60 (1:02.08) 2:52.63 (1:02.04) 4:00.25 (1:07.62)
36 Van Kooten, Jeff SO Duquesne 3:49.43 4:00.83 3
47.23 (47.23) 1:48.63 (1:01.41) 2:51.76 (1:03.13) 4:00.83 (1:09.08)
37 Connell, Dawson JR William and 3:52.02 4:04.83 2
48.00 (48.00) 1:50.93 (1:02.94) 2:55.56 (1:04.64) 4:04.83 (1:09.27)
38 Kimball, Liam FR UMass Lowell 3:54.07 4:05.62 1
45.40 (45.40) 1:49.62 (1:04.23) 2:55.19 (1:05.57) 4:05.62 (1:10.44)
39 Miller, Logan JR George Mason 3:49.05 4:12.02 3
46.77 (46.77) 1:50.97 (1:04.20) 3:01.84 (1:10.88) 4:12.02 (1:10.19)
-- Berman, Kyle SO Lehigh 3:52.90 DNF 2
48.95 (48.95) 1:51.73 (1:02.78) 2:59.19 (1:07.47)
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
1k and 3k Splits provided
Meet Record: M 13:27.07 1979 Sidney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zabilski, Brian SO Columbia 14:11.37 14:10.90
2:52.24 (2:52.24) 8:39.24 (5:47.01) 14:10.90 (5:31.67)
2 Houston, Adam JR Yale 14:22.47 14:11.12
2:52.04 (2:52.04) 8:39.51 (5:47.48) 14:11.12 (5:31.61)
3 Barney, David SR William and 14:12.23 14:15.49
2:52.61 (2:52.61) 8:39.00 (5:46.39) 14:15.49 (5:36.50)
4 Galassi, Rico SR Duquesne 14:14.89 14:16.68
2:52.47 (2:52.47) 8:39.68 (5:47.21) 14:16.68 (5:37.01)
5 Udvadia, Ryan JR Albany 14:13.30 14:17.15
2:51.80 (2:51.80) 8:39.78 (5:47.98) 14:17.15 (5:37.37)
6 Watts, Michael JR Stony Brook 14:20.74 14:19.48
2:52.69 (2:52.69) 8:40.03 (5:47.34) 14:19.48 (5:39.45)
7 Lomogda, Jonathan FR Yale 14:39.09 14:20.29
2:53.33 (2:53.33) 8:40.21 (5:46.89) 14:20.29 (5:40.08)
8 Khaghani, Amir SO Manhattan 14:25.87 14:25.95
2:52.93 (2:52.93) 8:40.42 (5:47.49) 14:25.95 (5:45.53)
9 Tucker, AJ SR William and 14:24.71 14:26.25
2:53.17 (2:53.17) 8:40.83 (5:47.66) 14:26.25 (5:45.42)
10 Connelly, Daniel JR Stony Brook 14:30.58 14:29.82
2:53.69 (2:53.69) 8:41.64 (5:47.95) 14:29.82 (5:48.18)
11 Hardy, Evan SR Lehigh 14:29.36 14:31.50
2:54.63 (2:54.63) 8:43.12 (5:48.50) 14:31.50 (5:48.38)
12 Saddler, Neil JR NYU 14:44.18 14:33.38
2:54.25 (2:54.25) 8:42.43 (5:48.19) 14:33.38 (5:50.95)
13 Tuntivate, Kieran SO Harvard 14:26.96 14:33.84
2:52.46 (2:52.46) 8:39.90 (5:47.45) 14:33.84 (5:53.94)
14 Ferruzzi, Fran JR La Salle 14:43.77 14:33.98
2:53.43 (2:53.43) 8:40.69 (5:47.27) 14:33.98 (5:53.29)
15 Slattery, Thomas JR Fordham 14:15.97 14:36.41
2:52.11 (2:52.11) 8:41.95 (5:49.84) 14:36.41 (5:54.47)
16 Avery, Cameron FR Stony Brook 14:40.92 14:36.91
2:54.82 (2:54.82) 8:45.36 (5:50.55) 14:36.91 (5:51.55)
17 Stone, Robert JR Princeton 14:27.96 14:38.11
2:53.84 (2:53.84) 8:40.09 (5:46.25) 14:38.11 (5:58.03)
18 Goltra, Aidan JR Columbia 14:40.32 14:40.36
2:55.16 (2:55.16) 8:45.08 (5:49.92) 14:40.36 (5:55.28)
19 Kirshenbaum, Jeffrey FR Lehigh 14:42.96 14:42.00
2:54.05 (2:54.05) 8:45.87 (5:51.83) 14:42.00 (5:56.13)
20 Famiglietti, Michael SO UMass Amhers 14:40.43 14:42.38
2:53.66 (2:53.66) 8:42.23 (5:48.58) 14:42.38 (6:00.15)
21 Kane, Matthew SO UMBC 14:39.37 14:50.54
2:53.18 (2:53.18) 8:46.25 (5:53.07) 14:50.54 (6:04.30)
22 Morgan, Grayson SO George Mason 14:40.21 14:52.19
2:52.87 (2:52.87) 8:43.37 (5:50.51) 14:52.19 (6:08.83)
23 Covert, Riley SO William and 14:33.18 14:53.09
2:53.93 (2:53.93) 8:42.63 (5:48.71) 14:53.09 (6:10.46)
24 Kazanjian, Christian JR Duquesne 14:32.22 14:55.88
2:54.09 (2:54.09) 8:52.94 (5:58.85) 14:55.88 (6:02.95)
25 Broom, James SO VMI 14:34.04 14:56.17
2:54.67 (2:54.67) 8:52.47 (5:57.81) 14:56.17 (6:03.70)
26 Fitzgerald, Alex SR Lehigh 14:33.23 15:04.01
2:53.47 (2:53.47) 8:41.94 (5:48.48) 15:04.01 (6:22.07)
27 Robertson, Brendan SR La Salle 14:32.54 15:19.84
2:53.08 (2:53.08) 8:50.03 (5:56.95) 15:19.84 (6:29.81)
28 Burke, Sean SR Lehigh 14:37.60 15:34.83
2:54.92 (2:54.92) 9:02.17 (6:07.26) 15:34.83 (6:32.67)
-- Cooney, Ryan SR Lehigh 14:38.25 DNF
2:54.41 (2:54.41)
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: M 28:45.77 2009 Andrew Ledwith, Iona
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hogan, Paul SO UMass Lowell 30:30.18 29:56.46
2 Gronostaj, Kyle SO Albany 30:35.58 30:09.84
3 Davidson, Brett FR Boston U. 30:44.54 30:11.59
4 Kutch, Ryan FR Fordham 31:04.68 30:16.32
5 Maldonado, Jorge SR NYU 31:03.02 30:30.10
6 Dyrland, Josh JR Cornell 30:54.73 30:45.91
7 Raymond, Tyler SR Central Conn 30:39.97 30:46.73
8 White, Brandon SR VMI 30:41.42 30:49.18
9 Fransham, Nick SO Mount St. Ma 31:17.38 30:55.73
10 Trojan, JP FR William and 31:44.98 30:56.68
11 Sleight, Trevor SR William and 30:06.81 31:06.45
