|
Our Media/Results from Penn Relays
Our Results
2014 Results - Penn RelaysPublished by DyeStatPRO.com on Apr 24th 2014, 11:05pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
|
|
Our Media/Results from Penn Relays
Our Results
2014 Results - Penn RelaysPublished by DyeStatPRO.com on Apr 24th 2014, 11:05pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
|
1 4 Steve Waithe Penn State 16.22m w (53-2.75)
2 1 Damon McLean Princeton 16.04m (52-7.5)
1 1 Justin Welch Findlay 70.58m (231-6)
1 1 Rodney Brown LSU 64.26m (210-9)
2 3 Sam Mattis Penn 60.86m (199-8)
3 2 Stephen Mozia Cornell 58.59m (192-2)
4 5 Zachary Duncavage Navy 58.27m (191-2)
5 7 Eric Masington UConn 57.94m (190-1)
1 Pittsburgh 3:03.44 Micah Murray (46.9), Carvin Nkanata (44.9), Desmond Palmer (47.20), Brycen Spratling (44.45) AE
2 Texas 3:05.13 Christopher Irvin (47.4), Andrew Whyte (46.4), Senoj-Jay Givans (46.26), Zack Bilderback (45.04) AC
3 Oregon 3:06.51 Marcus Chambers, Arthur Delaney, Jack Galpin, Mike Berry AH
4 Texas A&M 3:06.94 Shavez Hart (47.0), Prezel Hardy, Jr. (46.5), Carlyle Roudette (48.62), Deon Lendore (44.84) AA
5 UTech 3:08.87 Jonia McDonald (47.9), Friediann Royes (46.6), Travane Morrison (47.81), Rusheen McDonald (46.54) AD
6 LSU 3:11.43 Quincy Downing (46.7), Darrell Bush (51.7), Cyril Grayson (46.12), Vernon Norwood (46.93) AB
1 Texas 3:25.05 Briana Nelson (52.1), Courtney Okolo (49.7), Kendall Baisden (52.57), Ashley Spencer (50.67) AA
2 Oregon 3:29.82 Claudia Francis (54.8), Chizoba Okodogbe (51.9), Laura Roesler (52.05), Phyllis Francis (51.07) AB
3 Texas A&M 3:29.96 Olivia Ekpone (53.6), Shamier Little (52.7), Ibukun Mayungbe (52.58), Kamaria Brown (51.08) AE
4 UTech 3:31.81 Venicha Baker (54.8), Janieve Russell (52.0), Simoya Campbell (52.92), Shericka Jackson (52.11) AD
5 Penn State 3:33.10 Dynasty McGee (54.5), Mahagony Jones (52.8), Tichina Rhodes (53.57), Kiah Seymour (52.19) AC
6 Texas Tech 3:35.61 Christen Rivers, Cierra White, Amoy Blake (53.38), Montenae Roye-Speight (53.43) AH
7 Cornell 3:37.16 Zena Kolliesuah, Ebolutalese Airewele, Elyse Wilkinson (54.49), Udeme Akpaete (53.24) AG
8 Kentucky 3:39.21 Leah Nugent (55.8), Angelica Whaley (53.2), Dominique Booker (55.56), Sha'Keela Saunders (54.63) AF
1 Villanova 7:16.58 Josh Lampron (1:51.80), Dusty Solis (1:49.45), Jordan Williamsz (1:48.77), Samuel Ellison (1:46.58) AB
2 Penn State 7:18.99 Wade Endress (1:53.35), Za'Von Watkins (1:48.97), Ryan Brennan (1:49.73), Brannon Kidder (1:46.96) AA
3 Georgetown 7:19.27 Ryan Manahan (1:51.42), Billy Ledder (1:50.68), Amos Bartelsmeyer (1:48.59), Ahmed Bile (1:48.60) AE
4 Wake Forest 7:20.49 Simon Holden (1:51.36), Thomas Bojanowski (1:50.50), Kyle Eager (1:49.78), Kyle Graves (1:48.87) AG
