Folders |
2012 Results - Big East Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2012 03:18 PM
2012 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 5/4/2012 to 5/6/2012
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
USF Track Stadium: Tampa, Florida
Results
Event 1 Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 5890 2007 Jillian Drouin, Syracuse
2011 WINNER: 5680 2011 Kelsey Rubeor, Syracuse
COLLEGIATE: C 6527 1995 DIANE GUTHRIE-GRESHAM, George Mason
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4500
STADIUM: S 5351 2007 Ashley Wilhelm, Cincinnati
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 712 Jasmine Cotten SR CINCINNATI 5422S 10
2 718 Kaitlyn Good SO CINCINNATI 5267E 8
3 1151 Rachel Etienne SR SOUTH FLORIDA 5187E 6
4 1006 Elizabeth Kline JR PITTSBURGH 5046E 5
5 1157 Rachel Klinger SO SOUTH FLORIDA 4971E 4
6 959 Carly Loeffel FR NOTRE DAME 4869E 3
7 1255 Katherine Petruzze FR VILLANOVA 4689E 2
8 1174 Alex Ware SR SOUTH FLORIDA 4608E 1
9 960 Meghan Moore SO NOTRE DAME 4598E
10 1147 Lindsay Arnold SO SOUTH FLORIDA 4528E
11 704 Dominique Best SO CINCINNATI 4365
12 1080 Kristen Bradley SO RUTGERS 4206
Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 712 Jasmine Cotten SR CINCINNATI 13.95 0.8 1 985
2 1006 Elizabeth Kline JR PITTSBURGH 13.99 0.8 1 980
3 1147 Lindsay Arnold SO SOUTH FLORIDA 14.51 2.1 4 907
4 1151 Rachel Etienne SR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.57 0.4 2 899
5 1157 Rachel Klinger SO SOUTH FLORIDA 14.58 2.1 4 898
6 960 Meghan Moore SO NOTRE DAME 14.70 2.1 4 882
7 718 Kaitlyn Good SO CINCINNATI 15.01 0.1 3 840
8 1255 Katherine Petruzze FR VILLANOVA 15.04 0.4 2 836
9 704 Dominique Best SO CINCINNATI 15.11 0.4 2 827
10 1174 Alex Ware SR SOUTH FLORIDA 15.12 0.1 3 826
11 959 Carly Loeffel FR NOTRE DAME 15.34 2.1 4 797
12 1080 Kristen Bradley SO RUTGERS 15.61 0.8 1 763
13 936 Maddie Buttinger SR NOTRE DAME 16.02 0.1 3 712
Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1174 Alex Ware SR SOUTH FLORIDA 12.02m 39-05.25 662
2 1006 Elizabeth Kline JR PITTSBURGH 11.69m 38-04.25 641
3 718 Kaitlyn Good SO CINCINNATI 11.56m 37-11.25 632
4 959 Carly Loeffel FR NOTRE DAME 11.39m 37-04.50 621
5 712 Jasmine Cotten SR CINCINNATI 10.99m 36-00.75 594
6 1147 Lindsay Arnold SO SOUTH FLORIDA 10.91m 35-09.50 589
7 960 Meghan Moore SO NOTRE DAME 10.44m 34-03.00 558
8 1157 Rachel Klinger SO SOUTH FLORIDA 10.39m 34-01.25 555
9 1151 Rachel Etienne SR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.19m 33-05.25 542
10 1255 Katherine Petruzze FR VILLANOVA 9.60m 31-06.00 503
11 1080 Kristen Bradley SO RUTGERS 9.39m 30-09.75 490
12 704 Dominique Best SO CINCINNATI 9.23m 30-03.50 479
-- 936 Maddie Buttinger SR NOTRE DAME DNS
Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 712 Jasmine Cotten SR CINCINNATI 1.78m 5-10.00 953
2 959 Carly Loeffel FR NOTRE DAME 1.69m 5-06.50 842
3 1255 Katherine Petruzze FR VILLANOVA 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 718 Kaitlyn Good SO CINCINNATI 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 1157 Rachel Klinger SO SOUTH FLORIDA 1.66m 5-05.25 806
6 1151 Rachel Etienne SR SOUTH FLORIDA 1.63m 5-04.25 771
7 1080 Kristen Bradley SO RUTGERS 1.60m 5-03.00 736
7 704 Dominique Best SO CINCINNATI 1.60m 5-03.00 736
9 1006 Elizabeth Kline JR PITTSBURGH 1.57m 5-01.75 701
10 1174 Alex Ware SR SOUTH FLORIDA 1.54m 5-00.50 666
10 960 Meghan Moore SO NOTRE DAME 1.54m 5-00.50 666
12 1147 Lindsay Arnold SO SOUTH FLORIDA 1.51m 4-11.50 632
-- 936 Maddie Buttinger SR NOTRE DAME DNS
Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 1151 Rachel Etienne SR SOUTH FLORIDA 25.11 2.1 2 877
2 960 Meghan Moore SO NOTRE DAME 25.22 1.9 1 867
3 1006 Elizabeth Kline JR PITTSBURGH 25.32 1.9 1 858
4 712 Jasmine Cotten SR CINCINNATI 25.44 2.1 2 847
5 1157 Rachel Klinger SO SOUTH FLORIDA 25.61 2.1 2 832
6 959 Carly Loeffel FR NOTRE DAME 25.80 1.9 1 815
7 718 Kaitlyn Good SO CINCINNATI 25.88 2.1 2 808
8 1147 Lindsay Arnold SO SOUTH FLORIDA 25.98 1.9 1 799
9 1174 Alex Ware SR SOUTH FLORIDA 26.29 1.9 1 772
10 1255 Katherine Petruzze FR VILLANOVA 26.53 2.1 2 751
11 704 Dominique Best SO CINCINNATI 27.07 2.1 2 706
12 1080 Kristen Bradley SO RUTGERS 27.12 2.1 2 702
-- 936 Maddie Buttinger SR NOTRE DAME DNS 1.9 1
Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 712 Jasmine Cotten SR CINCINNATI 5.83m 2.2 19-01.50 798
2 1151 Rachel Etienne SR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.75m 3.0 18-10.50 774
3 1157 Rachel Klinger SO SOUTH FLORIDA 5.45m 2.6 17-10.75 686
3 704 Dominique Best SO CINCINNATI 5.45m 2.2 17-10.75 686
5 718 Kaitlyn Good SO CINCINNATI 5.42m 2.3 17-09.50 677
6 960 Meghan Moore SO NOTRE DAME 5.33m 2.1 17-06.00 651
7 959 Carly Loeffel FR NOTRE DAME 5.32m 2.3 17-05.50 648
8 1006 Elizabeth Kline JR PITTSBURGH 5.30m 0.5 17-04.75 643
9 1174 Alex Ware SR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.15m 1.6 16-10.75 601
10 1255 Katherine Petruzze FR VILLANOVA 5.03m 1.4 16-06.00 567
11 1147 Lindsay Arnold SO SOUTH FLORIDA 5.00m 1.6 16-05.00 559
12 1080 Kristen Bradley SO RUTGERS 4.93m 1.7 16-02.25 540
-- 936 Maddie Buttinger SR NOTRE DAME DNS NWI
Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 718 Kaitlyn Good SO CINCINNATI 35.25m 115-08 576
2 712 Jasmine Cotten SR CINCINNATI 32.90m 107-11 532
3 1147 Lindsay Arnold SO SOUTH FLORIDA 31.00m 101-08 496
4 1255 Katherine Petruzze FR VILLANOVA 30.62m 100-05 488
5 1174 Alex Ware SR SOUTH FLORIDA 28.30m 92-10 444
6 1157 Rachel Klinger SO SOUTH FLORIDA 27.41m 89-11 428
7 1006 Elizabeth Kline JR PITTSBURGH 25.37m 83-03 389
8 1151 Rachel Etienne SR SOUTH FLORIDA 25.08m 82-03 384
9 704 Dominique Best SO CINCINNATI 24.61m 80-09 375
10 959 Carly Loeffel FR NOTRE DAME 23.79m 78-01 360
11 1080 Kristen Bradley SO RUTGERS 23.44m 76-11 353
12 960 Meghan Moore SO NOTRE DAME 18.48m 60-07 261
-- 936 Maddie Buttinger SR NOTRE DAME DNS
Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1151 Rachel Etienne SR SOUTH FLORIDA 2:11.66 940
2 718 Kaitlyn Good SO CINCINNATI 2:12.54 928
3 1006 Elizabeth Kline JR PITTSBURGH 2:19.26 834
4 959 Carly Loeffel FR NOTRE DAME 2:22.80 786
5 1157 Rachel Klinger SO SOUTH FLORIDA 2:24.27 766
6 1255 Katherine Petruzze FR VILLANOVA 2:26.46 738
7 712 Jasmine Cotten SR CINCINNATI 2:28.39 713
8 960 Meghan Moore SO NOTRE DAME 2:28.41 713
9 1174 Alex Ware SR SOUTH FLORIDA 2:34.53 637
10 1080 Kristen Bradley SO RUTGERS 2:35.76 622
11 704 Dominique Best SO CINCINNATI 2:41.47 556
12 1147 Lindsay Arnold SO SOUTH FLORIDA 2:42.39 546
-- 936 Maddie Buttinger SR NOTRE DAME DNS
Event 2 Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 7819 5/2/2003 Will Thomas, Connecticut
2011 WINNER: 7042 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 8465 2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
IC4A QUALIFY: I 6600
STADIUM: S 7240 2008 Kevin Dwyer, Miami
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 107 Jake Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 7230I 10
2 106 Ben Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 6994I 8
3 277 Ted Glasnow JR NOTRE DAME 6865I 6
4 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 6693I 5
5 297 Dean Odegard JR NOTRE DAME 6412 4
6 100 Kyle Rowbotham SR CONNECTICUT 6357 3
7 404 Mike Fritz FR RUTGERS 6320 2
8 390 Mike Baird SR RUTGERS 6166 1
9 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 6140
10 17 Matt Bova FR CINCINNATI 4751
Event 2 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 107 Jake Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 11.05 -0.3 2 850
2 106 Ben Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 11.14 0.6 1 830
3 404 Mike Fritz FR RUTGERS 11.30 -0.3 2 795
4 100 Kyle Rowbotham SR CONNECTICUT 11.54 0.6 1 744
5 390 Mike Baird SR RUTGERS 11.55 -0.3 2 742
6 277 Ted Glasnow JR NOTRE DAME 11.67 0.6 1 717
7 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 11.68 -0.3 2 715
8 17 Matt Bova FR CINCINNATI 11.70 -0.3 2 711
9 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 11.78 -0.3 2 695
10 297 Dean Odegard JR NOTRE DAME 11.95 0.6 1 661
11 312 Peter Sullivan FR NOTRE DAME 12.03 0.6 1 645
Event 2 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 404 Mike Fritz FR RUTGERS 6.63m 1.0 21-09.00 727
2 107 Jake Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 6.61m 1.1 21-08.25 723
3 277 Ted Glasnow JR NOTRE DAME 6.58m 1.5 21-07.25 716
4 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 6.56m 1.1 21-06.25 711
5 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 6.31m 1.6 20-08.50 655
6 390 Mike Baird SR RUTGERS 6.19m -0.2 20-03.75 628
7 106 Ben Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 6.17m 0.3 20-03.00 624
8 100 Kyle Rowbotham SR CONNECTICUT 6.12m 1.8 20-01.00 613
9 297 Dean Odegard JR NOTRE DAME 6.10m 1.0 20-00.25 608
10 17 Matt Bova FR CINCINNATI 5.95m 0.7 19-06.25 576
-- 312 Peter Sullivan FR NOTRE DAME FOUL
Event 2 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 107 Jake Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 13.41m 44-00.00 692
2 106 Ben Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 13.22m 43-04.50 681
3 100 Kyle Rowbotham SR CONNECTICUT 12.71m 41-08.50 650
4 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 11.92m 39-01.25 602
5 277 Ted Glasnow JR NOTRE DAME 11.88m 38-11.75 599
6 404 Mike Fritz FR RUTGERS 11.85m 38-10.50 597
7 390 Mike Baird SR RUTGERS 11.67m 38-03.50 586
8 297 Dean Odegard JR NOTRE DAME 10.56m 34-07.75 519
9 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 10.43m 34-02.75 512
10 312 Peter Sullivan FR NOTRE DAME 9.71m 31-10.25 468
11 17 Matt Bova FR CINCINNATI 8.71m 28-07.00 408
Event 2 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 107 Jake Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 2.02m 6-07.50 822
2 106 Ben Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 1.96m 6-05.00 767
2 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 1.96m 6-05.00 767
4 277 Ted Glasnow JR NOTRE DAME 1.90m 6-02.75 714
5 390 Mike Baird SR RUTGERS 1.87m 6-01.50 687
6 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 1.84m 6-00.50 661
6 297 Dean Odegard JR NOTRE DAME 1.84m 6-00.50 661
8 404 Mike Fritz FR RUTGERS 1.72m 5-07.75 560
8 17 Matt Bova FR CINCINNATI 1.72m 5-07.75 560
8 312 Peter Sullivan FR NOTRE DAME 1.72m 5-07.75 560
11 100 Kyle Rowbotham SR CONNECTICUT 1.69m 5-06.50 536