12 Bearden, Matthew SR Army West Po 30:48.38 31:09.06
13 Alberico, Christian FR Iona 31:22.54 31:09.69
14 Kennedy, Michael SO Marist 31:21.15 31:16.81
15 Mueller, Kyle FR Monmouth 30:42.07 31:22.59
16 Newland, Ethan FR George Mason 31:15.65 31:26.19
17 Schmeck, Gavin FR Vermont 31:25.52 31:27.37
18 Snyder, Galen SR Canisius 31:18.93 31:34.32
19 Mosel, Dietrich JR Marist 30:43.90 31:38.16
20 Weimann, Palmer SO Marist 31:21.84 31:44.97
21 Hayslett, Austin SR UMBC 31:09.51 31:52.17
22 McClellan, Thomas JR Iona 31:24.16 32:18.06
23 Gioe, Ryan JR LIU Post 34:36.63 35:21.06
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 13.53 1986 William Skinner, Maryland
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Graham, Charles SO Hampton 14.02 14.26 0.9 3
2 Showalter, Taj SR Maryland-Eas 13.97 14.31 0.9 3
3 Beard, Dylan FR Wagner 14.42 14.33 0.6 2
4 Moodie, Roderick SO LIU Brooklyn 14.20 14.39 0.9 3
5 Gibbons, Sidney SO Albany 14.26 14.46 0.9 3
6 Klah, Kornelius SO George Mason 14.33 14.48 0.6 2
7 Hebert, Jay JR Harvard 14.09 14.57 0.9 3
8 Jackson, Dashaun SO Saint Franci 14.01 14.61 0.9 3
9 Williams, Kordell SO Navy 14.44 14.63 0.6 2
10 Williams, Jaelen FR Hampton 14.41 14.65 0.6 2
11 Woods, Julian SR Mount St. Ma 14.17 14.70 0.9 3
12 Lyons, Austin SO Cornell 14.39 14.71 0.6 2
13 Sanchez, Quincy SO Central Conn 14.66 14.76 0.8 1
14 Lewis, Aaron FR Coppin State 14.31 14.77 0.9 3
15 Patrick Jr., Christin JR Rider 14.81 14.84 0.8 1
16 DeBlieck, Dan FR Vermont 14.58 14.87 0.6 2
17 Davis, Ian FR VCU 14.60 15.04 0.6 2
18 Hall, Ache FR La Salle 14.79 15.22 0.8 1
19 Jefferson, Devon SR Rider 14.88 15.29 0.8 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 48.80 1997 Kareem Acher, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Jaelen FR Hampton 50.77 51.84 3
2 Doaty, Torey SR St. Joseph's 52.82 52.39 2
3 Davis, Stanley JR Hampton 52.05 52.65 2
4 Long, Spencer JR Princeton 52.61 52.74 3
5 Woods, Julian SR Mount St. Ma 51.72 53.28 3
6 Johnson, Gabriel JR Hampton 53.43 53.50 3
7 Anderson, Dylan JR William and 52.77 53.51 2
8 Lambert, Kiyair JR Delaware Sta 53.52 53.68 1
9 Klah, Kornelius SO George Mason 52.75 53.77 3
10 Atkinson, Connor FR William and 53.76 54.04 1
11 Trinch, Kyle SR Duquesne 53.45 54.13 2
12 Leeper, Greg SR Princeton 52.05 54.24 2
13 Harris, Jamin FR Boston U. 53.29 54.57 2
14 Auchenbach, Nicholas SO Mansfield 53.13 54.63 3
15 Foster, Marcus SO UMBC 53.56 54.77 1
16 Varella, Stephen JR Morgan State 53.19 54.79 3
17 Hurd, Cameron FR Navy 53.22 54.91 2
18 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SR Manhattan 53.72 55.58 1
19 Hohlt, Jackson FR Army West Po 53.75 56.46 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:29.80 1986 Kieran Stack, Iona
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil SR Maryland-Eas 9:02.53 8:49.25 2
2 Roach, Cooper SR Canisius 8:58.44 8:49.61 2
3 Battershill, Will FR Harvard 9:02.14 8:55.84 2
4 Fong, Jacob SR Army West Po 9:01.93 8:56.46 2
5 Wang, Michael JR Cornell 9:04.68 8:59.03 2
6 Piper, Keenan SR Columbia 9:07.28 9:00.56 2
7 Savage, Dan JR St. Joseph's 9:08.40 9:04.05 2
8 Trainor, Austin JR Central Conn 8:58.04 9:06.76 2
9 Daly, Colin FR Penn 9:00.66 9:10.50 2
10 Root, Brennan SR Canisius 9:10.94 9:13.07 1
11 Johnson, Roc SO Cornell 9:17.18 9:15.20 1
12 Hagge, Perrin FR Princeton 9:18.52 9:15.32 1
13 Andrade, Dino SR Duquesne 9:11.93 9:17.89 1
14 Sorouri, Darian SO Stony Brook 9:20.81 9:19.70 1
15 Adam, Paul SO George Mason 9:03.42 9:22.05 2
16 Moore, Paul SO Vermont 9:17.23 9:23.12 1
17 Podles, John SO St. Joseph's 9:18.70 9:26.12 1
18 Tavares, Paolo SR UMass Amhers 9:05.62 9:26.47 2
19 Cavender, Salvadori SR William and 9:26.93 9:31.91 1
20 Kaufmann, Bradley JR Rider 9:15.47 9:33.21 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 39.59 1987 , East Carolina
McNeill, McNeill, Wrighton, Lee
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 LIU Brooklyn 40.62 40.92 2
1) Moodie, Roderick SO 2) Williams, Caleb SO
3) Davis, Delano SR 4) Henderson, Kwesi FR
2 Navy 40.52 41.06 2
1) Watson, Aaron SO 2) Enslen, Devin JR
3) Lexo, Evan FR 4) Lanier, Demetrius SO
3 George Mason 40.06 41.11 2
1) Raymond, Ayodeji SR 2) Freeman, Bernard SR
3) Stone, David SR 4) Gomez, Rico SO
4 Coppin State 40.19 41.12 2
1) Cowie-Clarke, Haysean SR 2) Amoah, Joseph FR
3) Teagle, Devin JR 4) Hodges, Keshaun JR