5 Stanford 7:24.99 Scott Buttinger (1:53.14), Justin Brinkley (1:51.57), Marco Bertolotti (1:50.89), Luke Lefebure (1:49.40) AD
6 Georgia Tech 7:25.44 Jeremy Greenwald (1:52.13), Zack Fanelty (1:54.70), Shawn Roberts (1:48.74), Brandon Lasater (1:49.88) AC
7 Columbia 7:25.90 Denzel Woode (1:53.84), Harry McFann (1:51.04), Rob Napolitano (1:51.04), Connor Claflin (1:49.99) AF
8 Monmouth 7:27.16 Andrew Langille (1:51.86), Domenick D'Agostino (1:54.80), Alex Leight (1:52.12), Dylan Capwell (1:48.41) AN
9 Texas A&M 7:27.84 Gaines Kinsey (1:53.57), Josh Hernandez (1:51.82), Cameron Cardwell (1:52.68), Hector Hernandez (1:49.78) AJ
10 Brown 7:27.90 Tyler Benster (1:53.25), Matt Bevil (1:52.81), Colin Savage (1:51.80), Henry Tufnell (1:50.05) AH
Villanova 8:21.49 Kelsey Margey (2:06.33), Angel Piccirillo (2:06.00), Nicky Akande (2:05.67), Emily Lipari (2:03.50) AA
2 Oregon 8:22.54 Claudia Francis (2:08.20), Samantha Murphy (2:08.42), Annie Leblanc (2:04.07), Laura Roesler (2:01.86) AB
3 Georgetown 8:31.03 Rachel Schneider (2:08.52), Sabrina Southerland (2:06.09), Becca Deloache (2:08.08), Andrea Keklak (2:08.37) AC
4 Tennessee 8:35.22 Alexis Panisse (2:07.63), Kianna Ruff (2:08.05), Brittney Jackson (2:09.94), Amirah Johnson (2:09.62) AE
Wind: +0.3
RESULTS
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 3 Adolphus Nevers UTech 10.25
2 7 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.32
3 1 Desmond Lawrence North Carolina A&T 10.39
4 2 Leshon Collins Houston 10.42
5 5 Dennison Long UMBC 10.49
1 2 Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M 11.23
2 3 Aaliyah Brown Texas A&M 11.34
3 1 Cierra White Texas Tech 11.46
4 7 Ada Udaya New Haven 11.64
5 5 Gayon Evans UMES 11.66
1 1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.99
2 3 Danielle Williams Johnson C. Smith 13.07
3 2 Morgan Snow Texas 13.28
4 5 Leah Nugent Kentucky 13.29
5 9 Chrisdale Mccarthy UTech 13.38
6 4 Evonne Britton Penn State 13.40
7 8 Samantha Scarlett Auburn 13.57
8 6 Sasha Wallace Oregon 13.85
9 7 Cindy Ofili Michigan 14.15
1 UTech 1:20.07 Guirab Dantago, Julian Forte, Andrew Fisher, Ronald Levy AA
2 Texas A&M 1:20.29 Carlyle Roudette, Prezel Hardy, Jr., Shavez Hart, Deon Lendore AI
3 LSU 1:21.47 Darrell Bush, Aaron Ernest, Tremayne Acy, Shermund Allsop AB
4 St. Augustine's 1:21.91 Joshua Edmonds, Taffawee Johnson, Daniel Jameison, Jermaine Jones AC
5 Pittsburgh 1:22.66 AD
6 Indiana Tech 1:23.64 Deshawn Marshall, Dontaey Paige, Harris Edwards III, John Broaden AE
7 South Carolina 1:23.67 Eric Winfrey, Chris Royster, Chris Walker, Brandon Sanders AG
8 Middle Tennessee 1:24.13 Demitrius Shelton, Tahir Walsh, Andre Hamilton, Emmanuel Tugumisirize AF