Event 2 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 107 Jake Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 49.23 2 850
2 106 Ben Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 50.52 2 791
3 100 Kyle Rowbotham SR CONNECTICUT 51.29 2 756
4 404 Mike Fritz FR RUTGERS 51.77 1 735
5 277 Ted Glasnow JR NOTRE DAME 51.84 1 732
6 17 Matt Bova FR CINCINNATI 52.20 2 716
7 297 Dean Odegard JR NOTRE DAME 52.50 1 703
8 390 Mike Baird SR RUTGERS 52.78 1 691
9 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 53.15 1 675
10 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 53.83 2 647
-- 312 Peter Sullivan FR NOTRE DAME DNS 2
Event 2 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 106 Ben Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 15.09 2.9 2 839
2 107 Jake Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 15.53 3.1 1 787
3 100 Kyle Rowbotham SR CONNECTICUT 15.57 0.8 3 782
4 404 Mike Fritz FR RUTGERS 15.60 0.8 3 778
5 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 15.67 3.1 1 770
6 277 Ted Glasnow JR NOTRE DAME 15.92 3.1 1 742
7 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 16.56 0.8 3 671
8 390 Mike Baird SR RUTGERS 16.60 0.8 3 667
9 297 Dean Odegard JR NOTRE DAME 17.27 2.9 2 596
10 17 Matt Bova FR CINCINNATI 24.41 2.9 2 85
-- 312 Peter Sullivan FR NOTRE DAME DNS 2.9 2
Event 2 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 107 Jake Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 42.84m 140-07 722
2 277 Ted Glasnow JR NOTRE DAME 39.86m 130-09 662
3 297 Dean Odegard JR NOTRE DAME 38.55m 126-06 635
4 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 38.10m 125-00 626
5 390 Mike Baird SR RUTGERS 37.84m 124-02 621
6 106 Ben Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 37.02m 121-05 604
7 404 Mike Fritz FR RUTGERS 32.18m 105-07 507
8 100 Kyle Rowbotham SR CONNECTICUT 31.91m 104-08 502
9 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 24.90m 81-08 365
10 17 Matt Bova FR CINCINNATI 24.66m 80-11 361
-- 312 Peter Sullivan FR NOTRE DAME DNS
Event 2 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 4.55m 14-11.00 775
2 297 Dean Odegard JR NOTRE DAME 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3 277 Ted Glasnow JR NOTRE DAME 4.35m 14-03.25 716
4 106 Ben Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 4.15m 13-07.25 659
4 100 Kyle Rowbotham SR CONNECTICUT 4.15m 13-07.25 659
6 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 4.05m 13-03.50 631
7 404 Mike Fritz FR RUTGERS 3.65m 11-11.75 522
7 107 Jake Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 3.65m 11-11.75 522
9 390 Mike Baird SR RUTGERS 3.35m 10-11.75 444
10 17 Matt Bova FR CINCINNATI 3.15m 10-04.00 393
-- 312 Peter Sullivan FR NOTRE DAME DNS
Event 2 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 53.71m 176-02 644
2 107 Jake Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 51.42m 168-08 610
3 277 Ted Glasnow JR NOTRE DAME 51.26m 168-02 607
4 100 Kyle Rowbotham SR CONNECTICUT 47.91m 157-02 558
5 390 Mike Baird SR RUTGERS 47.76m 156-08 556
6 404 Mike Fritz FR RUTGERS 47.59m 156-02 553
7 106 Ben Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 47.28m 155-01 548
8 297 Dean Odegard JR NOTRE DAME 46.92m 153-11 543
9 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 41.57m 136-05 465
10 17 Matt Bova FR CINCINNATI 34.90m 114-06 369
-- 312 Peter Sullivan FR NOTRE DAME DNS
Event 2 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 297 Dean Odegard JR NOTRE DAME 4:30.75 740
2 277 Ted Glasnow JR NOTRE DAME 4:43.18 660
3 107 Jake Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 4:44.52 652
4 106 Ben Waruch JR CONNECTICUT 4:44.65 651
5 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 4:47.08 636
6 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 4:51.45 610
7 17 Matt Bova FR CINCINNATI 4:57.94 572
8 100 Kyle Rowbotham SR CONNECTICUT 5:00.54 557
9 404 Mike Fritz FR RUTGERS 5:02.34 546
10 390 Mike Baird SR RUTGERS 5:02.79 544
-- 312 Peter Sullivan FR NOTRE DAME DNS
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 11.30 2000 Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami
2011 WINNER: 11.31 2011 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 10.93 1989 DAWN SOWELL, LSU
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08
STADIUM: S 11.45 2001 Kerine Black, USF
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1004 Cambrya Jones SR PITTSBURGH 11.33Q 2.2 3
2 1205 Flings Owusu-Agyap SR SYRACUSE 11.50Q 2.2 1
3 1089 Tylia Gillon SO RUTGERS E 11.60Q 1.9 2
4 978 Aijah Urssery SO NOTRE DAME 11.55q 2.2 1
5 734 Shanay Portis JR CINCINNATI 11.57q 2.2 1
6 1030 Ashley Woodford JR PITTSBURGH 11.59q 2.2 1
7 1103 Asha Ruth SO RUTGERS 11.61q 2.2 1 11.603
8 1153 Dariel Jackson JR SOUTH FLORIDA E J11.61q 1.9 2 11.604
9 835 Amanda Kimbers JR GEORGETOWN 11.64 2.2 3
10 1177 Monique Williams JR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.70 2.2 3
11 1001 Jordan Hoyt SO PITTSBURGH E 11.73 1.9 2
12 1244 Varonica Johnson FR VILLANOVA E 11.74 1.9 2
13 846 Tenille Stoudenmir JR GEORGETOWN 11.80 2.2 1
14 1142 Corrine Williams SO ST. JOHN'S 11.82 2.2 3
15 1131 Rikka Lovely JR ST. JOHN'S E 11.83 1.9 2
16 1172 Melissa Teape JR SOUTH FLORIDA E 11.85 1.9 2
17 1161 Shambrey Oliver SR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.95 2.2 1 11.944
18 797 Ayesha Ewing FR DEPAUL E J11.95 1.9 2 11.948
19 891 Chanel Franklin JR MARQUETTE E 12.00 1.9 2
20 717 Cameron Gardner SO CINCINNATI 12.09 2.2 3
21 1166 Miriam Skipper SR SOUTH FLORIDA 12.10 2.2 1
-- 863 Margret Harris JR LOUISVILLE DNF 2.2 3
-- 1318 Chene Townsend JR WEST VIRGINIA DNS 2.2 3
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 11.30 2000 Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami
2011 WINNER: 11.31 2011 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 10.93 1989 DAWN SOWELL, LSU
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08
STADIUM: S 11.45 2001 Kerine Black, USF
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1004 Cambrya Jones SR PITTSBURGH 11.28 2.5 10
2 1205 Flings Owusu-Agyap SR SYRACUSE 11.49 2.5 8
3 978 Aijah Urssery SO NOTRE DAME 11.59 2.5 6
4 1030 Ashley Woodford JR PITTSBURGH 11.64 2.5 5
5 1089 Tylia Gillon SO RUTGERS 11.70 2.5 4
6 1103 Asha Ruth SO RUTGERS 11.71 2.5 3 11.708
7 1153 Dariel Jackson JR SOUTH FLORIDA J11.71 2.5 2 11.709
8 734 Shanay Portis JR CINCINNATI 11.75 2.5 1
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 10.28 1997 Rob Dennis, West Virginia
2011 WINNER: 10.44 2011 Derrick Hopkins, South Florida
COLLEGIATE: C 9.92 1996 ATO BOLDON, UCLA
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85
STADIUM: S 10.20 1998 Llewelyn Bredwood, USF
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 474 Jaquan Holland SO SYRACUSE 10.33Q 2.9 2
2 256 George Atkinson II FR NOTRE DAME 10.36Q 2.2 3
3 83 Darnell Cummings SO CONNECTICUT 10.41Q 2.5 4
4 475 Jihaad Howard FR SYRACUSE I 10.51Q 1.8 1
5 87 Jesse Drinks JR CONNECTICUT 10.37q 2.2 3
6 199 Emmanuel Matadi JR LOUISVILLE 10.44q 2.9 2 10.432
7 333 Antony Hobwana SR PITTSBURGH J10.44q 2.9 2 10.436
8 255 Josh Atkinson FR NOTRE DAME 10.50q 2.5 4
9 444 Lindsey Lamar SO SOUTH FLORIDA 10.52 2.5 4
10 351 Reginald Steele SO PITTSBURGH 10.53 2.2 3
11 353 Josh Thompson FR PITTSBURGH 10.54 2.5 4
12 354 Aaron Turner SO PITTSBURGH I 10.55 1.8 1
13 237 Tyler O'Brien SR MARQUETTE I 10.57 1.8 1
14 455 Kayvon Webster JR SOUTH FLORIDA I 10.61 1.8 1 10.607
15 432 Kevin Bell SO SOUTH FLORIDA J10.61 2.2 3 10.608
16 141 Jordon Vaughn FR DEPAUL 10.62 2.5 4 10.616
17 420 Steve Werner SR RUTGERS I J10.62 1.8 1 10.617
18 102 Kevin Smith JR CONNECTICUT 10.64 2.9 2
19 401 Kadeem Douse FR RUTGERS 10.66 2.9 2
20 434 Chris Dunkley FR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.68 2.9 2
21 486 Nathaniel Mercer SO SYRACUSE 10.70 2.9 2 10.691
22 417 Jordan Thomas SO RUTGERS J10.70 2.2 3 10.695
23 172 Tyler Smith FR GEORGETOWN 10.79 2.2 3
24 104 Kevin Steinberg SR CONNECTICUT I 10.80 1.8 1
25 492 Colin Reno SO SYRACUSE 10.92 2.5 4
26 189 Raymond Davis FR LOUISVILLE 11.00 1.8 1
27 36 Darius Howard JR CINCINNATI 11.13 2.5 4
-- 480 Shamel Lewis SR SYRACUSE FS 2.2 3
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 10.28 1997 Rob Dennis, West Virginia
2011 WINNER: 10.44 2011 Derrick Hopkins, South Florida
COLLEGIATE: C 9.92 1996 ATO BOLDON, UCLA
IC4A QUALIFY: I 10.85
STADIUM: S 10.20 1998 Llewelyn Bredwood, USF
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 333 Antony Hobwana SR PITTSBURGH 10.34 3.2 10
2 83 Darnell Cummings SO CONNECTICUT 10.38 3.2 8
3 474 Jaquan Holland SO SYRACUSE 10.39 3.2 6 10.385
4 255 Josh Atkinson FR NOTRE DAME J10.39 3.2 5 10.388
5 256 George Atkinson II FR NOTRE DAME 10.46 3.2 4
6 87 Jesse Drinks JR CONNECTICUT 10.47 3.2 3 10.461
7 475 Jihaad Howard FR SYRACUSE J10.47 3.2 2 10.468
-- 199 Emmanuel Matadi JR LOUISVILLE DNS 3.2
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 13.01 2000 Charmaine Walker, Villanova
2011 WINNER: 13.07 2011 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
COLLEGIATE: C 12.61 1988 GAIL DEVERS, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34
STADIUM: S 13.22 1998 Jenny Adams, Houston
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1281 Chelsea Carrier-Ea SR WEST VIRGINIA 13.09Q 2.9 1
2 1318 Chene Townsend JR WEST VIRGINIA 13.44Q 2.9 2
3 927 Jade Barber FR NOTRE DAME 13.41Q 2.9 1
4 928 Kaila Barber FR NOTRE DAME 13.45Q 2.9 2
5 783 Madalayne Smith SO CONNECTICUT 13.47q 2.9 1
6 1197 Sa'De Lewis SO SYRACUSE 13.71q 2.9 2
7 721 DanHeisha Harding JR CINCINNATI 13.72q 2.9 1
8 1267 Emerald Walden FR VILLANOVA 13.97q 2.9 2
9 1155 Ena Johnson JR SOUTH FLORIDA 13.99 2.9 1
10 865 Gabrielle Jackson JR LOUISVILLE 14.38 2.9 1
11 1102 Meagan Robinson FR RUTGERS 14.40 2.9 1
12 782 Chantal Scott SO CONNECTICUT 14.96 2.9 2
13 974 Nevada Sorenson JR NOTRE DAME 15.62 2.9 2
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 13.01 2000 Charmaine Walker, Villanova
2011 WINNER: 13.07 2011 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
COLLEGIATE: C 12.61 1988 GAIL DEVERS, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34
STADIUM: S 13.22 1998 Jenny Adams, Houston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1281 Chelsea Carrier-Ea SR WEST VIRGINIA 12.93 2.4 10
2 927 Jade Barber FR NOTRE DAME 13.34 2.4 8