5 Cornell 41.06 41.17 2
1) Paulino, Brailin JR 2) Avery, Jonathan SO
3) Beck, Alex SO 4) Menchaca, Zach SO
6 Hampton 41.34 41.86 1
1) Garrett, Brenan SO 2) Powell, Jerrick SO
3) Clark, Trey SO 4) Hagins, Joshua FR
7 VCU 41.00 41.88 2
1) Buckingham, Nicholas JR 2) Payne, Kareem JR
3) West, Justin SO 4) Alexander, Jamik SO
8 Bucknell 41.12 42.03 2
1) Harris, Ryquan FR 2) Brown, Jeffrey FR
3) Ashkettle, Jacob SR 4) Melchionni, Billy SO
9 UMBC 41.36 42.06 1
1) Abolurin, Afees SR 2) Oakley III, James JR
3) Nelson, Brian FR 4) Njem, Noel JR
10 Stony Brook 41.57 42.26 1
1) Galal, Ahmed FR 2) White, Kevon SO
3) Williams, Wayne SO 4) Harris, Shane SO
11 Rider 42.09 42.58 1
1) Cephas, Michael FR 2) Jones, Marquan FR
3) Jackson, Tyrell FR 4) Abraham, Alvin SO
12 Wagner 41.65 42.59 1
1) Beard, Dylan FR 2) Songore, Michael JR
3) Davenport, Jordan FR 4) Rasin, Quincy JR
13 Lafayette 42.45 43.05 1
1) Young, Steve JR 2) Hubertus, Jacob SO
3) Strand, Thomas SO 4) Johnson, Justin FR
-- Mount St. Mary's 41.60 DNF 1
1) Martin, Keiko JR 2) Kimble, Justin FR
3) Lapreziosa, Andrew JR 4) Workcuff, Darryl JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 3:04.11 1999 , East Carolina
Ward, Davis, Ingram, Miller
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 George Mason 3:07.99 3:09.06 3
1) King Jr, Xavier JR 2) Freeman, Bernard SR
3) Benson, Tyler FR 4) Gomez, Rico SO
1:35.18 (1:35.18) 2:22.69 (47.52) 3:09.06 (46.37)
2 Hampton 3:10.47 3:12.02 3
1) Garrett, Brenan SO 2) Powell, Jerrick SO
3) Beatty, Justin JR 4) Williams, Jaelen FR
1:36.96 (1:36.96) 2:24.29 (47.34) 3:12.02 (47.74)
3 VCU 3:11.25 3:12.39 3
1) Harrison, Bigal JR 2) Shepard, Kahlil JR
3) Buckingham, Nicholas JR 4) Thompson, Devon JR
1:36.79 (1:36.79) 2:24.74 (47.96) 3:12.39 (47.65)
4 Delaware State 3:09.78 3:13.04 3
1) Burgess, Cameron FR 2) Lambert, Kiyair JR
3) Smith, Laray JR 4) Leach, Kendall FR
1:37.00 (1:37.00) 2:25.01 (48.01) 3:13.04 (48.03)
5 UMBC 3:14.33 3:14.44 2
1) Cody, Jamal SO 2) Oxley, Darrius SR
3) Foster, Marcus SO 4) Soetje, Erick SR
1:37.46 (1:37.46) 2:26.58 (49.12) 3:14.44 (47.87)
6 Coppin State 3:13.04 3:14.74 3
1) Amoah, Joseph FR 2) James, Michael SR
3) Coker, Alaric SR 4) Ball, Ronaldo SR
1:37.01 (1:37.01) 2:25.61 (48.60) 3:14.74 (49.13)
7 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:15.14 3:14.95 2
1) Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo SR 2) Nelson, Sharlanjo JR
3) Williams, Myles SR 4) Williams, Shaquan SR
1:37.12 (1:37.12) 2:26.98 (49.87) 3:14.95 (47.97)
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:12.61 3:15.21 3
1) Moscoe, Justin FR 2) Robinson, Trae' FR
3) Gulama, Eddison SR 4) Evely, Kenny JR
1:37.53 (1:37.53) 2:26.19 (48.67) 3:15.21 (49.02)
9 Army West Point 3:11.46 3:16.20 3
1) Denham, Marcus SO 2) Maddox, Tyrell FR
3) Davis, Tyler JR 4) Santana, Jose SR
1:37.84 (1:37.84) 2:27.43 (49.59) 3:16.20 (48.77)
10 Rider 3:15.67 3:16.22 2
1) Abraham, Alvin SO 2) Calderaro, Brian JR
3) Malko, Russell SO 4) Reubel, Christopher SR
1:38.14 (1:38.14) 2:26.31 (48.18) 3:16.22 (49.91)
11 Wagner 3:17.09 3:18.45 1
1) Davenport, Jordan FR 2) Songore, Michael JR
3) Schwannecke, Thomas SR 4) Rasin, Quincy JR
1:40.20 (1:40.20) 2:29.94 (49.75) 3:18.45 (48.52)
12 Monmouth 3:19.81 3:18.46 1
1) Conforti, Frank JR 2) Chavis, Malcolm SR
3) Cabral, Bryan SO 4) Stickle, Greg SO
1:40.22 (1:40.22) 2:29.60 (49.38) 3:18.46 (48.87)
13 LIU Brooklyn 3:10.77 3:19.06 3
1) Walker-Khan, Adam SR 2) Bunion, DeShawn SO
3) Cajuste, Karl SR 4) Moore, Garvey SR
1:41.31 (1:41.31) 2:29.74 (48.43) 3:19.06 (49.33)
14 La Salle 3:17.26 3:23.90 1
1) Akil, Isaiah SO 2) Hagan, Michael JR
3) Hall, Ache FR 4) Guerre, Justin JR
1:40.84 (1:40.84) 2:30.50 (49.67) 3:23.90 (53.40)
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Timed Final
Meet Record: M 7:19.94 1997 , George Mason
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Army West Point 7:33.06 7:33.60 2
1:54.17 (1:54.17) 3:48.04 (1:53.87) 5:42.26 (1:54.22) 7:33.60 (1:51.34)
2 Albany 7:33.16 7:36.44 2
1) DeGraw, Evan FR 2) Somerville, Joe FR
3) Sperl, Austin SO 4) Johnson, Jake FR
1:54.84 (1:54.84) 3:49.52 (1:54.68) 5:42.77 (1:53.25) 7:36.44 (1:53.68)
3 Rider 7:32.83 7:36.91 2
1) Ardino, Anthony SO 2) Long, Tom FR
3) Wood, Scott SR 4) Jackson, Johnathan SR
1:55.25 (1:55.25) 3:50.12 (1:54.88) 5:45.37 (1:55.26) 7:36.91 (1:51.55)
4 Bucknell 7:33.13 7:37.56 2 7:37.553