1 Texas A&M 1:30.21 Ashton Purvis, Shamier Little, Olivia Ekpone, Kamaria Brown AA
2 Texas 1:30.26 Morolake Akinosun, Christy Udoh, Briana Nelson, Ashley Spencer AB
3 South Carolina 1:33.00 Ahty Johnson, Tyler Brockington, Vashti Bandy, Tamera Harris AC
4 Penn State 1:33.09 Mahagony Jones, Dynasty McGee, Brittney Howell, Kiah Seymour AF
5 UConn 1:33.38 Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Celina Emerson, Nyanka Joseph, Taylor Anderson AD
6 East Carolina 1:34.26 Tania Minkins, Jasmine Dawson, Janieyah Collins, Tyshonda Hawkins AG
7 G.C. Foster 1:34.39 Audra Segree, Kedisha Dallas, Samantha Curtis, Rhonda Whyte AE
8 Rutgers 1:34.57 Ekene Ugboaja, Gabrielle Farquharson, Tylia Gillon, Asha Ruth AH
1 UTech 38.71 Andrew Fisher, Julian Forte, Adolphus Nevers, Tyquendo Tracey AA
2 LSU 38.83 Nathaneel Blake, Aaron Ernest, Tremayne Acy, Shermund Allsop AB
3 St. Augustine's 39.19 AC
4 Houston 39.70 Leshon Collins, Christopher Morales, James Arnett, Cameron Burrell AF
5 Texas 39.71 Charles Anumnu, Zack Bilderback, Senoj-Jay Givans, Christopher Irvin AD
RESULTS
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ATHLETES ID
1 Oregon 16:09.67 Sam Prakel (4:11.4), Edward Cheserek (3:56.4), Eric Jenkins (4:01.5), Mac Fleet (4:00.4) AA
2 Stanford 16:17.83 Marco Bertolotti (4:11.2), Tyler Stutzman (3:59.9), Erik Olson (4:02.0), Michael Atchoo (4:04.6) AD
3 Villanova 16:19.98 Sam McEntee (4:11.0), Robert Denault (4:04.1), Patrick Tiernan (4:00.0), Jordan Williamsz (4:04.9) AC
4 Kentucky 16:20.58 Robbie Scharold (4:13.6), Keffri Neal (3:58.5), Adam Kahleifeh (4:06.7), Matt Hillenbrand (4:01.8) AK
5 New Mexico 16:22.75 Ross Matheson (4:12.3), Jake Shelley (4:01.5), Elmar Engholm (4:03.7), Peter Callahan (4:05.3) AG
6 Columbia 16:22.88 Tim Cousins (4:12.9), Daniel Everett (4:02.7), Brendon Fish (4:05.3), John Gregorek (4:02.0) AF
7 Georgetown 16:26.76 Darren Fahy (4:11.6), Andrew Springer (4:05.6), Collin Leibold (4:04.3), Bobby Peavey (4:05.3) AH
8 Indiana 16:27.55 Jason Crist, Nolan Fife, Matthew Schwartzer, Owen Skeete AS
9 Dartmouth 16:27.82 John Bleday (4:12.7), Silas Talbot (4:03.1), Tim Gorman (4:06.0), Steve Mangan (4:06.0) AB
10 Michigan 16:27.98 Jeffrey Sattler, Morsi Rayyan, Mason Ferlic, George Kelly AP
PL ID ATHLETE SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK
1 1 Corey Crawford Rutgers 7.90m (25-11)
2 7 DeJon Wilkinson St. Augustine's 7.88m (25-10.25)
3 2 Cameron Hudson East Carolina 7.71m w (25-3.5)
1 1 LaQue Moen-Davis Texas A&M 13.45m (44-1.5)
2 2 Marshay Ryan Auburn 13.11m (43-0.25)
3 10 Jasia Richardson Marshall 13.10m (42-11.75)
4 5 Christina Epps Coppin State 12.98m (42-7)
5 7 Thea LaFond Maryland 12.94m w (42-5.5)