3 1318 Chene Townsend JR WEST VIRGINIA 13.47 2.4 6
4 928 Kaila Barber FR NOTRE DAME 13.62 2.4 5
5 721 DanHeisha Harding JR CINCINNATI 13.64 2.4 4
6 783 Madalayne Smith SO CONNECTICUT 13.69 2.4 3
7 1267 Emerald Walden FR VILLANOVA 13.88 2.4 2
8 1197 Sa'De Lewis SO SYRACUSE 13.94 2.4 1
Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 13.44 5/8/2011 Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
2011 WINNER: 13.44 2011 Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
COLLEGIATE: C 13.00 1979 RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85
STADIUM: S 13.34 2007 Linnie Yarbrough, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 467 Jarret Eaton SR SYRACUSE 13.47Q 2.4 2
2 471 Amadou Gueye SO SYRACUSE 13.87Q 2.2 3
3 353 Josh Thompson FR PITTSBURGH 13.96Q 2.7 1
4 332 Tashaun Hill JR PITTSBURGH 13.89q 2.2 3
5 166 Biyerem Okengwu SR GEORGETOWN 13.98q 2.2 3
6 84 Claudio DelliCarpi SO CONNECTICUT 14.02q 2.4 2
7 97 Selwyn Maxwell FR CONNECTICUT 14.09q 2.7 1 14.081
8 430 David Aristil SR SOUTH FLORIDA J14.09q 2.4 2 14.087
9 463 Matthew Callanan SR SYRACUSE 14.15 2.7 1
10 46 Dailyn Moore JR CINCINNATI 14.16 2.7 1
11 438 Landon Hargrove SO SOUTH FLORIDA 14.27 2.4 2
12 185 Calvin Arsenault FR LOUISVILLE 14.34 2.2 3
13 18 Bryan Cain FR CINCINNATI 14.41 2.4 2
14 19 Mario Cannon SR CINCINNATI 14.69 2.2 3
15 433 Camilo Calderon SO SOUTH FLORIDA 14.73 2.7 1
16 228 Marcell KirkmanBey SO MARQUETTE 15.18 2.4 2
17 442 Richard Jean-Bapti FR SOUTH FLORIDA 15.35 2.2 3
-- 482 Darren McCluskey FR SYRACUSE DQ 2.7 1 Touching Hurdle
Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 13.44 5/8/2011 Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
2011 WINNER: 13.44 2011 Terence Somerville, Cincinnati
COLLEGIATE: C 13.00 1979 RENALDO NEHEMIAH, Maryland
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.85
STADIUM: S 13.34 2007 Linnie Yarbrough, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 467 Jarret Eaton SR SYRACUSE 13.57I 1.2 10
2 430 David Aristil SR SOUTH FLORIDA 13.97I 1.2 8
3 332 Tashaun Hill JR PITTSBURGH 14.04I 1.2 6
4 97 Selwyn Maxwell FR CONNECTICUT 14.08I 1.2 5
5 471 Amadou Gueye SO SYRACUSE 14.15I 1.2 4
6 166 Biyerem Okengwu SR GEORGETOWN 14.17I 1.2 3
7 353 Josh Thompson FR PITTSBURGH 14.18I 1.2 2
-- 84 Claudio DelliCarpi SO CONNECTICUT FS 1.2
Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 23.18 5/4/2003 Charlette Greggs, Miami
2011 WINNER: 23.22 2011 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 22.29 1999 LATAHA JENKINS, Ball State
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74
STADIUM: S 23.25 2005 Sheri-Ann Brooks, FIU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1004 Cambrya Jones SR PITTSBURGH M 23.16Q 1.3 4
2 835 Amanda Kimbers JR GEORGETOWN 23.28Q 2.1 3
3 1009 Jonnique Lawrence JR PITTSBURGH 23.30Q 2.5 1
4 1103 Asha Ruth SO RUTGERS E 23.85Q 2.0 2
5 1153 Dariel Jackson JR SOUTH FLORIDA 23.59q 2.5 1
6 1001 Jordan Hoyt SO PITTSBURGH 23.80q 2.1 3
7 1244 Varonica Johnson FR VILLANOVA 23.93q 2.5 1
8 1089 Tylia Gillon SO RUTGERS 23.98q 2.1 3
9 766 Celina Emerson SO CONNECTICUT 24.01 2.5 1
10 734 Shanay Portis JR CINCINNATI E 24.04 2.0 2
11 846 Tenille Stoudenmir JR GEORGETOWN E 24.05 1.3 4
12 1131 Rikka Lovely JR ST. JOHN'S 24.11 2.1 3
13 978 Aijah Urssery SO NOTRE DAME E 24.15 2.0 2
14 1142 Corrine Williams SO ST. JOHN'S E 24.16 1.3 4
15 797 Ayesha Ewing FR DEPAUL E 24.17 2.0 2
16 1087 Gabrielle Farquhar FR RUTGERS 24.27 2.5 1
17 1172 Melissa Teape JR SOUTH FLORIDA E 24.45 1.3 4
18 891 Chanel Franklin JR MARQUETTE E 24.48 1.3 4
19 720 Morgan Gordon SO CINCINNATI E 24.57 1.3 4
20 1170 Ashanti Stewart SO SOUTH FLORIDA E 24.58 1.3 4
21 1161 Shambrey Oliver SR SOUTH FLORIDA E 24.67 2.0 2
22 715 Alyssa Edley JR CINCINNATI 24.92 2.5 1
23 1162 Christine Poole-Tr SO SOUTH FLORIDA 24.99 2.1 3
24 750 Brianna Allen FR CONNECTICUT 25.28 2.1 3
-- 1028 Xauddina Whittingt FR PITTSBURGH DQ 2.0 2 Lane Line Violation
Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 23.18 5/4/2003 Charlette Greggs, Miami
2011 WINNER: 23.22 2011 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 22.29 1999 LATAHA JENKINS, Ball State
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74
STADIUM: S 23.25 2005 Sheri-Ann Brooks, FIU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1004 Cambrya Jones SR PITTSBURGH 22.91M 1.5 10
2 835 Amanda Kimbers JR GEORGETOWN 23.43E 1.5 8
3 1009 Jonnique Lawrence JR PITTSBURGH 23.74E 1.5 6
4 1001 Jordan Hoyt SO PITTSBURGH 23.97E 1.5 5
5 1153 Dariel Jackson JR SOUTH FLORIDA 23.98E 1.5 4
6 1103 Asha Ruth SO RUTGERS 24.23E 1.5 3
7 1089 Tylia Gillon SO RUTGERS 24.29E 1.5 2
8 1244 Varonica Johnson FR VILLANOVA 25.82 1.5 1
Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 20.70 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburgh
2011 WINNER: 21.15 2011 Antillio Bastian, South Florida
COLLEGIATE: C 19.69 2007 WALTER DIX, Florida State
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80
STADIUM: S 20.55 1998 Llewelyn Bredwood, USF
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 474 Jaquan Holland SO SYRACUSE I 20.87Q 2.0 4
2 276 Christopher Giesti FR NOTRE DAME I 21.00Q 2.0 3
3 344 Micah Murray SO PITTSBURGH 21.05Q 2.9 1
4 436 Reshaw Exilien SR SOUTH FLORIDA 21.09Q 2.5 2
5 83 Darnell Cummings SO CONNECTICUT 21.15q 2.5 2
6 273 Patrick Feeney SO NOTRE DAME 21.19q 2.9 1
7 255 Josh Atkinson FR NOTRE DAME 21.20q 2.5 2
8 420 Steve Werner SR RUTGERS I 21.21q 2.0 3
9 237 Tyler O'Brien SR MARQUETTE 21.22 2.9 1
10 177 Kevin Wilson SR GEORGETOWN I 21.29 2.0 3
11 395 Kevin Brown SR RUTGERS 21.39 2.9 1
12 333 Antony Hobwana SR PITTSBURGH I 21.40 2.0 4
13 87 Jesse Drinks JR CONNECTICUT I 21.44 2.0 4
14 199 Emmanuel Matadi JR LOUISVILLE 21.50 2.5 2
15 256 George Atkinson II FR NOTRE DAME I 21.61 2.0 4
16 104 Kevin Steinberg SR CONNECTICUT 21.63 2.9 1
17 102 Kevin Smith JR CONNECTICUT I 21.69 2.0 3
18 343 Josh Mindlin FR PITTSBURGH I 21.77 2.0 3
19 399 Corey Crawford FR RUTGERS 21.84 2.0 4
20 438 Landon Hargrove SO SOUTH FLORIDA 21.90 2.9 1
21 432 Kevin Bell SO SOUTH FLORIDA 22.06 2.0 4
22 36 Darius Howard JR CINCINNATI 22.28 2.5 2
-- 157 Kadeem Hunter JR GEORGETOWN DNS 2.5 2
Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 20.70 1987 Lee McRae, Pittsburgh
2011 WINNER: 21.15 2011 Antillio Bastian, South Florida
COLLEGIATE: C 19.69 2007 WALTER DIX, Florida State
IC4A QUALIFY: I 21.80
STADIUM: S 20.55 1998 Llewelyn Bredwood, USF
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 276 Christopher Giesti FR NOTRE DAME 21.15I 0.2 10
2 436 Reshaw Exilien SR SOUTH FLORIDA 21.17I 0.2 8
3 474 Jaquan Holland SO SYRACUSE 21.19I 0.2 6
4 420 Steve Werner SR RUTGERS 21.45I 0.2 5
5 255 Josh Atkinson FR NOTRE DAME 21.52I 0.2 4
6 344 Micah Murray SO PITTSBURGH 21.68I 0.2 3
7 273 Patrick Feeney SO NOTRE DAME 21.69I 0.2 2
8 83 Darnell Cummings SO CONNECTICUT 21.83 0.2 1
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37 5/3/2009 Maggie Infeld, Georgetown
2011 WINNER: 4:23.98 2011 Sheila Reid, Villanova
COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:30.94
STADIUM: S 4:17.99 1998 Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 821 Madeline Chambers SO GEORGETOWN E 4:23.73Q
2 758 Lindsay Crevoisera FR CONNECTICUT E 4:24.93Q
3 977 Rebecca Tracy JR NOTRE DAME E 4:24.40Q
4 832 Emily Infeld JR GEORGETOWN E 4:25.15Q
5 940 Kelly Curran SO NOTRE DAME E 4:25.16Q
6 1246 Emily Lipari SO VILLANOVA E 4:25.98Q
7 926 Alexa Aragon SO NOTRE DAME E 4:26.01Q
8 837 Annamarie Maag FR GEORGETOWN E 4:26.30Q
9 822 Katrina Coogan FR GEORGETOWN E 4:26.05q
10 1254 Ariann Neutts JR VILLANOVA E 4:26.57q
11 1237 Courtney Chapman FR VILLANOVA E 4:26.79q
12 760 Meghan Cunningham SR CONNECTICUT E 4:28.73q
13 1260 Stephanie Schapper FR VILLANOVA E 4:30.38
14 1084 Ashley Deckert SO RUTGERS 4:31.70
15 844 Kelsey Smith FR GEORGETOWN 4:32.22
16 756 Allison Cooper SO CONNECTICUT 4:32.57
17 899 Olivia Johnson SR MARQUETTE 4:34.50
18 805 Jackie Kasal FR DEPAUL 4:35.37
19 872 Michelle Molodynia FR LOUISVILLE 4:36.43
20 1071 Grace Thek SO PROVIDENCE 4:36.69
21 778 Shauna McNiff JR CONNECTICUT 4:37.71
22 1176 Kelli Williams FR SOUTH FLORIDA 4:40.68
23 765 Stephanie Ellis FR CONNECTICUT 4:41.74
24 1313 Hallie Portner JR WEST VIRGINIA 4:45.83
25 1101 Victoria Pontecorv JR RUTGERS 4:46.55
26 1105 Jennifer Spitzer JR RUTGERS 4:52.40
-- 1198 Maura Linde FR SYRACUSE DNS
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37 5/3/2009 Maggie Infeld, Georgetown
2011 WINNER: 4:23.98 2011 Sheila Reid, Villanova
COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:30.94
STADIUM: S 4:17.99 1998 Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 977 Rebecca Tracy JR NOTRE DAME 4:22.71E 10
2 832 Emily Infeld JR GEORGETOWN 4:23.25E 8
3 940 Kelly Curran SO NOTRE DAME 4:24.88E 6
4 821 Madeline Chambers SO GEORGETOWN 4:26.26E 5
5 926 Alexa Aragon SO NOTRE DAME 4:26.55E 4
6 822 Katrina Coogan FR GEORGETOWN 4:27.68E 3
7 758 Lindsay Crevoisera FR CONNECTICUT 4:28.05E 2
8 1254 Ariann Neutts JR VILLANOVA 4:28.32E 1
9 760 Meghan Cunningham SR CONNECTICUT 4:28.60E
10 1237 Courtney Chapman FR VILLANOVA 4:30.77E
11 1246 Emily Lipari SO VILLANOVA 4:32.62
12 837 Annamarie Maag FR GEORGETOWN 4:32.74
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 3:40.62 1987 Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova
2011 WINNER: 3:46.38 2011 Jeremy Rae, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 3:35.30 1981 SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00
STADIUM: S 3:42.02 1998 Amos Kipyeon, Tulane
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 303 Jeremy Rae JR NOTRE DAME 3:51.56Q
2 308 Johnathan Shawel SR NOTRE DAME 3:51.97Q
3 384 Alex Wallace JR PROVIDENCE 3:51.61Q
4 376 Julian Matthews JR PROVIDENCE 3:52.06Q
5 204 Andrew Stewart FR LOUISVILLE 3:51.81Q
6 553 Alex Tully JR VILLANOVA 3:52.07Q
7 171 Miles Schoedler FR GEORGETOWN 3:51.84Q
8 174 Andrew Springer SO GEORGETOWN 3:52.09Q
9 82 Joe Clark JR CONNECTICUT 3:51.88q
10 520 Robert Denault FR VILLANOVA 3:52.12q
11 167 Bobby Peavey SO GEORGETOWN 3:53.23q
12 502 Joseph Whelan SO SYRACUSE 3:53.96q
13 198 Luke Lovelace JR LOUISVILLE 3:54.43
14 531 Joseph LoRusso SR VILLANOVA 3:54.45
14 169 Michael Reher FR GEORGETOWN 3:54.45
16 95 Scott Johnson SR CONNECTICUT 3:56.64
17 158 Omar Kaddurah FR GEORGETOWN 3:57.06