1) Pacelli, Nick FR 2) Adams, Kyle JR
3) Bordash, William JR 4) Gulizio, Scott SO
1:54.47 (1:54.47) 3:49.79 (1:55.33) 5:46.65 (1:56.86) 7:37.56 (1:50.91)
5 Hampton 7:31.20 J7:37.56 2 7:37.555
1) Davis, Stanley JR 2) Burris, Tayvon SO
3) Johnson, Gabriel JR 4) McCullough, Geoffrey FR
1:54.44 (1:54.44) 3:45.29 (1:50.86) 5:44.55 (1:59.27) 7:37.56 (1:53.01)
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:35.40 7:39.03 1
1) Ferraiolo, Dan JR 2) Magee, Jack SR
3) Houston, Rory SO 4) McCoy, Barren JR
1:54.08 (1:54.08) 3:49.20 (1:55.12) 5:44.60 (1:55.41) 7:39.03 (1:54.43)
7 Wagner 7:48.43 7:39.87 1
1) Besselink, Jonathan FR 2) Whalen, Matthew SO
3) Velez, Nick FR 4) Abbatiello, Joey JR
1:57.44 (1:57.44) 3:52.72 (1:55.29) 5:46.99 (1:54.27) 7:39.87 (1:52.88)
8 UMass Amherst 7:34.88 7:40.46 2
1) Gendron, Brian SO 2) Finestone, Alex SR
3) Santos, Nicholas FR 4) Selsman, Adam JR
1:53.89 (1:53.89) 3:49.43 (1:55.54) 5:44.41 (1:54.99) 7:40.46 (1:56.05)
9 Vermont 7:40.77 7:42.17 1
1) Baker, Drew SO 2) Deluna, Danny SR
3) Benner, John FR 4) Coppinger, Patrick SR
1:55.80 (1:55.80) 3:51.65 (1:55.86) 5:49.42 (1:57.77) 7:42.17 (1:52.76)
10 Fordham 7:38.91 7:45.63 1
1) Rocks, Devin SR 2) Phillips, Sean SO
3) Sullivan, Sean FR 4) Cronin, Byrne SO
1:54.75 (1:54.75) 3:50.54 (1:55.80) 5:48.43 (1:57.89) 7:45.63 (1:57.21)
11 Marist 7:37.37 7:48.42 1
1) Henderson, Brian SO 2) Burns, Drew SO
3) Ropes, Zachary FR 4) Morrison, Steven JR
1:55.10 (1:55.10) 3:49.51 (1:54.41) 5:52.71 (2:03.21) 7:48.42 (1:55.71)
12 La Salle 7:34.32 8:11.29 2
1:57.94 (1:57.94) 3:59.82 (2:01.88) 6:08.69 (2:08.87) 8:11.29 (2:02.61)
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
2.00,2.04,2.07,2.10,2.13,2.16,2.19,2.22,2.25, etc
Use five alive method
Meet Record: M 7-06 1990 Tony Barton, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tonelli, Rino JR UMass Lowell 2.14m 2.07m 6-09.50
2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
O XXO XO PPP PPP XXX
2 Diehl, Andrew SO Princeton 2.05m 2.04m 6-08.25
2.00 2.04 2.07
XXO XXO XXX
3 Laudermilk, Ryan FR Brown 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.04
O XXX
3 Mahon, Donagh FR Harvard 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.04
O XXX
5 Lombardo, Nicholas JR Bucknell 2.11m J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.04
XO XXX
5 Fitzgerald, Jack FR Binghamton 2.08m J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.04
XO XXX
5 Okon, Thaddeus JR Binghamton 2.09m J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.04
XO XXX
8 Bledsoe, Xavier SR Princeton 2.14m J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.04
XXO PPP
8 Giannettino, Jeff SO Army West Po 2.14m J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.04
XXO XXX
-- Yassay, Lance SO Penn 2.05m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Lascelles, Jermaine JR St. Peter's 2.14m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Patrick Jr., Christin JR Rider 2.04m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Netschke, Jacob FR UMBC 2.04m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Harton, Andre JR Holy Cross 2.02m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Lindsey, Desmond FR Hampton 2.03m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Lee, William SO NYU 2.02m NH
2.00
XXX
-- Bickmore, Harrison SO Monmouth 2.04m NH
2.00
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS:
4.70,4.85,5.00,5.11,5.21, 5.31, 5.36,5.41,5.46, etc
Use five alive method
Meet Record: M 18-01.25 1992 Istvan Bagyula, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bares, Lee JR Army West Po 5.20m 5.21m 17-01.00
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21 5.32
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 Fay, Matthew SO Bucknell 5.11m 5.11m 16-09.25
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21
O O XXO XO XXX
2 Simon, Ed SR Vermont 5.10m 5.11m 16-09.25
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21
PPP XO XO XO XXX
4 Clarke, Sean FR Penn 5.21m J5.11m 16-09.25
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Barlow, Andrew SO Cornell 5.15m 5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
PPP O XO XXX
6 Fisher, Nathan FR Penn 4.85m J5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
O XO XO XXX
7 Popusoi, Vladimir SO UMass Lowell 5.10m J5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