6 4 Nadia Eke Columbia 12.84m (42-1.5)
1 LSU 3:17.96 Darrell Bush, Tremayne Acy, Quincy Downing (47.6), Blair Henderson (1:48.91) AH 2
2 Penn State 3:18.39 Alex Kenney, Bernard Bennett-Green, Byron Robinson (46.7), Brannon Kidder (1:48.55) AD 1
3 Mississippi State 3:18.41 Javon Davis, Alistair Moona, Scottie Hearn (47.3), Brandon McBride (1:47.38) AC 1
4 Middle Tennessee 3:18.72 Emmanuel Tugumisirize, Eliud Rutto, Tahir Walsh (46.3), Demitrius Shelton (1:48.78) AB 1
5 Texas A&M 3:20.70 Deon Hickey, Jermaine Davis, Carlyle Roudette (48.1), Hector Hernandez (1:49.75) AE 1
6 Cornell 3:21.01 Larry Gibson, Kinsley Ojukwu, Bruno Hortelano-Roig (47.0), Will Weinlandt (1:49.28) AF 1
7 East Carolina 3:22.66 Austin Lewis, Cameron Hudson, John Crossley (47.8), Jakub Trzasalski (1:50.76) AU 1
8 N.C.-Wilmington 3:24.33 Cameron Shaw, Brandon McLean, Cody Love (47.6), Dylan Skinner (1:52.09) AQ 1
1 UTech 3:47.14 Natasha Morrison, Elaine Thompson, Janvieve Russell (52.2), Simoya Campbell (2:07.78) AB 1
2 Kentucky 3:48.24 Dezerea Bryant, Keilah Tyson, Angelica Whaley (54.4), Allison Peare (2:07.95) AA 1
3 Penn State 3:49.19 Mahagony Jones, Dynasty McGee, Kiah Seymour, Marta Klebe (2:09.07) AH 1
4 Clemson 3:49.69 Whitney Fountain, Marlena Wesh, Nia Fluker (52.6), Lindsey Bellaran (2:08.12) AF 1
5 Texas 3:49.76 Christy Udoh, Kendall Baisden, Danielle Dowie (54.0), Katie Hoaldridge (2:08.92) AE 1
6 Duke 3:50.41 Teddi Maslowski, Lauren Hansson, Madeline Kopp (54.1), Abby Farley (2:07.47) AC 2
7 Harvard 3:50.61 Ashley Collinsworth, Madison Hansen, Autumne Franklin (54.9), Erika Veidis (2:05.13) AL 1
8 Texas Tech 3:51.01 Cierra White, Amoy Blake, Christen Rivers, Caitlin Waters (2:08.82) AM 2
1 Oregon 9:25.40 Mac Fleet (2:53.95), Mike Berry (44.72), Boru Guyota (1:48.77), Edward Cheserek (3:57.98) AC
2 Villanova 9:28.93 Sam McEntee (2:56.03), Samuel Ellison (46.29), Dusty Solis (1:49.36), Jordan Williamsz (3:57.26) AG
3 Stanford 9:29.66 Tyler Stutzman (2:54.30), Steven Solomon (44.96), Luke Lefebure (1:47.20), Michael Atchoo (4:03.21) AB
4 Kentucky 9:30.52 Keffri Neal (2:53.70), Terence Boyd (47.63), Robbie Scharold (1:49.58), Matt Hillenbrand (3:59.63) AQ
5 Indiana 9:34.60 Jordan Gornall (2:57.99), Derrick Morgan (47.19), Tretez Kinnaird (1:48.28), Rorey Hunter (4:01.15) AD
6 Columbia 9:37.67 Brendon Fish (2:56.55), Noah Lartigue (48.05), Harry McFann (1:46.93), John Gregorek (4:06.14) AE
7 La Salle 9:39.31 Nick Ross (2:58.25), Cris Hunter (48.43), Chris Sanders (1:48.35), Alfredo Santana (4:04.29) AN
8 Air Force 9:40.12 Zach Perkins (2:56.39), Alex Lindsay (49.23), Matt Dorsey (1:50.48), Patrick Corona (4:04.03) AJ
PL SCHOOL/AFFILIATION MARK ATHLETES ID