18 457 Philip Wise SR SOUTH FLORIDA 3:57.53
19 335 Kevin Hull JR PITTSBURGH 3:57.74
20 12 Evan Baum SO CINCINNATI 3:57.89
21 245 Jack Senefeld SO MARQUETTE 3:59.81
22 131 Eddie McDaniel SO DEPAUL 3:59.91
23 77 Nicholas Aguila JR CONNECTICUT 4:00.20
24 415 Curtis Richburg SO RUTGERS 4:00.64
25 365 Corey Brunelle SR PROVIDENCE 4:09.12
-- 462 Andy Bennison FR SYRACUSE DNS
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 3:40.62 1987 Gerry O'Reilly, Villanova
2011 WINNER: 3:46.38 2011 Jeremy Rae, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 3:35.30 1981 SYDNEY MAREE, Villanova
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:51.00
STADIUM: S 3:42.02 1998 Amos Kipyeon, Tulane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 303 Jeremy Rae JR NOTRE DAME 3:50.64I 10
2 308 Johnathan Shawel SR NOTRE DAME 3:50.72I 8
3 174 Andrew Springer SO GEORGETOWN 3:51.74 6
4 520 Robert Denault FR VILLANOVA 3:51.75 5
5 376 Julian Matthews JR PROVIDENCE 3:52.24 4
6 553 Alex Tully JR VILLANOVA 3:53.51 3
7 384 Alex Wallace JR PROVIDENCE 3:54.71 2
8 167 Bobby Peavey SO GEORGETOWN 3:54.89 1
9 171 Miles Schoedler FR GEORGETOWN 3:55.45
10 204 Andrew Stewart FR LOUISVILLE 3:57.43
11 82 Joe Clark JR CONNECTICUT 3:58.18
12 502 Joseph Whelan SO SYRACUSE 4:02.36
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 52.05 5/4/2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
2011 WINNER: 52.71 2011 April Rotilio, West Virginia
COLLEGIATE: C 50.32 2004 DEE DEE TROTTER, Tennessee
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94
STADIUM: S 52.38 2010 Melocia Clarke, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1266 Christie Verdier SR VILLANOVA E 53.56Q 1
2 766 Celina Emerson SO CONNECTICUT E 53.71Q 2
3 934 Michelle Brown SO NOTRE DAME E 54.58Q 3
4 1154 Rachael James SO SOUTH FLORIDA E 54.84Q 4
5 998 Arielle Fonrose JR PITTSBURGH E 54.11q 1
6 1009 Jonnique Lawrence JR PITTSBURGH E 54.66q 3
7 1028 Xauddina Whittingt FR PITTSBURGH E 55.02q 4
8 725 Jalisa Jarrett FR CINCINNATI E 55.11q 1
9 1087 Gabrielle Farquhar FR RUTGERS E 55.24 2
10 761 Tiffany Daley SO CONNECTICUT E 55.41 1
11 854 Hadassah Bruno SR LOUISVILLE E 55.45 3
12 1134 Claire Mooney FR ST. JOHN'S E 55.55 4
13 791 Loreal Curtis FR DEPAUL E 55.58 1
14 802 Lindsey Holden JR DEPAUL E 55.64 2
15 1086 Christina Dibernar FR RUTGERS E 55.78 1
16 Trudy- Ann Mclean JR ST. JOHN'S E 55.82 1
17 946 Natalie Geiger SR NOTRE DAME 55.95 2
18 1092 Corryn Hurrington SO RUTGERS 56.00 4
19 1170 Ashanti Stewart SO SOUTH FLORIDA 56.07 2
20 1162 Christine Poole-Tr SO SOUTH FLORIDA 56.68 3
21 898 Gretchen Homan SO MARQUETTE 56.73 3
22 896 Kate Hein SO MARQUETTE 56.78 2
23 894 Stephanie Grant SR MARQUETTE 56.80 4
24 927 Jade Barber FR NOTRE DAME 57.25 4
25 1010 Jordan Lee SO PITTSBURGH 57.60 2
26 750 Brianna Allen FR CONNECTICUT 58.26 3
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 52.05 5/4/2002 Liz Grow, Notre Dame
2011 WINNER: 52.71 2011 April Rotilio, West Virginia
COLLEGIATE: C 50.32 2004 DEE DEE TROTTER, Tennessee
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94
STADIUM: S 52.38 2010 Melocia Clarke, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 766 Celina Emerson SO CONNECTICUT 53.17E 10
2 1154 Rachael James SO SOUTH FLORIDA 53.39E 8
3 1009 Jonnique Lawrence JR PITTSBURGH 53.79E 6
4 1266 Christie Verdier SR VILLANOVA 53.93E 5
5 934 Michelle Brown SO NOTRE DAME 54.18E 4
6 998 Arielle Fonrose JR PITTSBURGH 54.37E 3
7 725 Jalisa Jarrett FR CINCINNATI 55.25E 2
-- 1028 Xauddina Whittingt FR PITTSBURGH DQ Lane Line
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 44.89 1987 Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall
2011 WINNER: 47.27 2011 Patrick Feeney, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 44.00 1992 QUINCY WATTS, USC
IC4A QUALIFY: I 48.50
STADIUM: S 46.14 2012 Armante Hayes, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 450 Pascal Orelus JR SOUTH FLORIDA I 46.74Q 1
2 276 Christopher Giesti FR NOTRE DAME I 47.05Q 3
3 436 Reshaw Exilien SR SOUTH FLORIDA I 47.26Q 2
4 344 Micah Murray SO PITTSBURGH I 46.90q 1
5 395 Kevin Brown SR RUTGERS I 47.19q 3
6 273 Patrick Feeney SO NOTRE DAME I 47.30q 2
7 177 Kevin Wilson SR GEORGETOWN I 47.50q 2
8 269 Brendan Dougherty JR NOTRE DAME I 47.75q 1
9 30 Darnell Gilbert SO CINCINNATI I 47.90 3
10 93 Tyler Hopson JR CONNECTICUT I 48.14 2
11 139 Tonderai Tomu SR DEPAUL I 48.16 2
12 397 Corey Caidenhead SO RUTGERS I 48.37 1
13 449 Franklin Mosely FR SOUTH FLORIDA I 48.40 3
14 539 Bryan Murphy FR VILLANOVA 48.59 3
15 409 D'Andre Jordan FR RUTGERS 48.65 2
16 168 Austin Perron SR GEORGETOWN 49.21 1
-- 105 Kyle Twombly SO CONNECTICUT FS 1
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 44.89 1987 Andrew Valmon, Seton Hall
2011 WINNER: 47.27 2011 Patrick Feeney, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 44.00 1992 QUINCY WATTS, USC
IC4A QUALIFY: I 48.50
STADIUM: S 46.14 2012 Armante Hayes, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 276 Christopher Giesti FR NOTRE DAME 46.03S 10
2 450 Pascal Orelus JR SOUTH FLORIDA 46.46I 8
3 273 Patrick Feeney SO NOTRE DAME 46.57I 6
4 344 Micah Murray SO PITTSBURGH 46.75I 5
5 177 Kevin Wilson SR GEORGETOWN 46.91I 4
6 395 Kevin Brown SR RUTGERS 47.07I 3
7 436 Reshaw Exilien SR SOUTH FLORIDA 47.34I 2
8 269 Brendan Dougherty JR NOTRE DAME 48.01I 1
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53 1985 Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova
2011 WINNER: 2:05.42 2011 Renee Tomlin, Georgetown
COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11 1990 SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94
STADIUM: S 2:06.57 1998 Vernetta Rolle, Houston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 823 Chelsea Cox SO GEORGETOWN S 2:06.14Q 3
2 843 Rachel Schneider JR GEORGETOWN E 2:07.47Q 1
3 726 Kathy Klump SR CINCINNATI E 2:08.25Q 2
4 1230 Nicky Akande SO VILLANOVA S 2:06.34Q 3
5 787 Heather Wilson SR CONNECTICUT E 2:07.58Q 1
6 1149 Shaniel Chambers SR SOUTH FLORIDA E 2:08.52Q 2
7 770 Ana Groff JR CONNECTICUT E 2:07.16q 3
8 877 Ahlivia Spencer SO LOUISVILLE E 2:08.40q 3
9 972 Allison Schroeder SR NOTRE DAME E 2:08.87q 1
10 944 Emily Frydrych FR NOTRE DAME E 2:09.02 3
11 722 Jenna Heaton SR CINCINNATI E 2:09.34 3
12 1168 Yasmin Smith JR SOUTH FLORIDA E 2:09.55 1
13 820 Lauren Borduin SR GEORGETOWN E 2:10.13 2
14 1259 Erin Ryan SR VILLANOVA 2:10.99 1
15 840 Hannah Neczypor FR GEORGETOWN 2:11.44 1
16 1235 Shannon Browne JR VILLANOVA 2:12.52 2
17 1264 Leanne Tucker FR VILLANOVA 2:13.18 1
18 1277 Jenna Barreto SO WEST VIRGINIA 2:13.62 3
19 824 Shanique Dasilva SO GEORGETOWN 2:14.40 2
20 1286 Josie Crouch FR WEST VIRGINIA 2:14.49 1
21 1201 Molly Malone FR SYRACUSE 2:15.16 2
22 1065 Devyn Pryor FR PROVIDENCE 2:17.41 3
23 1053 Laura Isabelle SO PROVIDENCE 2:18.43 2
24 763 Shelby Donahue SR CONNECTICUT 2:18.72 2
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53 1985 Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova
2011 WINNER: 2:05.42 2011 Renee Tomlin, Georgetown
COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11 1990 SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94
STADIUM: S 2:06.57 1998 Vernetta Rolle, Houston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 787 Heather Wilson SR CONNECTICUT 2:04.55S 10
2 1230 Nicky Akande SO VILLANOVA 2:04.56S 8
3 726 Kathy Klump SR CINCINNATI 2:04.70S 6
4 823 Chelsea Cox SO GEORGETOWN 2:05.58S 5
5 843 Rachel Schneider JR GEORGETOWN 2:06.15S 4
6 877 Ahlivia Spencer SO LOUISVILLE 2:06.54S 3
7 770 Ana Groff JR CONNECTICUT 2:06.83E 2
8 1149 Shaniel Chambers SR SOUTH FLORIDA 2:06.90E 1
9 1201 Molly Malone FR SYRACUSE 2:08.44E
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 1:47.21 1987 Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall
2011 WINNER: 1:48.24 2011 Jack Howard, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 1:44.55 1996 JULIUS ACHON, George Mason
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80
STADIUM: S 1:48.61 1998 Karim Alston, Houston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 522 Samuel Ellison SO VILLANOVA I 1:50.02Q 2
2 523 Christopher Fitzsi SO VILLANOVA 1:52.51Q 1
3 55 Michael Rutherford SR CINCINNATI I 1:50.12Q 2
4 257 Randall Babb SR NOTRE DAME 1:52.64Q 1
5 289 Mitch Lorenz SR NOTRE DAME I 1:50.32q 2
6 248 Kyle Winter JR MARQUETTE I 1:50.41q 2
7 345 Samuel Negley SO PITTSBURGH I 1:50.83q 2
8 551 Brian Tetreault SR VILLANOVA I 1:51.09q 2
9 132 Chris Miedema SO DEPAUL I 1:51.23 2
10 239 Evan Ross SO MARQUETTE 1:52.85 1
11 85 Paul DeSalvo FR CONNECTICUT 1:52.88 1
12 329 Dontave Cowsette SR PITTSBURGH 1:52.90 1
13 331 Ben Hatch JR PITTSBURGH 1:53.43 1
14 549 Dusty Solis FR VILLANOVA 1:53.47 1
15 162 Brian Manning SR GEORGETOWN 1:54.98 1
16 410 Monroe Kearns JR RUTGERS 1:55.41 2
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 1:47.21 1987 Tracey Baskin, Seton Hall
2011 WINNER: 1:48.24 2011 Jack Howard, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 1:44.55 1996 JULIUS ACHON, George Mason
IC4A QUALIFY: I 1:51.80
STADIUM: S 1:48.61 1998 Karim Alston, Houston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 522 Samuel Ellison SO VILLANOVA 1:50.99I 10
2 523 Christopher Fitzsi SO VILLANOVA 1:51.24I 8
3 55 Michael Rutherford SR CINCINNATI 1:51.41I 6
4 345 Samuel Negley SO PITTSBURGH 1:51.49I 5
5 551 Brian Tetreault SR VILLANOVA 1:51.69I 4
6 289 Mitch Lorenz SR NOTRE DAME 1:51.96 3
7 257 Randall Babb SR NOTRE DAME 1:52.58 2
8 248 Kyle Winter JR MARQUETTE 1:58.91 1
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 56.82 5/2/2010 Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame
2011 WINNER: 57.48 2011 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
COLLEGIATE: C 53.54 2004 SHEENA JOHNSON, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04
STADIUM: S 57.34 2010 Angela Morosanu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 828 London Finley SR GEORGETOWN E 57.86Q 3
2 928 Kaila Barber FR NOTRE DAME E 58.46Q 1
3 1281 Chelsea Carrier-Ea SR WEST VIRGINIA E 58.89Q 2
4 982 Megan Yanik SO NOTRE DAME E 59.51q 2
5 865 Gabrielle Jackson JR LOUISVILLE E 1:01.12q 1
6 707 Gabby Calderone SO CINCINNATI E 1:01.84q 1
7 1155 Ena Johnson JR SOUTH FLORIDA 1:02.08q 3
8 1137 Shayna Presley SO ST. JOHN'S 1:02.09q 2
9 1239 Faith Dismuke FR VILLANOVA 1:02.16 3