O XXO XO XXX
7 Adamcik, Erik SR Rider 4.95m J5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
XO XO XO XXX
9 Pineda, Stefano SO Navy 5.05m J5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
PPP XO XXO XXX
9 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan FR Navy 4.95m J5.00m 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11
O XO XXO XXX
11 Fagan, Peter SR Binghamton 5.10m 4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
O O XXX
12 Roney, Andrew SR Harvard 5.01m J4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP XO XXX
13 Laut, Austin SO Yale 5.18m J4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
P XXO XXX
14 Besougloff, Logan SR George Mason 4.85m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70 4.85
XXO XXX
-- Villa, Nick JR Binghamton 4.95m NH
4.70
XXX
-- Fountain, Travis JR Binghamton 4.95m NH
4.70
XXX
-- Kiles, August JR Princeton 5.42m NH
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.11 5.21
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Sisserson, Grant SR Cornell 5.25m NH
4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 26-10.50 1988 Ray Humphrey, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Lombardo, Nicholas JR Bucknell 7.45m 7.48m +0.0 24-06.50
7.48m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.12m(+0.0) 7.25m(-0.3) 7.16m(0.2)
2 Walker-Khan, Adam SR LIU Brooklyn 7.28m 7.36m NWI 24-01.75
6.88m(+0.0) 7.20m(+0.0) 7.36m(-0.0) 7.13m(0.9) 7.10m(+0.0) 7.00m(+0.0)
3 Clarke, Hayden SR Manhattan 7.68m 7.32m +0.0 24-00.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 7.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 7.18m(+0.0)
4 Semon, Mande JR Albany 7.33m 7.30m 0.1 23-11.50
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.7) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.30m(0.1) 7.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Carter, Will SR Bucknell 7.34m 7.24m +0.0 23-09.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.24m(+0.0) 7.21m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) 6.83m(-1.3)
6 Hylton, Lloyd JR Morgan State 7.48m 7.13m +0.0 23-04.75
7.00m(-0.0) FOUL(1.0) 6.78m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 7.13m(+0.0)
7 Simon, Christopher JR Morgan State 7.00m 7.06m 2.0 23-02.00
6.90m(+0.0) 7.06m(2.0) 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.9)
8 Weider, Ian SR Vermont 7.48m 7.03m -0.7 23-00.75
6.03m(+0.0) 6.89m(+0.0) 7.00m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 7.03m(-0.7)
9 DeNitto, Anthony FR Harvard 7.37m 7.02m 1.9 23-00.50
6.87m(1.1) 6.95m(+0.0) 7.02m(1.9) 4.93m(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2)
10 Pepper, Michael SO Monmouth 7.15m 6.99m +0.0 22-11.25
FOUL(1.0) 6.97m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0)
11 Eriksson, Dennis SR Manhattan 7.20m 6.98m 1.1 22-11.00
FOUL(1.3) 6.98m(1.1) FOUL(0.2)
12 Bickmore, Harrison SO Monmouth 7.25m 6.90m +0.0 22-07.75
FOUL(-0.8) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0)
13 Bishop, Raeshawn JR George Mason 7.35m 6.89m 1.1 22-07.25
6.87m(+0.0) 6.72m(-1.9) 6.89m(1.1)
14 Bolger, Steven SO Bucknell 7.12m 6.85m 0.8 22-05.75
6.82m(0.3) 6.85m(0.8) 6.57m(+0.0)
15 Pierce, Benjamin FR Monmouth 7.03m 6.84m +0.0 22-05.25
6.75m(0.8) 6.65m(0.2) 6.84m(+0.0)
16 Crawford, Nehari SO Duquesne 7.08m 6.77m +0.0 22-02.50
6.77m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
17 Foster, Brenton FR Manhattan 7.08m 6.74m +0.0 22-01.50
6.74m(+0.0) 6.56m(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
18 Adams, Tyree JR Rider 7.55m 6.73m 0.4 22-01.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.73m(0.4) 6.67m(+0.0)
19 Jones, Devon SR Wagner 7.19m J6.73m +0.0 22-01.00
5.65m(0.4) 6.61m(0.7) 6.73m(+0.0)
20 Reinicke, Ian SO Columbia 7.26m J6.73m 0.7 22-01.00
6.53m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.73m(0.7)
21 Stickle, Greg SO Monmouth 7.22m 6.61m +0.0 21-08.25
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.61m(+0.0)
22 Dowie, Ethan SO Rider 7.24m 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75
6.57m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.20m(0.8)
23 Hypolite, Kameron FR Penn 7.15m 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25
FOUL(0.5) 6.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Nelson, Sharlanjo JR Fairleigh Di 7.13m FOUL
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.5)