1 Villanova 17:16.52 Stephanie Schappert (4:22.3), Angel Piccirillo (4:17.4), Nicky Akande (4:20.4), Emily Lipari (4:16.4) AB
2 Stanford 17:16.74 Claudia Saunders (4:22.6), Amy Weissenbach (4:17.4), Jessica Tonn (4:20.1), Aisling Cuffe (4:16.6) AC
3 Dartmouth 17:20.87 Abby Markowitz (4:27.4), Dana Giordano (4:16.4), Margaret Donovan (4:29.1), Abbey D'Agostino (4:08.0) AE
4 New Mexico 17:35.25 Charlotte Arter (4:22.1), Chloe Anderson (4:22.2), Calli Thackery (4:24.8), Samantha Silva (4:26.2) AI
5 Columbia 17:56.59 Olivia Sadler (4:24.4), Waverly Neer (4:22.0), Anna Williams (4:33.5), Trina Bills (4:36.7) AH
6 Georgetown 18:02.84 Hannah Neczypor (4:26.6), Haley Pierce (4:31.3), Annamarie Maag (4:27.5), Kirsten Kasper (4:37.4) AD
7 Mississippi State 18:08.45 Rhianwedd Price (4:22.8), Katie Huston (4:32.9), Cornelia Griesche (4:28.9), Emma Neigel (4:43.9) AM
8 Tennessee 18:13.47 Amirah Johnson (4:24.0), Chelsea Blaase (4:38.8), Kelsey Kane (4:38.3), Alexis Panisse (4:32.4)
1 Texas A&M 43.11 Jennifer Madu, Ashton Purvis, Kamaria Brown, Olivia Ekpone AA
2 Oregon 43.33 Marybeth Sant, Phyllis Francis, Jenna Prandini, Jasmine Todd AB
3 UTech 43.66 Elaine Thompson, Natasha Morrison, Shimayra Williams, Shericka Jackson AC
4 Texas 43.95 Morgan Snow, Courtney Okolo, Morolake Akinosun, Ashley Spencer AD
5 LSU 44.41 Jasmin Stowers, Kiersten Duncan, Rushell Harvey, Nataliyah Friar AE
6 Auburn 44.69 Samantha Scarlett, Shekara Martin, Halle Robinson, Ebony Morrison AG
7 East Carolina 45.29 Tania Minkins, Tyshonda Hawkins, Erin Tucker, Jasmine Dawson AF
8 Hampton 46.36 AH
1 Villanova 10:57.35 Stephanie Schappert (3:25.00), Michaela Wilkins (54.40), Nicky Akande (2:04.51), Emily Lipari (4:33.44) AA
2 Stanford 10:57.64 Amy Weissenbach (3:24.83), Kristyn Williams (52.37), Claudia Saunders (2:04.58), Aisling Cuffe (4:35.86) AB
3 Georgetown 11:06.14 Andrea Keklak (3:25.43), Amanda Kimbers (53.52), Sabrina Southerland (2:04.86), Rachel Schneider (4:42.33) AD
4 Dartmouth 11:06.31 Dana Giordano (3:29.60), Elizabeth Markowitz (54.32), Megan Krumpoch (2:07.29), Abbey D'Agostino (4:35.10) AE
5 Oregon 11:06.89 Megan Patrignelli (3:26.34), Chizoba Okodogbe (52.65), Samantha Murphy (2:03.63), Laura Roesler (4:44.27) AC
6 Texas 11:16.76 Connor Ward (3:37.18), Danielle Dowie (53.56), Katie Hoaldridge (2:06.16), Marielle Hall (4:39.86) AJ
7 Duke 11:18.29 Anima Banks (3:28.94), Madeline Kopp (53.42), Abby Farley (2:09.56), Haley Meier (4:46.37) AF
8 Harvard 11:18.59 Kieran Gallagher (3:31.74), Olivia Abbate (55.89), Erika Veidis (2:06.55), Molly Renfer (4:44.41) AK
9 Columbia 11:18.85 Olivia Sadler (3:28.84), Jaycee Parker (55.43), Trina Bills (2:08.54), Waverly Neer (4:46.04) AH