10 1095 Danai Lendor SR RUTGERS 1:02.63 1
11 1090 Jillian Grant FR RUTGERS 1:02.98 3
12 1008 Amanda Kuhl JR PITTSBURGH 1:03.39 1
13 1232 Mary Bohi SO VILLANOVA 1:03.59 2
14 1082 Victoria Clark SO RUTGERS 1:03.91 2
15 792 Kelcie Daniels SR DEPAUL 1:04.92 1
16 1321 Brittany Wolford SR WEST VIRGINIA 1:05.35 3
17 1160 Samantha McCan FR SOUTH FLORIDA 1:08.55 2
-- 1006 Elizabeth Kline JR PITTSBURGH DNF 3
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 56.82 5/2/2010 Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame
2011 WINNER: 57.48 2011 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
COLLEGIATE: C 53.54 2004 SHEENA JOHNSON, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04
STADIUM: S 57.34 2010 Angela Morosanu, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 828 London Finley SR GEORGETOWN 56.67M 10
2 1281 Chelsea Carrier-Ea SR WEST VIRGINIA 57.83E 8
3 928 Kaila Barber FR NOTRE DAME 59.90E 6
4 982 Megan Yanik SO NOTRE DAME 59.96E 5
5 865 Gabrielle Jackson JR LOUISVILLE 1:00.35E 4
6 1155 Ena Johnson JR SOUTH FLORIDA 1:01.98E 3
7 707 Gabby Calderone SO CINCINNATI 1:02.25 2
8 1137 Shayna Presley SO ST. JOHN'S 1:04.30 1
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET RECORD: M 49.43 1998 Kareem Archer, Villanova
2011 WINNER: 50.03 2011 David Aristil, South Florid
COLLEGIATE: C 47.56 2005 KERRON CLEMENT, Florida
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84
STADIUM: S 50.68 2012 David Aristil, USF
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 340 Jermaine Lowery SR PITTSBURGH S 50.57Q 1
2 430 David Aristil SR SOUTH FLORIDA I 51.16Q 2
3 176 Toby Ulm SR GEORGETOWN I 51.05Q 1
4 341 Jerome Lowery SR PITTSBURGH I 51.62Q 2
5 526 Nicoy Hines JR VILLANOVA I 52.20q 2
6 264 Jarrod Buchanon SO NOTRE DAME I 52.79q 1
7 193 Jordon Frazier SR LOUISVILLE I 52.80q 1
8 423 Aaron Younger SR RUTGERS I 52.83q 2
9 456 Neamen Wise JR SOUTH FLORIDA I 52.88 1
10 433 Camilo Calderon SO SOUTH FLORIDA I 53.82 2
11 108 Chris Whyte JR CONNECTICUT 54.30 1
12 146 Hansel Akers SO GEORGETOWN 54.90 2
13 185 Calvin Arsenault FR LOUISVILLE 55.92 2
14 18 Bryan Cain FR CINCINNATI 57.51 1
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 49.43 1998 Kareem Archer, Villanova
2011 WINNER: 50.03 2011 David Aristil, South Florid
COLLEGIATE: C 47.56 2005 KERRON CLEMENT, Florida
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.84
STADIUM: S 50.68 2012 David Aristil, USF
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 340 Jermaine Lowery SR PITTSBURGH 50.25S 10
2 430 David Aristil SR SOUTH FLORIDA 50.72I 8
3 176 Toby Ulm SR GEORGETOWN 51.45I 6
4 526 Nicoy Hines JR VILLANOVA 51.62I 5
5 341 Jerome Lowery SR PITTSBURGH 52.83I 4
6 423 Aaron Younger SR RUTGERS 53.22I 3
7 264 Jarrod Buchanon SO NOTRE DAME 53.41I 2
8 193 Jordon Frazier SR LOUISVILLE 53.42I 1
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
1-12 top line, 13-19 back line
MEET RECORD: M 9:58.26 5/3/2003 Roisin McGettigan, Providence
2011 WINNER: 10:14.07 2011 Meghan Gunningham, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 9:25.54 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
ECAC QUALIFY: E 10:50.24
STADIUM: S 10:35.86 2001 Andrea Kremer, Miami
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1050 Shelby Greany SO PROVIDENCE 10:08.76S 10
2 1042 Hannah Davidson JR PROVIDENCE 10:09.70S 8
3 1192 Katie Hursey SR SYRACUSE 10:14.05S 6
4 1186 Natalie Busby SR SYRACUSE 10:16.68S 5
5 1218 Heather Stephens SR SYRACUSE 10:17.99S 4
6 1165 Nicole Rozario SR SOUTH FLORIDA 10:21.35S 3
7 1200 Rebekah MacKay SR SYRACUSE 10:25.12S 2
8 973 McKinzie Schulz SO NOTRE DAME 10:28.56S 1
9 1292 Jordan Hamric JR WEST VIRGINIA 10:39.64E
10 760 Meghan Cunningham SR CONNECTICUT 10:43.08E
11 1307 Aubrey Moskal JR WEST VIRGINIA 10:44.24E
12 1188 Erin Cawley SO SYRACUSE 10:46.16E
13 805 Jackie Kasal FR DEPAUL 10:54.71
14 885 Sarah Ball SO MARQUETTE 11:02.26
15 742 Cortney Staruch JR CINCINNATI 11:13.27
16 900 Courtney Kelly SR MARQUETTE 11:15.92
17 831 Meaghan Gregory SO GEORGETOWN 11:23.77
18 1133 Samantha Meyerhoff SR ST. JOHN'S 11:37.94
19 871 Cassie Martin JR LOUISVILLE 11:51.49
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
FRONT LINE 1-10, BACK LINE 11-15
MEET RECORD: M 8:33.3h 1983 Brendan Quinn, Providence
2011 WINNER: 8:44.39 2011 Matt Hughes, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 8:05.4h 1978 HENRY RONO, Washington State
IC4A QUALIFY: I 9:15.00
STADIUM: S 8:52.01 2002 Casey Batey, Marshall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 466 Pat Dupont JR SYRACUSE 8:49.40S 10
2 206 Mattias Wolter SO LOUISVILLE 8:50.00S 8
3 125 Matthew Graham SR DEPAUL 8:57.67I 6
4 190 Gordon Dooley SR LOUISVILLE 8:58.90I 5
5 156 Matthew Howard SO GEORGETOWN 9:01.67I 4
6 502 Joseph Whelan SO SYRACUSE 9:06.51I 3
7 295 Joe Miller SR NOTRE DAME 9:09.04I 2
8 290 Kelly Lynch SR NOTRE DAME 9:10.21I 1
9 274 Johnny Fuller FR NOTRE DAME 9:11.30I
10 13 Chase Beckmann JR CINCINNATI 9:14.36I
11 95 Scott Johnson SR CONNECTICUT 9:18.25
12 77 Nicholas Aguila JR CONNECTICUT 9:22.18
13 54 Tyler Ross SO CINCINNATI 9:46.03
-- 214 Peter Bolgert SR MARQUETTE DNS
-- 266 Jordan Carlson SR NOTRE DAME DNS
Event 19 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Front 1-8, backline 9-15
MEET RECORD: M 32:37.87 5/6/2006 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
2011 WINNER: 33:59.84 2011 Kate Harrison, West Virginia
COLLEGIATE: C 31:18.07 2010 LISA KOLL, TxT
ECAC QUALIFY: E 37:40.24
STADIUM: S 35:41.05 2007 Katie Wieferich, Wooster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1207 Sarah Pagano SO SYRACUSE 34:37.94S 10
2 947 Gabriella Gonzales FR NOTRE DAME 34:44.31S 8
3 868 Holly Knight SR LOUISVILLE 34:58.08S 6
4 1209 Lauren Penney JR SYRACUSE 35:24.85S 5
5 971 Jessica Rydberg JR NOTRE DAME 35:33.69S 4
6 1265 Megan Venables FR VILLANOVA 35:37.48S 3
7 1294 Kate Harrison SR WEST VIRGINIA 35:43.54E 2
8 833 Emily Jones JR GEORGETOWN 36:04.65E 1
9 1300 Ahna Lewis SR WEST VIRGINIA 36:15.51E
10 1067 Samantha Roecker JR PROVIDENCE 36:21.95E
11 979 Rachel Velarde SR NOTRE DAME 36:24.31E
12 774 Allison Lasnicki FR CONNECTICUT 36:25.97E
13 1262 Meghan Smith JR VILLANOVA 37:37.45E
14 918 Carly Windt SR MARQUETTE 39:00.14
-- 1194 Lauren Kersjes SO SYRACUSE DNS
Event 20 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Front 1-12, back 13-21
MEET RECORD: M 28:41.3h 1983 Geoff Smith, Providence
2011 WINNER: 29:34.06 2011 Tito Medrano, Syracuse
COLLEGIATE: C 27:08.49 2010 Sam Chelanga', Liberty
IC4A QUALIFY: I 31:08.00
STADIUM: S 30:50.21 1994 Chago Navarro, Marquette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 150 Mark Dennin JR GEORGETOWN 33:06.47 10
2 488 Robert Molke JR SYRACUSE 33:07.07 8
3 160 TC Lumbar SR GEORGETOWN 33:08.76 6
4 225 Blake Johnson SR MARQUETTE 33:10.24 5
5 484 Tito Medrano JR SYRACUSE 33:12.16 4
6 285 Jake Kildoo FR NOTRE DAME 33:13.21 3
7 159 Collin Leibold FR GEORGETOWN 33:13.70 2
8 377 David McCarthy SR PROVIDENCE 33:14.97 1
9 152 Ben Furcht SO GEORGETOWN 33:21.03
10 528 Matthew Kane SR VILLANOVA 33:24.31
11 375 Eric Malnatti JR PROVIDENCE 33:25.22
12 280 Martin Grady SO NOTRE DAME 33:28.31
13 245 Jack Senefeld SO MARQUETTE 33:31.26
14 477 Reed Kamyszek FR SYRACUSE 33:33.69
15 543 John Pickhaver JR VILLANOVA 33:35.01
16 491 Andrew Palmer FR SYRACUSE 33:37.65
17 360 Ahmed Ali JR PROVIDENCE 33:41.62
18 216 Connor Callahan JR MARQUETTE 33:46.94
19 288 Patrick Lesiewicz SO NOTRE DAME 34:00.04
20 291 Jeff MacMillan JR NOTRE DAME 34:10.15
21 98 Ryan McGuire SO CONNECTICUT 34:14.16
Event 21 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FRONT LINE 1-15 BACK LINE 16-27
MEET RECORD: M 15:45.86 1984 Suzanne Girard, Georgetown
2011 WINNER: 16:13.29 2011 Sheila Reid, Villanova
COLLEGIATE: C 15:09.67 2004 KIM SMITH, PROVIDENCE
ECAC QUALIFY: E 17:16.64
STADIUM: S 16:43.92 1998 Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1069 Emily Sisson SO PROVIDENCE 15:45.83M 10
2 1252 Bogdana Mimic JR VILLANOVA 16:13.37S 8
3 868 Holly Knight SR LOUISVILLE 16:26.07S 6
4 1311 Jessica O'Connell SR WEST VIRGINIA 16:33.13S 5
5 1045 Charlotte FfrenchO JR PROVIDENCE 16:36.13S 4
6 1192 Katie Hursey SR SYRACUSE 16:42.61S 3
7 834 Kirsten Kasper SO GEORGETOWN 16:43.91S 2
8 1039 Mary Kate Champagn SR PROVIDENCE 16:44.43E 1
9 1218 Heather Stephens SR SYRACUSE 16:47.07E
10 857 Madie Davidson SO LOUISVILLE 16:53.78E
11 1163 Allie Prendergast SR SOUTH FLORIDA 16:55.03E
12 845 Joanna Stevens FR GEORGETOWN 16:59.64E
13 976 Susanna Sullivan SR NOTRE DAME 17:10.90E
14 1283 Kaylyn Christopher SR WEST VIRGINIA 17:15.44E
15 969 Meg Ryan SO NOTRE DAME 17:25.73
16 1061 Erin Murphy SO PROVIDENCE 17:26.52
17 762 Courtney Dinnan JR CONNECTICUT 17:32.84
18 1282 Stephanie Caruso SR WEST VIRGINIA 17:33.74
19 1208 Angelica Peck FR SYRACUSE 17:41.82
20 825 Jenna Davidner FR GEORGETOWN 17:44.18
21 1070 Julie Solimine FR PROVIDENCE 17:59.75
22 1238 Summer Cook SO VILLANOVA 19:11.90
-- 1292 Jordan Hamric JR WEST VIRGINIA DNF
-- 1209 Lauren Penney JR SYRACUSE DNS
-- 1307 Aubrey Moskal JR WEST VIRGINIA DNS
-- 833 Emily Jones JR GEORGETOWN DNS
-- 1207 Sarah Pagano SO SYRACUSE DNS
Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FRONT LINE 1-15 BACK LINE 16-29
MEET RECORD: M 13:39.38 2002 Luke Watson, Notre Dame
2011 WINNER: 14:11.43 2011 Eric Finan, Cincinnati
COLLEGIATE: C 13:08.4h 1978 HENRY RONO, Washington State
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14:36.00
STADIUM: S 14:33.72 2012 Evan Kirwa, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 534 Sam McEntee SO VILLANOVA 14:19.75S 10
2 484 Tito Medrano JR SYRACUSE 14:23.98S 8
3 466 Pat Dupont JR SYRACUSE 14:26.45S 6
4 473 Martin Hehir FR SYRACUSE 14:27.17S 5
5 367 Dominic Channon JR PROVIDENCE 14:28.16S 4
6 366 Lee Carey JR PROVIDENCE 14:29.20S 3
7 537 Mathew Mildenhall SR VILLANOVA 14:29.75S 2
8 288 Patrick Lesiewicz SO NOTRE DAME 14:32.38S 1
9 175 Ayalew Taye SR GEORGETOWN 14:34.32I
10 26 Eric Finan SR CINCINNATI 14:36.01
11 373 Jonathan Hopkins SO PROVIDENCE 14:37.14
12 223 Jack Hackett JR MARQUETTE 14:39.90
13 160 TC Lumbar SR GEORGETOWN 14:43.05
14 161 Alexander Lundy SR GEORGETOWN 14:44.01
15 528 Matthew Kane SR VILLANOVA 14:45.10
16 511 Brian Basili FR VILLANOVA 14:46.65
17 280 Martin Grady SO NOTRE DAME 14:47.53
18 216 Connor Callahan JR MARQUETTE 14:52.06