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 53-11.25 1978 Nate Cooper, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Crump-King, Jordan SR Albany 15.72m 15.63m 1.3 51-03.50
15.63m(1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.3) 15.22m(0.1) 15.10m(0.7) 15.42m(0.5)
1 Igbokwe, Daniel FR Columbia 15.20m 15.63m 0.3 51-03.50
15.26m(0.5) 15.29m(0.5) 15.63m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) PASS PASS
3 Johnson, Thomas JR UMBC 15.05m 15.57m 3.3 51-01.00
15.26m(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 15.09m(0.8) 15.24m(2.2) 15.29m(+0.0) 15.57m(3.3)
4 Walker-Khan, Adam SR LIU Brooklyn 15.24m 15.42m 1.3 50-07.25
13.63m(0.7) 14.86m(1.1) 15.02m(1.1) 15.23m(2.1) 15.42m(1.3) 14.90m(0.1)
5 Bishop, Raeshawn JR George Mason 15.20m 15.37m 2.0 50-05.25
14.95m(1.2) 14.96m(+0.0) 15.19m(4.3) 15.04m(1.5) 15.37m(2.0) 14.73m(1.5)
6 Pepper, Michael SO Monmouth 14.73m 14.99m +0.0 49-02.25
14.21m(+0.0) 14.84m(1.1) 14.99m(+0.0) 14.46m(0.9) 14.89m(1.2) 14.73m(1.1)
7 Baker, Matthew FR Binghamton 14.87m 14.93m 2.8 48-11.75
14.92m(2.0) 14.55m(0.4) 14.93m(2.8) 14.22m(-2.0) FOUL(1.6) 14.66m(0.4)
8 Idris, Bashir FR VCU 14.78m 14.85m 1.0 48-08.75
14.55m(0.6) 14.85m(1.0) 14.32m(1.0) 14.37m(2.2) FOUL(0.7) 14.69m(0.1)
9 Shih, Jimmy SO Yale 14.86m 14.80m 0.4 48-06.75
13.51m(1.2) 14.61m(0.7) 14.80m(0.4) 14.42m(1.8) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.8)
10 Alarcon, Taylor SR Brown 15.32m 14.78m 3.6 48-06.00
14.78m(3.6) 14.74m(0.4) FOUL(0.7)
11 Sosoo, Bryan JR Monmouth 14.73m 14.68m 1.0 48-02.00
13.96m(1.3) 14.13m(1.6) 14.68m(1.0)
12 Jones, Devon SR Wagner 14.65m 14.62m 2.0 47-11.75
FOUL(+0.0) 14.24m(2.8) 14.62m(2.0)
13 Howe, Darius SO Monmouth 14.58m 14.50m -1.6 47-07.00
FOUL(2.3) 13.91m(1.3) 14.50m(-1.6)
14 Sturdivant, Omahri FR Albany 15.31m 14.34m 0.4 47-00.75
14.13m(0.1) 14.34m(0.4) 14.08m(0.6)
15 Lupuku, Jahphan JR LIU Brooklyn 14.56m 14.27m 0.9 46-10.00
13.34m(0.7) 14.12m(1.6) 14.27m(0.9)
16 Stanback, Brandon SO Duquesne 14.63m 14.07m 0.7 46-02.00
13.43m(0.3) 14.07m(0.7) FOUL(0.9)
17 Eriksson, Dennis SR Manhattan 14.99m 13.81m 2.3 45-03.75
13.81m(2.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.6)
18 Williams, Cedric FR Navy 14.70m 13.62m 2.5 44-08.25
13.62m(2.5) PASS PASS
19 Horn, Michael SO Rider 14.77m 13.55m -0.4 44-05.50
13.55m(-0.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 65-08.25 1983 August Wolf, Princeton
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Warning, Lucas SR Lehigh 18.98m 18.11m 59-05.00
17.09m 17.46m 17.48m 17.09m 18.11m 17.84m
2 Ramsey, Mark SR Fairleigh Di 18.66m 17.99m 59-00.25
FOUL 17.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.99m
3 Loy, Joseph SR Navy 18.56m 17.48m 57-04.25
16.47m 16.44m 16.59m 16.69m 17.48m 17.02m
4 Murphy, Corey JR Monmouth 19.22m 17.09m 56-01.00
FOUL FOUL 16.49m 16.40m 17.09m FOUL
5 Bishop, Billy SR Penn 17.15m 16.74m 54-11.25
16.74m 16.43m 16.63m 15.52m 16.49m 16.58m
6 Little, Shamsiddin SR Saint Franci 16.85m 16.63m 54-06.75
15.58m 16.63m FOUL FOUL 15.88m 15.67m
7 Campbell, John JR Navy 17.23m 16.44m 53-11.25
16.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.44m
8 Brennan, Sean SO Navy 16.73m 16.38m 53-09.00
15.61m 15.53m 16.17m 16.25m 16.38m 15.96m
9 Fiorello, John SO UMass Lowell 16.82m 16.33m 53-07.00
FOUL 16.07m FOUL 16.33m 15.81m 16.11m
10 Gilligan, Daniel FR Monmouth 16.83m 15.89m 52-01.75
FOUL 15.89m 15.81m
11 Nunally, Julian SR Harvard 17.55m J15.89m 52-01.75
15.89m FOUL 14.68m
12 Brown, Marcell SO Rider 16.11m 15.79m 51-09.75
14.61m 14.64m 15.79m
13 Kohnke, Garrett SR Army West Po 16.21m 15.77m 51-09.00
15.34m FOUL 15.77m
14 Davis, Brandon FR Monmouth 16.18m 15.74m 51-07.75
15.74m FOUL FOUL
15 Tummino, Andrew SO Monmouth 16.67m 15.46m 50-08.75
15.16m 15.46m FOUL
16 Breen, Joseph SR Bucknell 17.25m 15.20m 49-10.50
15.20m FOUL 15.20m
17 Addlesberger, Ryan SO Manhattan 17.21m 15.08m 49-05.75
FOUL FOUL 15.08m
18 Hoops, Jacob JR Yale 16.71m 14.90m 48-10.75
FOUL 14.90m FOUL
19 Gaynor, David JR Rider 16.38m 14.85m 48-08.75
14.85m FOUL FOUL
20 Thomas, Steven SO Coppin State 15.84m 14.80m 48-06.75
14.80m FOUL FOUL
21 McGriff, David JR Lafayette 15.86m 14.40m 47-03.00
FOUL 14.40m FOUL
22 Corcoran, Patrick SR Lafayette 15.76m 14.12m 46-04.00
14.12m FOUL 13.91m
23 Foley, Christopher SR Lehigh 15.97m 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL 13.96m FOUL