19 291 Jeff MacMillan JR NOTRE DAME 14:57.49
20 233 Patrick Maag JR MARQUETTE 15:02.68
21 285 Jake Kildoo FR NOTRE DAME 15:04.05
22 372 Liam Hillery FR PROVIDENCE 15:10.42
23 494 Corey Robinson SR SYRACUSE 15:18.90
-- 125 Matthew Graham SR DEPAUL DNF
-- 222 Bob Guthrie SO MARQUETTE DNF
-- 290 Kelly Lynch SR NOTRE DAME DNF
-- 98 Ryan McGuire SO CONNECTICUT DNS
-- 150 Mark Dennin JR GEORGETOWN DNS
-- 481 Jace Lowry FR SYRACUSE DNS
Event 23 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 8:35.62 5/8/2011 Georgetown, Georgetown
M Chambers, E Menges, L Borduin, R Tomlin
2011 WINNER: 8:35.62 2011 Georgetown, Georgetown
M.Chambers, E.Menges, L.Borduin, R.Tomlin
COLLEGIATE: C 8:17.91 2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
ECAC QUALIFY: E 9:16.24
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VILLANOVA 8:37.58E 10
1) 1260 Stephanie Schappert FR 2) 1254 Ariann Neutts JR
3) 1230 Nicky Akande SO 4) 1246 Emily Lipari SO
2 NOTRE DAME 8:37.65E 8
1) 940 Kelly Curran SO 2) 926 Alexa Aragon SO
3) 972 Allison Schroeder SR 4) 977 Rebecca Tracy JR
3 CONNECTICUT 8:38.79E 6
1) 760 Meghan Cunningham SR 2) 770 Ana Groff JR
3) 758 Lindsay Crevoiserat FR 4) 787 Heather Wilson SR
4 GEORGETOWN 8:39.35E 5
1) 840 Hannah Neczypor FR 2) 820 Lauren Borduin SR
3) 832 Emily Infeld JR 4) 843 Rachel Schneider JR
5 CINCINNATI 8:45.60E 4
1) 718 Kaitlyn Good SO 2) 722 Jenna Heaton SR
3) 724 Katie Honigford SR 4) 726 Kathy Klump SR
6 SOUTH FLORIDA 8:53.80E 3
1) 1168 Yasmin Smith JR 2) 1165 Nicole Rozario SR
3) 1163 Allie Prendergast SR 4) 1176 Kelli Williams FR
7 LOUISVILLE 8:56.71E 2
1) 872 Michelle Molodynia FR 2) 860 Maria Frigo SO
3) 858 Jordan Diaz SO 4) 877 Ahlivia Spencer SO
8 RUTGERS 8:57.72E 1
1) 1100 Allison Payenski FR 2) 1098 Felicia O'Donnell FR
3) 1086 Christina Dibernardo FR 4) 1084 Ashley Deckert SO
9 PROVIDENCE 9:08.80E
1) 1060 Jackie McCarthy SO 2) 1042 Hannah Davidson JR
3) 1053 Laura Isabelle SO 4) 1065 Devyn Pryor FR
10 ST. JOHN'S 9:09.78E
1) 1118 Alexis Bean JR 2) 1122 Michelle Duffy SR
3) 1120 Nicole Cocozza SR 4) 1141 Aryon Trujillo SR
11 MARQUETTE 9:16.65
1) 907 Krista McClure FR 2) 885 Sarah Ball SO
3) 906 Grace Magliola SO 4) 899 Olivia Johnson SR
12 WEST VIRGINIA 9:20.60
1) 1311 Jessica O'Connell SR 2) 1277 Jenna Barreto SO
3) 1286 Josie Crouch FR 4) 1303 Sarah Martinelli SO
Event 24 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 7:23.40 1987 Villannova University
M. Sullivan, H. Jackson, S. O'Neill, B. Harris
2011 WINNER: 7:24.91 2011 Notre Dame, Notre Dame
K.Labus, J.Shawel, J.Rae, J.Howard
COLLEGIATE: C 7:08.96 1984 ARIZONA STATE
IC4A QUALIFY: I 7:43.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 NOTRE DAME 7:25.97I 10
1) 257 Randall Babb SR 2) 272 Jack Favorite SO
3) 308 Johnathan Shawel SR 4) 303 Jeremy Rae JR
2 PITTSBURGH 7:27.46I 8
1) 329 Dontave Cowsette SR 2) 335 Kevin Hull JR
3) 345 Samuel Negley SO 4) 331 Ben Hatch JR
3 CINCINNATI 7:30.09I 6
1) 47 Kyle Neyer JR 2) 60 Ryan Wynn SO
3) 59 Tony Williamson JR 4) 55 Michael Rutherford SR
4 VILLANOVA 7:32.14I 5
1) 518 Joseph Capecci SR 2) 549 Dusty Solis FR
3) 520 Robert Denault FR 4) 534 Sam McEntee SO
5 DEPAUL 7:32.34I 4
1) 131 Eddie McDaniel SO 2) 127 Luke Junk SO
3) 136 Ian Sanchez SO 4) 132 Chris Miedema SO
6 GEORGETOWN 7:34.30I 3
1) 174 Andrew Springer SO 2) 169 Michael Reher FR
3) 162 Brian Manning SR 4) 158 Omar Kaddurah FR
7 LOUISVILLE 7:35.19I 2
1) 194 Evan Hibbs JR 2) 204 Andrew Stewart FR
3) 190 Gordon Dooley SR 4) 198 Luke Lovelace JR
8 RUTGERS 7:37.91I 1
1) 403 Ben Forrest SR 2) 413 Karon Purcell SO
3) 415 Curtis Richburg SO 4) 410 Monroe Kearns JR
9 CONNECTICUT 7:39.82I
1) 85 Paul DeSalvo FR 2) 81 Phil Caldwell FR
3) 76 James Agati FR 4) 82 Joe Clark JR
10 MARQUETTE 7:46.25
1) 243 Benjamin Schmitz JR 2) 219 Brendan Franz FR
3) 225 Blake Johnson SR 4) 239 Evan Ross SO
-- PROVIDENCE DNS
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 3:33.38 5/4/2003 University of Miami
J. Wade, D. Darden, W. Moore, K. Carter
2011 WINNER: 3:38.43 2011 Cincinnati, Cincinnati
S.Portis, A.Arnold, K.Klump, A.Rhodes
COLLEGIATE: C 3:23.75 2004 TEXAS, TEXAS
ECAC QUALIFY: E 3:51.84
STADIUM: S 3:38.36 1998 Houston, Houston
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 GEORGETOWN 3:35.96S 2 10
1) 846 Tenille Stoudenmire JR 2) 828 London Finley SR
3) 823 Chelsea Cox SO 4) 835 Amanda Kimbers JR
2 RUTGERS 3:36.91S 2 8
1) 1092 Corryn Hurrington SO 2) 1089 Tylia Gillon SO
3) 1087 Gabrielle Farquharson FR 4) 1103 Asha Ruth SO
3 NOTRE DAME 3:37.79S 2 6
1) 927 Jade Barber FR 2) 934 Michelle Brown SO
3) 982 Megan Yanik SO 4) 928 Kaila Barber FR
4 SOUTH FLORIDA 3:39.30E 2 5
1) 1172 Melissa Teape JR 2) 1154 Rachael James SO
3) 1149 Shaniel Chambers SR 4) 1162 Christine Poole-Trice SO
5 PITTSBURGH 3:39.33E 2 4
1) 998 Arielle Fonrose JR 2) 1004 Cambrya Jones SR
3) 1028 Xauddina Whittington FR 4) 1009 Jonnique Lawrence JR
6 CINCINNATI 3:42.36E 2 3
1) 734 Shanay Portis JR 2) 715 Alyssa Edley JR
3) 725 Jalisa Jarrett FR 4) 736 Aricka Rhodes SR
7 LOUISVILLE 3:43.06E 1 2
1) 854 Hadassah Bruno SR 2) 869 Charachesicia Lockhart SR
3) 865 Gabrielle Jackson JR 4) 879 Michelle Theophille SO
8 DEPAUL 3:45.78E 1 1
1) 791 Loreal Curtis FR 2) 797 Ayesha Ewing FR
3) 792 Kelcie Daniels SR 4) 802 Lindsey Holden JR
9 MARQUETTE 3:50.01E 1
1) 898 Gretchen Homan SO 2) 919 Jenny Zahn SR
3) 896 Kate Hein SO 4) 894 Stephanie Grant SR
-- ST. JOHN'S DQ 1 Throwing baton
1) 1134 Claire Mooney FR 2)
-- CONNECTICUT DNS 2
-- WEST VIRGINIA DNS 1
-- VILLANOVA DNS 1
Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 3:06.57 1985 Villanova University
M. Booker, T. Valentine, C. Jenkins, E. Modibedi
2011 WINNER: 3:08.82 2011 Rutgers, Rutgers
K.Brown, S.Werner, C.Caidenhead, A.Younger
COLLEGIATE: C 2:59.59 2005 LSU, LSU
IC4A QUALIFY: I 3:17.60
STADIUM: S 3:10.91 1998 Houston, Houston
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 PITTSBURGH 3:08.09S 2 10
1) 344 Micah Murray SO 2) 341 Jerome Lowery SR
3) 333 Antony Hobwana SR 4) 340 Jermaine Lowery SR
2 SOUTH FLORIDA 3:08.69S 2 8
1) 430 David Aristil SR 2) 450 Pascal Orelus JR
3) 449 Franklin Mosely FR 4) 436 Reshaw Exilien SR
3 GEORGETOWN 3:09.75S 2 6
1) 146 Hansel Akers SO 2) 176 Toby Ulm SR
3) 168 Austin Perron SR 4) 177 Kevin Wilson SR
4 RUTGERS 3:10.33S 2 5
1) 420 Steve Werner SR 2) 399 Corey Crawford FR
3) 397 Corey Caidenhead SO 4) 395 Kevin Brown SR
5 NOTRE DAME 3:11.13I 2 4
1) 269 Brendan Dougherty JR 2) 273 Patrick Feeney SO
3) 289 Mitch Lorenz SR 4) 276 Christopher Giesting FR
6 MARQUETTE 3:16.02I 1 3
1) 227 Michael Kemmerer FR 2) 237 Tyler O'Brien SR
3) 232 Glenn Lawrence FR 4) 248 Kyle Winter JR
7 CINCINNATI 3:16.41I 1 2
1) 18 Bryan Cain FR 2) 11 Brian Barney FR
3) 25 Zachary Fields JR 4) 30 Darnell Gilbert SO
8 DEPAUL 3:16.79I 1 1
1) 130 Joseph Mason SO 2) 124 Zach Gaskell SO
3) 121 Maxwell Clink JR 4) 139 Tonderai Tomu SR
9 CONNECTICUT 3:18.30 1
1) 93 Tyler Hopson JR 2) 105 Kyle Twombly SO
3) 102 Kevin Smith JR 4) 108 Chris Whyte JR
-- VILLANOVA DNS 2
-- LOUISVILLE DNS 1
Event 27 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 53.10m 5/3/2002 Denise O'Connell, VirginiaTech
2011 WINNER: 51.95m 2011 Melissa Fraser, Depaul
COLLEGIATE: C 197-08 2000 AGGELIKI TSIOLAKOUDI, UTEP
ECAC QUALIFY: E 41.40m
STADIUM: S 165-03 2001 Catherine Betz, Tulane
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 798 Melissa Fraser SR DEPAUL 54.14mM 177-07 10
2 806 Alanna Kovacs SR DEPAUL 48.98mE 160-08 8
3 727 Emelie Larsson FR CINCINNATI 48.68mE 159-08 6
4 1245 Jamie Klein FR VILLANOVA 45.79mE 150-03 5
5 1020 Jessica Rocco SO PITTSBURGH 45.08mE 147-11 4
6 1025 Taylor Slaney FR PITTSBURGH 43.41mE 142-05 3
7 1024 Brooke Shasteen FR PITTSBURGH 41.85mE 137-04 2
8 1148 Sarah Canter SR SOUTH FLORIDA 40.58m 133-02 1
9 771 Danika Ham SR CONNECTICUT 40.46m 132-09
10 718 Kaitlyn Good SO CINCINNATI 40.10m 131-07
11 1014 Casey Meier FR PITTSBURGH 38.56m 126-06
12 938 Amanda Chamblee SO NOTRE DAME 38.26m 125-06
13 1150 Shelly Dulman SO SOUTH FLORIDA 37.93m 124-05
14 886 Lauren Benjamin SR MARQUETTE 37.32m 122-05
15 1139 Adara Simonelli SR ST. JOHN'S 35.94m 117-11
16 861 Patrice Gates SO LOUISVILLE 34.49m 113-02
-- 880 Jenna Wargo SO LOUISVILLE DNS
Event 28 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 71.10m 5/4/2002 Paul Pisano, Connecticut
2011 WINNER: 70.19m 2011 Cody Unger, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 292-04 1990 PATRIK BODEN, Texas
IC4A QUALIFY: I 58.70m
STADIUM: S 226-08 2012 Raymond Dykstra, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 61 Brian Zimmerman SR CINCINNATI 65.97mI 216-05 10
2 129 Adam Kovacs FR DEPAUL 59.57mI 195-05 8
3 78 Eric Alfiere SR CONNECTICUT 59.16mI 194-01 6
4 348 Josiah Rupert JR PITTSBURGH 58.04m 190-05 5
5 101 Justin Siekierski JR CONNECTICUT 57.63m 189-01 4
6 230 Jonathan Kusowski SR MARQUETTE 57.53m 188-09 3
7 10 Josh Ballenger SO CINCINNATI 57.51m 188-08 2
8 86 Dylan Dombrowski SR CONNECTICUT 55.70m 182-09 1
9 90 Brian Eilers FR CONNECTICUT 55.39m 181-09
10 103 Samuel Smith SO CONNECTICUT 54.71m 179-06
11 363 Patrick Bowler SO PROVIDENCE 53.13m 174-04
12 524 Christopher Glenni FR VILLANOVA 52.22m 171-04
Event 29 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 61.59m 5/2/2004 Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse
2011 WINNER: 59.59m 2011 D'Ana McCarty, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 220-06 2002 JAMINE MOTON, Clemson
ECAC QUALIFY: E 51.00m
STADIUM: S 201-03 2006 Beth Mallory, Alabama
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 866 Amashi-Ali Kendall JR LOUISVILLE 59.35mE 194-09 10
2 861 Patrice Gates SO LOUISVILLE 57.63mE 189-01 8
3 767 Victoria Flowers JR CONNECTICUT 56.96mE 186-10 6
4 798 Melissa Fraser SR DEPAUL 55.91mE 183-05 5
5 902 Samantha Kennedy FR MARQUETTE 55.18mE 181-00 4
6 1129 Chanel King SR ST. JOHN'S 54.88mE 180-01 3
7 1175 Atasha Warren JR SOUTH FLORIDA 54.32mE 178-02 2
8 903 Kathryn Koeck SO MARQUETTE 53.28mE 174-10 1
9 701 Frida Akerstrom SO CINCINNATI 52.54mE 172-04
10 937 Madeline Casanova JR NOTRE DAME 52.24mE 171-05
11 941 Vivien Devaney SO NOTRE DAME 51.71mE 169-08
12 1275 Heather Adams JR WEST VIRGINIA 51.61mE 169-04
13 1305 Terina Miller SR WEST VIRGINIA 51.37mE 168-06
14 955 Emily Kujawski SO NOTRE DAME 49.93m 163-10
15 851 Hannah Baker SO LOUISVILLE 49.90m 163-08
16 999 Robin Gilmore SR PITTSBURGH 47.91m 157-02