-- Richardson, Preston JR William and 17.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hillis, Dawson JR Army West Po 16.84m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 196-07 2009 Yemi Ayeni, Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, John JR Navy 57.18m 54.34m 178-03
54.26m 49.26m 54.34m 52.47m PASS PASS
2 McGriff, David JR Lafayette 56.08m 53.19m 174-06
53.12m 53.19m 51.29m FOUL PASS PASS
3 Agwu, Noah FR Maryland-Eas 50.53m 51.84m 170-01
41.62m 41.85m 51.84m 49.15m PASS PASS
4 Bell, Jared SR Princeton 52.89m 51.61m 169-04
51.01m FOUL 51.61m 48.03m PASS PASS
5 Bozovicar, Irenej JR Manhattan 52.72m 51.05m 167-06
FOUL 47.21m 51.05m 47.25m PASS PASS
6 Murphy, Corey JR Monmouth 54.42m 50.49m 165-08
48.96m 49.17m 50.49m 48.66m PASS PASS
7 Waugh, Eric SO Manhattan 48.44m 49.90m 163-08
43.06m 46.36m 49.90m FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Kasper, Bryson JR Navy 52.81m 49.84m 163-06
46.93m 48.82m 49.49m 49.84m PASS PASS
9 Gilligan, Daniel FR Monmouth 49.41m 48.94m 160-07
48.94m FOUL FOUL
10 Hillis, Dawson JR Army West Po 51.39m 48.62m 159-06
47.04m FOUL 48.62m
11 Ramsey, Mark SR Fairleigh Di 50.92m 48.09m 157-09
48.09m 45.94m FOUL
12 Milcarek, Michael SO Navy 51.31m 47.96m 157-04
47.96m 47.25m 47.24m
13 Brennan, Sean SO Navy 51.55m 47.92m 157-03
47.72m 47.92m 44.61m
14 Menocal, Gus JR Manhattan 49.75m 47.86m 157-00
47.86m FOUL FOUL
15 Richardson, Preston JR William and 50.47m 47.25m 155-00
47.25m FOUL 45.95m
16 Allison, Gunnar FR Harvard 48.40m 46.88m 153-10
46.30m 46.88m 46.69m
17 Sheehan, Patrick JR Adelphi 49.28m 46.65m 153-01
46.42m 46.29m 46.65m
18 Breen, Joseph SR Bucknell 49.73m 46.49m 152-06
46.14m FOUL 46.49m
19 Nunally, Julian SR Harvard 54.81m 46.40m 152-03
46.40m 46.04m 46.02m
20 White, Jordan SR VMI 47.80m J46.40m 152-03
46.40m 42.78m 44.86m
21 Gaynor, David JR Rider 49.66m 46.39m 152-02
FOUL FOUL 46.39m
22 Warning, Lucas SR Lehigh 54.74m 44.98m 147-07
39.12m 44.98m FOUL
23 Selba, Matthew FR Mount St. Ma 48.02m 44.49m 145-11
44.49m FOUL FOUL
24 Benson, Kevin SO Cornell 50.34m 43.86m 143-11
FOUL 43.00m 43.86m
25 Tummino, Andrew SO Monmouth 47.47m 43.21m 141-09
38.69m 43.14m 43.21m
26 Thomas, Steven SO Coppin State 49.12m 39.04m 128-01
FOUL 39.04m FOUL
-- Ross, Benjamin SO Saint Franci 48.65m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 243-02 1995 Kevin McMahon, Georgetown
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Litzell, Love JR Manhattan 67.14m 65.73m 215-08
65.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 64.95m 65.38m
2 Kelly, Adam SO Princeton 68.96m 64.96m 213-01
FOUL 64.96m 64.91m FOUL 63.20m 62.56m
3 Chavis, Brenden JR Mount St. Ma 54.72m 55.44m 181-11
54.87m 53.99m 55.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Andretta, Troy SR Monmouth 59.77m 55.43m 181-10
FOUL 54.61m FOUL 55.43m 54.61m 53.69m
5 McGriff, David JR Lafayette 55.83m 55.31m 181-05
50.92m 55.31m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Pesanello, Mike SR RPI 54.67m 54.63m 179-03
FOUL FOUL 54.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kraemer, Matthew JR Rider 54.57m 54.62m 179-02
49.23m 52.48m 54.62m 54.29m FOUL FOUL
8 Boyle, Chase SR Mount St. Ma 55.75m 53.80m 176-06
53.80m FOUL FOUL 53.33m 53.04m FOUL
9 Arcaro, Gabe JR Princeton 55.92m 53.13m 174-04
52.62m 53.13m 50.92m 52.39m FOUL FOUL
10 White, Jordan SR VMI 52.53m 52.29m 171-07
52.29m 49.89m FOUL
11 Bernstein, David FR Binghamton 55.62m 51.33m 168-05
51.33m FOUL 47.64m
12 Doughty, Wyatt FR Army West Po 56.69m 51.07m 167-07
16.12m 51.07m FOUL
13 Todaro, Nicholas JR Fairleigh Di 55.49m 51.03m 167-05
49.74m 49.98m 51.03m
14 Milcarek, Michael SO Navy 55.06m 50.92m 167-01
FOUL 49.66m 50.92m
15 Brennan, Sean SO Navy 55.88m 49.54m 162-06
FOUL 49.54m FOUL
16 Mosko, Daniel SR Colgate 55.35m 48.68m 159-08
48.68m FOUL FOUL
17 Corcoran, Patrick SR Lafayette 55.36m 48.53m 159-03
48.53m FOUL FOUL
18 Kasper, Bryson JR Navy 55.28m 48.45m 158-11
48.06m 48.45m 47.19m
-- Wilson, Timothy JR Monmouth 62.03m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thomas, Steven SO Coppin State 52.31m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ryan, Sean JR Penn 61.53m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brinson, Kenneth SO Army West Po 58.55m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 Qualify for the Finals.
Meet Record: M 254-02 2004 Paul Pisano, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Richards, Sean JR Navy 67.66m 63.20m 207-04
63.20m 55.84m 59.69m 59.90m 61.07m 58.06m
2 Watkins, Hunter FR Mansfield 64.14m 62.80m 206-00
53.38m FOUL 58.58m 56.71m 59.80m 62.80m
3 Gayle, Rajae SR Howard 64.41m 62.47m 204-11
62.47m FOUL 58.69m 57.34m 5.61m FOUL
4 Buda, Mark SR Brown 67.45m 61.91m 203-01
57.70m 58.71m 56.71m 56.96m 56.69m 61.91m
5 Williams, Ryan SR George Mason 59.72m 59.02m 193-08
52.48m 55.10m 53.84m 57.61m 59.02m FOUL
6 Latham, Tyler JR Central Conn 59.95m 58.31m 191-04
58.31m 50.73m FOUL 56.09m FOUL 58.18m
7 O'Brien, Jack JR Army West Po 61.81m 57.68m 189-03
49.35m 49.13m 57.25m 51.10m 55.43m 57.68m
8 Orlando, Mark SO Monmouth 62.75m 56.73m 186-01
56.73m 55.31m 53.19m 55.80m FOUL FOUL
9 Regan, Nick SR Fordham 58.10m 55.52m 182-02
54.73m 53.56m 51.98m 53.63m 55.52m 49.92m
10 Gabrielsen, Michael JR Army West Po 60.53m 54.41m 178-06
47.35m 47.78m 54.41m
11 Hess, Drew SO VCU 62.09m 54.40m 178-06
53.18m 54.40m 52.19m
12 Begen, Michael SR Ramapo 60.07m 52.54m 172-04
FOUL FOUL 52.54m
13 Smutsky, Robert SR William and 62.76m 49.87m 163-07
FOUL FOUL 49.87m
14 Lee, Aran FR Delaware Sta 51.03m 47.23m 154-11
47.23m 46.31m 44.69m
15 Royal, Eriq FR Lincoln (Pa. 49.58m 46.50m 152-07
43.22m FOUL 46.50m
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 74 2) Penn 68
3) Bucknell 38 4) George Mason 37
5) Monmouth 36.50 6) Delaware 35
6) Towson 35 8) William and Mary 30
9) Princeton 28 10) VCU 27
10) Albany 27 10) Boston U. 27
13) James Madison 26 14) Duquesne 23
15) Lehigh 22 16) Binghamton 20
17) Maryland-Eastern Shore 18 17) Brown 18
19) Rider 17 19) Hampton 17
21) Morgan State 16 21) Columbia 16
23) Harvard 14 24) Army West Point 12
24) UMass Lowell 12 24) LIU Brooklyn 12
24) UMBC 12 28) Iona 11
28) Robert Morris 11 30) Fordham 10
30) Quinnipiac 10 30) Holy Cross 10
33) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9 33) Howard 9
33) Fairleigh Dickinson 9 36) Siena 7
37) Saint Francis (Pa.) 6.50 38) Yale 6
38) Manhattan 6 40) Stony Brook 5
40) Providence 5 42) Marist 4
42) Richmond 4 42) Vermont 4
42) Coppin State 4 46) Lafayette 3
46) La Salle 3 48) Wagner 2
49) Delaware State 1 49) Central Connecticut 1
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LIU Brooklyn 52 2) Boston U. 47
3) Navy 45 3) Hampton 45
5) Albany 40 6) Bucknell 39
7) Army West Point 38.50 8) Coppin State 35
9) George Mason 33 10) UMass Lowell 29.50
11) Cornell 27 12) Princeton 26.50
13) Maryland-Eastern Shore 24 14) Manhattan 23
15) Columbia 22 16) Binghamton 19
17) Monmouth 18 18) Howard 16
19) VCU 14 19) UMBC 14
19) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14 22) Harvard 13.50
23) William and Mary 13 24) Lafayette 12
24) Penn 12 26) Mount St. Mary's 11
27) Brown 10.50 28) Yale 10
28) Lehigh 10 28) Fairleigh Dickinson 10
31) Rider 9.50 32) Vermont 9
33) Wagner 8 33) Mansfield 8
33) Canisius 8 36) La Salle 7
37) Central Connecticut 6 37) Delaware State 6
39) Duquesne 5 39) Morgan State 5
39) Fordham 5 42) Saint Francis (Pa.) 4
42) NYU 4 44) RPI 3
44) Stony Brook 3 46) Siena 2
47) VMI 1 47) UMass Amherst 1
47) Lincoln (Pa.) 1
|