17 930 Mason Bashaw SR NOTRE DAME 46.45m 152-05
18 1116 Natasha Amazan SO ST. JOHN'S 46.36m 152-01
19 806 Alanna Kovacs SR DEPAUL 44.40m 145-08
20 732 Jessica Molyet SO CINCINNATI 43.54m 142-10
21 989 Jessica Catalano JR PITTSBURGH 43.46m 142-07
-- 1126 Danette Hinton SO ST. JOHN'S FOUL
Event 30 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 72.60m 1995 Kevin McMahon, Georgetown
2011 WINNER: 58.89m 2011 John Belcher, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 268-10 1995 BALAZS KISS, USC
IC4A QUALIFY: I 53.00m
STADIUM: S 211-10 1998 Ryan Carey, DePaul
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 281 Andrew Hills SR NOTRE DAME 58.05mI 190-05 10
2 510 Frank Anuszewski SR VILLANOVA 56.88mI 186-07 8
3 230 Jonathan Kusowski SR MARQUETTE 56.39mI 185-00 6
4 32 Jake Haseman SR CINCINNATI 55.98mI 183-08 5
5 205 Brad Vivace FR LOUISVILLE 54.25mI 178-00 4
6 453 Jared Thomas SR SOUTH FLORIDA 53.89mI 176-10 3
7 326 Kurt Barnhart SR PITTSBURGH 53.15mI 174-04 2
8 224 Bret Hardin SO MARQUETTE 52.35m 171-09 1
9 75 Chris Ackell FR CONNECTICUT 52.08m 170-10
10 279 Mitchell Gormley SR NOTRE DAME 51.65m 169-05
11 309 Mike Smigelski SR NOTRE DAME 51.01m 167-04
12 91 Joshua Faboyede JR CONNECTICUT 50.47m 165-07
13 229 William Koeck FR MARQUETTE 50.34m 165-02
14 311 Jordan Stumph SO NOTRE DAME 50.04m 164-02
15 213 Robert Bleem SR MARQUETTE 49.92m 163-09
16 51 Josh Province FR CINCINNATI 44.56m 146-02
-- 186 Sam Bombaugh SO LOUISVILLE FOUL
Event 31 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 16.72m 5/7/2011 D'Ana McCarty, Louisville
2011 WINNER: 16.72m 2011 D'Ana McCarty, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 62-03.75 1983 MEG RITCHIE, Arizona
ECAC QUALIFY: E 13.60m
STADIUM: S 56-09.50 2008 Chandra Brewer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 874 Chinwe Okoro SR LOUISVILLE 17.39mM 57-00.75 10
2 850 Khadija Abdullah SR LOUISVILLE 16.64mE 54-07.25 8
3 767 Victoria Flowers JR CONNECTICUT 16.18mE 53-01.00 6
4 866 Amashi-Ali Kendall JR LOUISVILLE 15.60mE 51-02.25 5
5 701 Frida Akerstrom SO CINCINNATI 15.55mE 51-00.25 4
6 1175 Atasha Warren JR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.86mE 48-09.00 3
7 962 Emily Morris FR NOTRE DAME 14.60mE 47-11.00 2
8 1129 Chanel King SR ST. JOHN'S 14.40mE 47-03.00 1
9 806 Alanna Kovacs SR DEPAUL 14.08mE 46-02.50
10 893 Kristen Gaffey SO MARQUETTE 13.73mE 45-00.50
11 937 Madeline Casanova JR NOTRE DAME 13.64mE 44-09.00
12 1152 Hannah Gospodinsky FR SOUTH FLORIDA 13.45m 44-01.50
13 955 Emily Kujawski SO NOTRE DAME 13.43m 44-00.75
14 1011 Brittany Lightfoot FR PITTSBURGH 13.41m 44-00.00
15 705 Mekayla Breland FR CINCINNATI 13.20m 43-03.75
16 1116 Natasha Amazan SO ST. JOHN'S 12.39m 40-07.75
17 1128 Latreace Johnson FR ST. JOHN'S 11.73m 38-06.00
Event 32 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 18.81m 5/7/2005 Sam Segond, Rutgers
2011 WINNER: 17.75m 2011 Tim Nedow, DePaul
COLLEGIATE: C 72-02.25 1995 JOHN GODINA, UCLA
IC4A QUALIFY: I 15.60m
STADIUM: S 62-07.75 1998 John Davis, Houston
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 117 Matt Babicz SO DEPAUL 18.33mI 60-01.75 10
2 133 Tim Nedow SR DEPAUL 17.87mI 58-07.50 8
3 263 Andrew Brock SO NOTRE DAME 17.33mI 56-10.25 6
4 40 Chris Littleton SR CINCINNATI 17.17mI 56-04.00 5
5 186 Sam Bombaugh SO LOUISVILLE 16.40mI 53-09.75 4
6 205 Brad Vivace FR LOUISVILLE 16.15mI 53-00.00 3
7 281 Andrew Hills SR NOTRE DAME 15.99mI 52-05.50 2
8 339 Dan Kwiatkowski JR PITTSBURGH 15.83mI 51-11.25 1
9 451 Justin Osking FR SOUTH FLORIDA 15.25m 50-00.50
10 217 David Carbajal SR MARQUETTE 15.03m 49-03.75
11 187 Isaac Bowling FR LOUISVILLE 14.89m 48-10.25
11 247 Patrick Stuart SO MARQUETTE 14.89m 48-10.25
13 96 Eric Masington SO CONNECTICUT 14.59m 47-10.50
14 439 Marcus Hicks SR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.43m 47-04.25
-- 79 Mike Alleman JR CONNECTICUT FOUL
Event 33 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
MEET RECORD: M 1.84m 5/2/2010 Carin Knight, Connecticut
2011 WINNER: 1.81m 2011 Rachel Gehret, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 6-06 1995 AMY ACUFF, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1.70m
STADIUM: S 6-00 2005 Deirde Mullen, UConn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 879 Michelle Theophill SO LOUISVILLE 1.86mM 6-01.25 10
2 1124 Priscilla Frederic SR ST. JOHN'S 1.82mE 5-11.50 8
3 777 Natasha McLaren FR CONNECTICUT 1.79mE 5-10.50 6
4 875 Megan Schubert SR LOUISVILLE J1.79mE 5-10.50 5
5 1270 Samantha Yeats SO VILLANOVA 1.76mE 5-09.25 4
6 1287 Sydney Cummings JR WEST VIRGINIA 1.73mE 5-08.00 3
7 862 Maggie Gilbertson SO LOUISVILLE J1.73mE 5-08.00 2
8 712 Jasmine Cotten SR CINCINNATI J1.73mE 5-08.00 1
9 1145 Courtney Anderson SO SOUTH FLORIDA 1.70mE 5-07.00
9 1164 Alex Rosenberger SR SOUTH FLORIDA 1.70mE 5-07.00
11 959 Carly Loeffel FR NOTRE DAME 1.65m 5-05.00
12 855 Kim Cardeiro SO LOUISVILLE J1.65m 5-05.00
-- 752 Ilva Bikanova SO CONNECTICUT NH
-- 718 Kaitlyn Good SO CINCINNATI NH
-- 905 Sarah MacCourtney JR MARQUETTE NH
-- 759 Jasmine Cribb SO CONNECTICUT NH
-- 936 Maddie Buttinger SR NOTRE DAME DNS
Event 35 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS 3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15,
MEET RECORD: M 4.21m 5/7/2011 Denise vonEynatten, South Florid
2011 WINNER: 4.21m 2011 Denise VonEynatten, South Florid
COLLEGIATE: C 14-10.25 2002 AMY LINNEN, Arizona
ECAC QUALIFY: E 3.70m
STADIUM: S 14-00 2011 Denise VonEynatten, USF
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 714 Michelle Eby SR CINCINNATI 3.95mE 12-11.50 10
2 1167 Nicole Smith JR SOUTH FLORIDA 3.85mE 12-07.50 8
3 1316 Katlyn Shelar SO WEST VIRGINIA 3.75mE 12-03.50 6
4 1159 Brittany London FR SOUTH FLORIDA J3.75mE 12-03.50 5
5 890 Lauren Darnall JR MARQUETTE J3.75mE 12-03.50 4
6 709 Emily Clay FR CINCINNATI J3.75mE 12-03.50 3
7 1269 Alexander Wasik FR VILLANOVA J3.75mE 12-03.50 1.50
7 935 Kelly Burke SO NOTRE DAME J3.75mE 12-03.50 1.50
9 965 Annie Polcari SR NOTRE DAME J3.75mE 12-03.50
10 943 Chrissy Finkel JR NOTRE DAME 3.65m 11-11.75
11 1301 Carrie Long SR WEST VIRGINIA 3.50m 11-05.75
11 1178 Melissa Wilson FR SOUTH FLORIDA 3.50m 11-05.75
13 1251 Melissa Meggiolaro SR VILLANOVA J3.50m 11-05.75
-- 716 MacKenzie Fields JR CINCINNATI NH
-- 735 Sarah Rasnick SO CINCINNATI NH
-- 1250 Kathleen McPhillip FR VILLANOVA NH
-- 889 Abby Croft FR MARQUETTE NH
-- 1156 Mallory Johnson FR SOUTH FLORIDA NH
-- 1158 Carissa Leonardi FR SOUTH FLORIDA NH
Event 36 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.05, 5.15, 5.25
MEET RECORD: M 5.37m 5/7/2006 Keith Higham, Pittsburgh
2011 WINNER: 5.25m 2011 Kevin Schipper, Notre Dame
COLLEGIATE: C 19-07.50 1996 LAWRENCE JOHNSON, Tennessee
IC4A QUALIFY: I 4.80m
STADIUM: S 17-04.50 2011 David Slovenski, Princeton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 307 Kevin Schipper SR NOTRE DAME 5.25mI 17-02.75 10
2 447 Wyatt Metzger SO SOUTH FLORIDA 4.95mI 16-02.75 8
3 88 Cory Duggan SO CONNECTICUT J4.95mI 16-02.75 6
4 23 Josh Dangel SO CINCINNATI J4.95mI 16-02.75 5
5 454 Drew Volz FR SOUTH FLORIDA 4.80mI 15-09.00 4
6 431 Brian Baird FR SOUTH FLORIDA 4.65m 15-03.00 3
7 406 Pat Gray JR RUTGERS 4.50m 14-09.00 1.50
7 37 Kyle Kubera SO CINCINNATI 4.50m 14-09.00 1.50
9 211 Jerrick Backous SO MARQUETTE J4.50m 14-09.00
-- 437 Eddie Galan FR SOUTH FLORIDA NH
-- 89 Kyle Duggan SR CONNECTICUT NH
-- 196 Kevin Jackson SO LOUISVILLE NH
-- 53 Colt Robinson FR CINCINNATI NH
-- 306 David Schipper FR NOTRE DAME NH
-- 286 Patrick Krach FR NOTRE DAME NH
Event 37 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 6.63m 1993 Shana Williams, Seton Hall
2011 WINNER: 6.42m 2011 Chelsea Carrier, West Virginia
COLLEGIATE: C 22-11.25 1985 JACKIE JOYNER-KERSEE, UCLA
ECAC QUALIFY: E 5.80m
STADIUM: S 20-08.50 1998 Jenny Adams, Houston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1103 Asha Ruth SO RUTGERS 6.41m 2.5 21-00.50 10
2 1281 Chelsea Carrier-Ea SR WEST VIRGINIA 6.27m 4.3 20-07.00 8
3 1310 Stormy Nesbit SO WEST VIRGINIA 6.08mE 0.9 19-11.50 6
4 1306 Meghan Mock SR WEST VIRGINIA 6.07mE 1.9 19-11.00 5
5 1099 Nwamaka Okobi SR RUTGERS 5.94m 2.5 19-06.00 4
6 1177 Monique Williams JR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.91mE -0.3 19-04.75 3
7 912 Carlye Schuh SO MARQUETTE 5.77m 1.6 18-11.25 2
8 1151 Rachel Etienne SR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.73m 2.0 18-09.75 1
9 734 Shanay Portis JR CINCINNATI 5.67m 0.4 18-07.25
10 1107 Emily Vargas SO RUTGERS 5.66m 2.8 18-07.00
10 855 Kim Cardeiro SO LOUISVILLE 5.66m 1.2 18-07.00
12 993 Ashley Corum SO PITTSBURGH 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00
13 863 Margret Harris JR LOUISVILLE 5.59m 2.6 18-04.25
14 1171 Natasha Stewart FR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.58m -1.5 18-03.75
15 1157 Rachel Klinger SO SOUTH FLORIDA 5.54m 0.7 18-02.25
16 1166 Miriam Skipper SR SOUTH FLORIDA 5.50m -0.1 18-00.50
17 1124 Priscilla Frederic SR ST. JOHN'S 5.44m 0.5 17-10.25
18 928 Kaila Barber FR NOTRE DAME 5.39m 2.0 17-08.25
18 1195 Ashley Keyes SO SYRACUSE 5.39m 1.5 17-08.25
20 1117 Stephanie Barnes JR ST. JOHN'S 5.14m 1.5 16-10.50
21 869 Charachesicia Lock SR LOUISVILLE 4.57m -0.4 15-00.00
-- 1211 Klarrisa Ricks FR SYRACUSE DNS NWI
-- 936 Maddie Buttinger SR NOTRE DAME DNS NWI
Event 38 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 7.98m 2000 Santana Moss, Miami
2011 WINNER: 7.63m 2011 Wesley Smith, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 28-01 1993 ERIC WALDER, Arkansas
IC4A QUALIFY: I 7.10m
STADIUM: S 25-06.25 2008 Mikese Morse, USF
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 456 Neamen Wise JR SOUTH FLORIDA 7.92m 2.3 26-00.00 10
2 203 Wesley Smith SR LOUISVILLE 7.68mI 0.3 25-02.50 8
3 399 Corey Crawford FR RUTGERS 7.60m 3.1 24-11.25 6
4 532 Elbert Maxwell FR VILLANOVA 7.39m 3.2 24-03.00 5
5 294 Keith Mesidor FR NOTRE DAME 7.33mI 1.3 24-00.75 4
6 432 Kevin Bell SO SOUTH FLORIDA 7.30mI 1.1 23-11.50 3
7 304 Logan Renwick SO NOTRE DAME 7.27mI 0.3 23-10.25 2
8 499 Frank Taylor JR SYRACUSE J7.27mI 1.8 23-10.25 1
9 57 Tariq Sanders FR CINCINNATI 7.17mI 1.7 23-06.25
10 202 Seon Powell SR LOUISVILLE 7.10mI 1.6 23-03.50
11 84 Claudio DelliCarpi SO CONNECTICUT 7.07m 0.9 23-02.50
12 443 Brian Kilts SO SOUTH FLORIDA J7.07m 1.3 23-02.50
13 351 Reginald Steele SO PITTSBURGH 7.01m 3.7 23-00.00
14 109 Amanze Williams FR CONNECTICUT 6.94m 2.1 22-09.25
-- 501 Will Watson JR SYRACUSE FOUL
-- 445 Shane Lewis SO SOUTH FLORIDA FOUL
Event 39 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 13.44m 5/2/2008 Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut
2011 WINNER: 12.81m 2011 Ieva Staponkute, Syracuse
COLLEGIATE: C 46-09 1997 SUZETTE LEE, LSU
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.05m
STADIUM: S 42-06.75 2001 Kerine Black, USF
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 1241 Samantha Francis SO VILLANOVA 12.61mE 2.0 41-04.50 10
2 1310 Stormy Nesbit SO WEST VIRGINIA J12.61m 2.3 41-04.50 8
3 1169 Marqueshia Stallwo SO SOUTH FLORIDA 12.58m 2.9 41-03.25 6
4 1177 Monique Williams JR SOUTH FLORIDA J12.58mE 0.7 41-03.25 5
5 869 Charachesicia Lock SR LOUISVILLE 12.57mE 1.0 41-03.00 4
6 993 Ashley Corum SO PITTSBURGH 12.52mE 1.5 41-01.00 3
7 1099 Nwamaka Okobi SR RUTGERS 12.51mE 1.1 41-00.50 2
8 1146 Cynthia Aoufoh SO SOUTH FLORIDA 12.39mE 1.6 40-07.75 1
9 876 Malina Simmers SR LOUISVILLE 12.28m 2.1 40-03.50
10 948 Mary Esther Gourdi FR NOTRE DAME 11.75m -1.7 38-06.75
11 935 Kelly Burke SO NOTRE DAME 11.74m 0.3 38-06.25
12 1171 Natasha Stewart FR SOUTH FLORIDA 11.72m 1.6 38-05.50
13 1217 Ieva Staponkute SR SYRACUSE 11.67m -0.7 38-03.50
13 1007 Julia Koloski SO PITTSBURGH 11.67m 0.9 38-03.50
15 1173 Tralonda Todd SR SOUTH FLORIDA 10.70m 1.7 35-01.25
-- 1117 Stephanie Barnes JR ST. JOHN'S FOUL
-- 1107 Emily Vargas SO RUTGERS FOUL
Event 40 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 16.44m 5/4/2002 Josh Rollins, Georgetown
2011 WINNER: 15.57m 2011 Tyrone Faverey, Connecticut
COLLEGIATE: C 57-07.75 1982 KEITH CONNOR, SMU
IC4A QUALIFY: I 14.50m
STADIUM: S 52-01.75 2001 Noel Comrie, Tulane
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 304 Logan Renwick SO NOTRE DAME 15.27mI 2.0 50-01.25 10
2 445 Shane Lewis SO SOUTH FLORIDA 15.26m 2.6 50-00.75 8
3 393 Kevin Bostick JR RUTGERS 14.99mI 0.7 49-02.25 6
4 336 Folarin Ijelu SR PITTSBURGH 14.86mI 0.8 48-09.00 5
5 57 Tariq Sanders FR CINCINNATI 14.63mI 1.2 48-00.00 3.50
5 414 Tyrone Putman SR RUTGERS 14.63mI 1.3 48-00.00 3.50
7 145 Eghosa Aghayere SO GEORGETOWN 14.60mI 1.2 47-11.00 2
8 202 Seon Powell SR LOUISVILLE 14.54mI 0.3 47-08.50 1
9 235 James Muehleman SR MARQUETTE 14.44m 2.1 47-04.50
10 49 Michael Nwankwo FR CINCINNATI 14.29m 0.8 46-10.75
11 435 Kenneth Durden FR SOUTH FLORIDA 14.20m 2.0 46-07.25
12 109 Amanze Williams FR CONNECTICUT 14.18m 0.6 46-06.25
13 92 Treval Hatcher FR CONNECTICUT 14.16m 1.0 46-05.50
Event 41 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 56.67m 5/1/2008 Jere' Summers, Louisville
2011 WINNER: 52.72m 2011 D'Ana McCarty, Louisville
COLLEGIATE: C 221-05 1981 MEG RITCHIE, Arizona
ECAC QUALIFY: E 42.50m
STADIUM: S 185-09 2008 Dayana Octavien, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 850 Khadija Abdullah SR LOUISVILLE 53.91mE 176-10 10
2 706 Mary Bridges SO CINCINNATI 49.19mE 161-05 8
3 866 Amashi-Ali Kendall JR LOUISVILLE 48.78mE 160-00 6
4 806 Alanna Kovacs SR DEPAUL 48.69mE 159-09 5
5 1175 Atasha Warren JR SOUTH FLORIDA 47.48mE 155-09 4
6 732 Jessica Molyet SO CINCINNATI 46.66mE 153-01 3
7 937 Madeline Casanova JR NOTRE DAME 46.16mE 151-05 2
8 1275 Heather Adams JR WEST VIRGINIA 43.98mE 144-03 1
9 701 Frida Akerstrom SO CINCINNATI 43.70mE 143-04
10 941 Vivien Devaney SO NOTRE DAME 43.11mE 141-05
11 1298 Karissa Knabenshue FR WEST VIRGINIA 42.89mE 140-08
12 893 Kristen Gaffey SO MARQUETTE 42.71mE 140-01
13 1148 Sarah Canter SR SOUTH FLORIDA 42.10m 138-01
14 1152 Hannah Gospodinsky FR SOUTH FLORIDA 41.29m 135-05
15 851 Hannah Baker SO LOUISVILLE 40.77m 133-09
16 810 Amanda Piche FR DEPAUL 40.39m 132-06
17 999 Robin Gilmore SR PITTSBURGH 40.37m 132-05
18 1128 Latreace Johnson FR ST. JOHN'S 39.94m 131-00
19 795 Jazmyne Durrah FR DEPAUL 38.88m 127-07
20 1026 Haley Springman FR PITTSBURGH 38.79m 127-03
21 874 Chinwe Okoro SR LOUISVILLE 38.75m 127-01
22 1129 Chanel King SR ST. JOHN'S 37.82m 124-01
23 1011 Brittany Lightfoot FR PITTSBURGH 32.91m 108-00
-- 903 Kathryn Koeck SO MARQUETTE FOUL
Event 42 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NINE TO FINAL
MEET RECORD: M 60.71m 5/7/2005 Sam Segond, Rutgers
2011 WINNER: 59.29m 2011 James Plummer, Rutgers
COLLEGIATE: C 222-00 2004 HANNES HOPLEY, SMU
IC4A QUALIFY: I 47.50m
STADIUM: S 193-11 2010 James Plummer, Rutgers
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 133 Tim Nedow SR DEPAUL 58.60mI 192-03 10
2 453 Jared Thomas SR SOUTH FLORIDA 57.13mI 187-05 8
3 314 Anthony Thomas JR NOTRE DAME 51.95mI 170-05 6
4 32 Jake Haseman SR CINCINNATI 51.39mI 168-07 5
5 40 Chris Littleton SR CINCINNATI 51.32mI 168-04 4
6 91 Joshua Faboyede JR CONNECTICUT 49.65mI 162-11 3
7 79 Mike Alleman JR CONNECTICUT 49.32mI 161-10 2
8 451 Justin Osking FR SOUTH FLORIDA 49.19mI 161-05 1
9 326 Kurt Barnhart SR PITTSBURGH 48.83mI 160-02
10 187 Isaac Bowling FR LOUISVILLE 48.26mI 158-04
11 299 Dominick Padovano FR NOTRE DAME 46.35m 152-01
12 213 Robert Bleem SR MARQUETTE 45.81m 150-03
13 96 Eric Masington SO CONNECTICUT 44.46m 145-10
14 186 Sam Bombaugh SO LOUISVILLE 43.17m 141-08
15 10 Josh Ballenger SO CINCINNATI 41.90m 137-06
-- 101 Justin Siekierski JR CONNECTICUT FOUL
-- 117 Matt Babicz SO DEPAUL FOUL
Event 43 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 43.96 5/4/2003 University of Miami
L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I. Ransom
2011 WINNER: 44.93 2011 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
A.Woodford, D.Mills, L.Pugh, C,Jones
COLLEGIATE: C 42.36 2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
ECAC QUALIFY: E 47.94
STADIUM: S 45.22 2001 Houston, Houston
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 NOTRE DAME 45.17S 2 10
1) 928 Kaila Barber FR 2) 927 Jade Barber FR
3) 934 Michelle Brown SO 4) 978 Aijah Urssery SO
2 RUTGERS 45.34E 2 8
1) 1087 Gabrielle Farquharson FR 2) 1103 Asha Ruth SO
3) 1092 Corryn Hurrington SO 4) 1089 Tylia Gillon SO
3 CINCINNATI 45.52E 2 6
1) 720 Morgan Gordon SO 2) 734 Shanay Portis JR
3) 717 Cameron Gardner SO 4) 715 Alyssa Edley JR
4 SOUTH FLORIDA 45.78E 2 5
1) 1166 Miriam Skipper SR 2) 1177 Monique Williams JR
3) 1172 Melissa Teape JR 4) 1153 Dariel Jackson JR
5 WEST VIRGINIA 46.16E 1 4
1) 1318 Chene Townsend JR 2) 1281 Chelsea Carrier-Eades SR
3) 1310 Stormy Nesbit SO 4) 1285 Shakiyla Cosby SO
6 LOUISVILLE 46.72E 2 3
1) 864 DeAudrea Horne JR 2) 865 Gabrielle Jackson JR
3) 869 Charachesicia Lockhart SR 4) 854 Hadassah Bruno SR
7 ST. JOHN'S 46.95E 1 2
1) 1131 Rikka Lovely JR 2) 1142 Corrine Williams SO
3) 1130 Maya Lewis SO 4) Trudy- Ann Mclean JR
8 DEPAUL 47.16E 1 1
1) 797 Ayesha Ewing FR 2) 791 Loreal Curtis FR
3) 801 Ashley Holden FR 4) 802 Lindsey Holden JR
9 SYRACUSE 48.09 1
1) 1195 Ashley Keyes SO 2) 1217 Ieva Staponkute SR
3) 1205 Flings Owusu-Agyapong SR 4) 1197 Sa'De Lewis SO
-- MARQUETTE DQ 1 3 leg, lane violatio
1) 891 Chanel Franklin JR 2) 912 Carlye Schuh SO
3) 901 Katie Kemmerer SO 4) 894 Stephanie Grant SR
-- PITTSBURGH DQ 2 Out of zone 3
1) 1030 Ashley Woodford JR 2) 1004 Cambrya Jones SR
3) 1001 Jordan Hoyt SO 4) 1009 Jonnique Lawrence JR
Event 44 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
MEET RECORD: M 40.40 2001 University of Miami
G. Martin, S. Brown, D. Jones, M. Joseph
2011 WINNER: 40.69 2011 Connecticut, Connecticut
A Clark, J Eaton, D White, M LeBlanc
COLLEGIATE: C 38.04 1998 TCU
IC4A QUALIFY: I 42.50
STADIUM: S 40.19 2001 Memphis, Memphis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 PITTSBURGH 40.42I 2 10
1) 353 Josh Thompson FR 2) 333 Antony Hobwana SR
3) 351 Reginald Steele SO 4) 344 Micah Murray SO
2 CONNECTICUT 40.47I 2 8
1) 104 Kevin Steinberg SR 2) 102 Kevin Smith JR
3) 83 Darnell Cummings SO 4) 87 Jesse Drinks JR
3 SYRACUSE 40.63I 1 6
1) 467 Jarret Eaton SR 2) 474 Jaquan Holland SO
3) 486 Nathaniel Mercer SO 4) 475 Jihaad Howard FR
4 NOTRE DAME 40.69I 2 5
1) 255 Josh Atkinson FR 2) 273 Patrick Feeney SO
3) 294 Keith Mesidor FR 4) 256 George Atkinson III FR
5 GEORGETOWN 41.64I 2 4
1) 166 Biyerem Okengwu SR 2) 172 Tyler Smith FR
3) 177 Kevin Wilson SR 4) 146 Hansel Akers SO
6 CINCINNATI 41.87I 1 3
1) 36 Darius Howard JR 2) 30 Darnell Gilbert SO
3) 16 Dylan Bourelle FR 4) 19 Mario Cannon SR
7 MARQUETTE 41.92I 1 2
1) 232 Glenn Lawrence FR 2) 215 Cheldon Brown JR
3) 227 Michael Kemmerer FR 4) 237 Tyler O'Brien SR
-- RUTGERS DNF 2
1) 417 Jordan Thomas SO 2) 401 Kadeem Douse FR
3) 420 Steve Werner SR 4) 399 Corey Crawford FR
-- LOUISVILLE DQ 2 Out of zone 2
1) 203 Wesley Smith SR 2) 199 Emmanuel Matadi JR
3) 202 Seon Powell SR 4) 195 Marcellus Hobbs JR
-- SOUTH FLORIDA DNS 1
1) 456 Neamen Wise JR 2) 455 Kayvon Webster JR
3) 444 Lindsey Lamar SO 4) 432 Kevin Bell SO
Event 45 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progressions 1.94,1.99,2.04,2.07,2.10,2.13,2.16,2.19,2.22
MEET RECORD: M 2.21m 5/5/2007 Tone Belt, Louisville
STADIUM: S 7-05 2001 Jimmy Baxter, USF
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 94 Noel James JR CONNECTICUT 2.10m 6-10.75 10
2 448 Chase Meyers FR SOUTH FLORIDA 2.07m 6-09.50 8
3 548 Matthew Sidney FR VILLANOVA J2.07m 6-09.50 6
4 240 Michael Saindon SO MARQUETTE 2.04m 6-08.25 4.50
4 532 Elbert Maxwell FR VILLANOVA 2.04m 6-08.25 4.50
6 215 Cheldon Brown JR MARQUETTE J2.04m 6-08.25 3
7 443 Brian Kilts SO SOUTH FLORIDA 1.99m 6-06.25 2
8 416 Glenn Scheideler JR RUTGERS J1.99m 6-06.25 0.50
8 393 Kevin Bostick JR RUTGERS J1.99m 6-06.25 0.50
10 120 Joe Boesso FR DEPAUL J1.99m 6-06.25
10 452 Giscard Petion FR SOUTH FLORIDA J1.99m 6-06.25
12 80 Toby Belton FR CONNECTICUT 1.94m 6-04.25
12 188 Taylor Caldwell FR LOUISVILLE 1.94m 6-04.25
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Louisville 104 2) Notre Dame 99.50
3) South Florida 84 4) Cincinnati 81
5) West Virginia 72 6) Pittsburgh 66
7) Georgetown 61 8) Villanova 60.50
9) Connecticut 51 10) Rutgers 45
11) Syracuse 44 12) Providence 33
13) DePaul 30 14) St. John's 15
15) Marquette 11
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Notre Dame 153 2) South Florida 100
3) Pittsburgh 86 4) Connecticut 83
5) Syracuse 79 6) Villanova 75.50
7) Cincinnati 58 8) Georgetown 57
9) DePaul 47 10) Rutgers 38
11) Louisville 36 12) Marquette 28.50
13) Providence 14
More news |